Staffordshire Bull Terrier Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat
(Bustabones Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Quantumstaff licence to thrill (T Kolovos/ L Berwick-Wolff) (116)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Jewelhart Ruby Rose (M Jurkow) (57)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Kimbastaff Doo You Believe (Emma Lay) (47)

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

  • Vagastaff Ruby Red Dress (Mr T & Mrs V Dart) (28)

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

  • Russian Rezident K'Quentin (Imp HUN) (K Peek) (20)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One
(Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J Watt & K Roebig) (240)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

  • Tykabul Its All Good (Hux Horua) (60)

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

  • Jewelhart Ruby Rose (M Jurkow) (49)

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

  • Vagastaff Ruby Red Dress (Mr T & Mrs V Dart) (41)

No. 67

No. 68

  • Adstaff Baile Atha Cliath (Mrs Michelle A Booth) (39)

No. 69

No. 70

  • Quantumstaff Money Penny (Mrs L Berwick-Wolff) (36)

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

  • Quantumstaff Die Another Day (Mrs L Berwick-Wolff) (30)

No. 75

No. 76

  • Mokoiastaff The Pied Piper JC (N & G Stephen) (28)

No. 77

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

No. 81

No. 82

No. 83

No. 84

No. 85

No. 86

No. 87

  • Kimbastaff Doo You Believe (Emma Lay) (21)

No. 88

No. 89

No. 90

No. 91

No. 92

  • Laynepark Blackdevil Inadress (E M Saunders) (17)

No. 93

No. 94

  • Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall) (15)

No. 95

No. 96

No. 97

  • Cherishapug Blow My Trumpet (Mrs E P Findlater) (13)
  • Aust Ch Powerpaws Iron Man (N Kesic) (13)

No. 98

No. 99

No. 100

No. 101

No. 102

No. 103

No. 104

No. 105

  • Trueblend Under Surveillance (Trueblend Knls) (7)
  • Swanky Shimmer and Shine (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (7)

No. 106

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill
(Jo Rasche & D Tomney)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J Watt & K Roebig) (305)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall) (180)

No. 23

  • Moonglade Thea Queen (K L Peek) (165)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Vagastaff Ruby Red Dress (Mr T & Mrs V Dart) (141)

No. 31

  • Akinos Tides Have Turned (N Kesic) (135)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Trueblend Sweet Brown (Trueblend Knls) (110)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Quantumstaff Dr No (Mrs L Berwick-Wolff) (95)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Tykabul Its All Good (Hux Horua) (85)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Moonglade Machone (K L Peek) (75)

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Kimbastaff Doo You Believe (Emma Lay) (65)

No. 49

  • Cherishapug Blow My Trumpet (Mrs E P Findlater) (65)

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

  • Bxact Dont Hate Th Playa (J Watt & K Roebig) (55)

No