Staffordshire Bull Terrier Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Highbourne Lonhro (NSW) (Mr C A & Mrs J Frazer) (1050)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Quantumstaff licence to thrill (NSW) (T Kolovos/ L Berwick-Wolff) (116)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Jewelhart Ruby Rose (NSW) (M Jurkow) (113)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Shindarrah Fire Starter (NSW) (M Jurkow) (50)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Neworder The Band Played On (VIC) (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh) (1177)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (VIC) (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh) (404)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Trueblend Machine Gun Funk (VIC) (Kim Serafimidis) (52)

No. 9

  • Kimbastaff Doo You Believe (VIC) (Emma Lay) (47)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Sup Ch Gemra witchy woman (QLD) (Darryl Albrecht) (519)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Sookalott Stop N Stare (QLD) (Ms D & Ms K Edwards) (159)

No. 8

  • Saddlestaff black betty (QLD) (Darryl Albrecht) (102)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Ourgang Pocket Rocket (QLD) (Miss A Crosthwaite & Miss A Wolf) (45)

No. 12

  • Aust Sup Ch Gemra sink th ink (QLD) (Darryl Albrecht & Peter Abbott) (42)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Staffdup Th Erlkonig (QLD) (Mel Marks) (21)

No. 17

  • Russian Rezident K'Quentin (Imp HUN) (QLD) (K Peek) (20)

No. 18

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (SA) (Mr N Morton) (232)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Savion Razzel Dazzel (SA) (N Morton & S Wymark) (190)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Trueblend Tiptoein On RiffRaff (WA) (Mr Tyrone L Cannon) (1139)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Akinos Riddick (WA) (Mrs N Kesic) (83)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Bullitproof The Assassin (WA) (Christine Allen) (77)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Castlebar Pretty Little Liar (WA) (R Bawden) (65)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Castlebar Raise The Roof (WA) (R Bawden) (60)

No. 7

  • Aust Sup Ch Castlebar Rise N Shine(AI) (WA) (R Bawden) (50)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Lilrock Geronimo (NT) (Dekadance Staffords) (81)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Mosstrooper Missotis Regrets (ACT) (Jade Incandela) (6)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Highbourne Lonhro (NSW) (Mr C A & Mrs J Frazer) (170)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Highbourne Flirtatious (NSW) (Mr C A & Mrs J Frazer) (112)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Bxact Youre In My Spot (NSW) (Kristy Roebig & James White) (96)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Highbourne Lumiere (NSW) (Mr C A & Mrs J Frazer) (72)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Jewelhart Ruby Rose (NSW) (M Jurkow) (64)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Shindarrah Fire Starter (NSW) (M Jurkow) (52)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Quantumstaff licence to thrill (NSW) (T Kolovos/ L Berwick-Wolff) (51)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Quantumstaff Money Penny (NSW) (Mrs L Berwick-Wolff) (36)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Grc Ch Staff Diamond Kassia (Imp GRC) (NSW) (Anthony Orley) (26)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Bxact Dont Hate Th Playa (NSW) (J Watt & K Roebig) (11)
  • Quantumstaff Die Another Day (NSW) (Mrs L Berwick-Wolff) (11)

No. 28

  • Bxact Goddess ofth Dawn (NSW) (Kristy Roebig) (9)

No. 29

  • Solostar Point Break (NSW) (Anthony Orley) (9)

No. 30

  • Zeracious She Will Reign (NSW) (James White) (8)

No. 31

  • Quantumstaff Dr No (NSW) (Mrs L Berwick-Wolff) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (VIC) (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh) (172)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Neworder The Band Played On (VIC) (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh) (71)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Mokoiastaff The Pied Piper JC (VIC) (N & G Stephen) (28)

No. 10

  • Kimbastaff Doo You Believe (VIC) (Emma Lay) (21)

No. 11

  • Laynepark Blackdevil Inadress (VIC) (E M Saunders) (17)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Unleash Cookies And Cream (VIC) (Kim Serafimidis) (10)
  • Mokoiastaff strike a pose (VIC) (N & G Stephen) (10)

No. 15

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Gemra witchy woman (QLD) (Darryl Albrecht) (422)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Saddlestaff black betty (QLD) (Darryl Albrecht) (206)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Sup Ch Gemra sink th ink (QLD) (Darryl Albrecht & Peter Abbott) (94)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Ourgang Pocket Rocket (QLD) (Miss A Crosthwaite & Miss A Wolf) (76)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Sookalott Stop N Stare (QLD) (Ms D & Ms K Edwards) (67)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Ourgang Crank it Up (QLD) (Miss A Crosthwaite) (57)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Vagastaff Jon Snow (QLD) (Mr T & Mrs V Dart) (41)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Russian Rezident K'Quentin (Imp HUN) (QLD) (K Peek) (26)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Tykabul Its All Good (QLD) (Hux Horua) (21)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Staffdup Th Erlkonig (QLD) (Mel Marks) (10)

No. 32

  • Moonglade Machone (QLD) (K L Peek) (8)

No. 33

  • Swanky Shimmer and Shine (QLD) (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (7)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (SA) (Mr N Morton) (224)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Savion Razzel Dazzel (SA) (N Morton & S Wymark) (66)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Shadowstaff The Mistress (SA) (N Morton & L Morton) (25)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Brookstreet Law and Order (AI) (SA) (Trilby Tiller) (19)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Bxact Talking Point (SA) (N Morton & K Roebig) (19)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Dijawar Rising Son (SA) (Mr D I & Mrs J A Warren) (8)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Trueblend Tiptoein On RiffRaff (WA) (Mr Tyrone L Cannon) (290)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Bullitproof The Assassin (WA) (Christine Allen) (132)

No. 3

  • Akinos Riddick (WA) (Mrs N Kesic) (69)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Castlebar Ring Side Riot (WA) (R Bawden) (65)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Castlebar Pretty Little Liar (WA) (R Bawden) (57)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Sup Ch Castlebar Rise N Shine(AI) (WA) (R Bawden) (27)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Castlebar Dark Knight Rises (WA) (Mrs R Bawden) (22)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Castlebar Raise The Roof (WA) (R Bawden) (18)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Powerpaws Iron Man (WA) (N Kesic) (13)
  • Cherishapug Blow My Trumpet (WA) (Mrs E P Findlater) (13)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Trueblend No Ordinary Affair (AI) (WA) (Tyrone Cannon & Jane Torry) (9)

No. 14

  • Trueblend Sweet Brown (WA) (Trueblend Knls) (8)

No. 15

  • Trueblend Under Surveillance (WA) (Trueblend Knls) (7)

No. 16

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Whadaboutme Macy Gray (TAS) (Mrs A Burns & Ms T Kelly) (51)

No. 6

  • Adstaff Baile Atha Cliath (TAS) (Mrs Michelle A Booth) (39)

No. 7

No. 8

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Lilrock Geronimo (NT) (Dekadance Staffords) (79)

No. 2

  • Onahi Just Like Fire (NT) (A & R Fidler) (24)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Mosstrooper Missotis Regrets (ACT) (Jade Incandela) (5)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Bxact Goddess ofth Dawn (NSW) (Kristy Roebig) (140)

No. 9

  • Bxact Youre In My Spot (NSW) (Kristy Roebig & James White) (115)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Bxact Dont Hate Th Playa (NSW) (J Watt & K Roebig) (75)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Quantumstaff Dr No (NSW) (Mrs L Berwick-Wolff) (55)

No. 17

  • Zeracious She Will Reign (NSW) (James White) (55)

No. 18

  • Staffstruck Fire storm (NSW) (M Jurkow) (50)

No. 19

  • Solostar Dirty Dancing (NSW) (Anthony Orley) (45)

No. 20

  • Bxact Game Over (NSW) (J Watt & K Roebig) (35)

No. 21

  • Magnumstaff Cheyenne Chieftan (NSW) (Mr D J & Mrs A Coventry) (25)

No. 22

  • Quantumstaff Moonraker (NSW) (Mrs L Berwick-Wolff) (20)
  • Quantumstaff Devil May Care (NSW) (Mrs L Berwick-Wolff) (20)

No. 23

  • Barrikelba Shadow Chrome (NSW) (Kylie Gatt) (10)

No. 24

  • Lachcon The Black Flash (NSW) (Rob and Jo Haley) (10)
  • Solostar Point Break (NSW) (Anthony Orley) (10)

No. 25

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Kimbastaff Doo You Believe (VIC) (Emma Lay) (65)

No. 4

  • Brookstreet Speechless (AI) (VIC) (Miss Suzanne M Raven & Mr S Wilkes) (50)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Mokoiastaff The Pied Piper JC (VIC) (N & G Stephen) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Saddlestaff black betty (QLD) (Darryl Albrecht) (345)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Ourgang Crank it Up (QLD) (Miss A Crosthwaite) (245)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Moonglade Thea Queen (QLD) (K L Peek) (175)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Vagastaff Ruby Red Dress (QLD) (Mr T & Mrs V Dart) (100)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Moonglade Machone (QLD) (K L Peek) (75)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Lilrock Lord of Dragonstone (QLD) (Leighanne Reid) (45)

No. 20

  • Tykabul Its All Good (QLD) (Hux Horua) (25)

No. 21

  • Staffdup Th Erlkonig (QLD) (Mel Marks) (23)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Moonglade Argentein Beauty (QLD) (K L Peek) (10)
  • Costalot Skys The Limit (QLD) (Ms R Hall) (10)

No. 24

  • Ejsterling Holly White (QLD) (Eda Girdham) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Dijawar Hold The Aces (SA) (Mr D I & Mrs J A Warren) (105)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Shadowstaff The Mistress (SA) (N Morton & L Morton) (100)

No. 6

  • Roxbud Spot Me Out (SA) (Roxbud Kennels) (85)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Savion Razzel Dazzel (SA) (N Morton & S Wymark) (76)

No. 8

  • Dijawar Rising Son (SA) (Mr D I & Mrs J A Warren) (70)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Shadowstaff The Master (SA) (N Morton & L Morton) (40)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Dijawar Relyon Jake (SA) (G & S P Swalling) (20)

No. 14

  • Dijawar Reign On Jasper (SA) (Mr D I & Mrs J A Warren) (15)

No. 15

  • Ishiross China Girl (SA) (Carrie Nourse) (5)
  • Steppenwolf Pardon my French (AI) (SA) (Carmen Milne) (5)
  • Shadowstaff Talk Dirty To Me (SA) (Shadowstaff - N Morton & L Morton) (5)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bullitproof The Assassin (WA) (Christine Allen) (351)

No. 2

  • Castlebar Dark Knight Rises (WA) (Mrs R Bawden) (210)

No. 3

  • Akinos Riddick (WA) (Mrs N Kesic) (161)

No. 4

  • Akinos Tides Have Turned (WA) (N Kesic) (135)

No. 5

  • Trueblend Sweet Brown (WA) (Trueblend Knls) (110)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Cherishapug Blow My Trumpet (WA) (Mrs E P Findlater) (65)

No. 10

  • Trueblend Under Surveillance (WA) (Trueblend Knls) (50)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Adstaff Baile Atha Cliath (TAS) (Mrs Michelle A Booth) (35)

No. 4

  • Tambrecondar Jewel Ovtha Sea (TAS) (TAMBRECONDAR) (25)

No. 5

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust & NZ Ch Powerpaws Two Sox (VIC) (Lorraine Lelliott) (12)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Reigning Bulls At Jaqov (Imp USA) (QLD) (Miss A Crosthwaite) (747)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JD AD (QLD) (Paula Hill) (197)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Ejsterling Sweet Child of Mine (QLD) (K & K Bates) (12)

No. 6

  • Dekadance Defying Gravity (QLD) (Rebecca Hall) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1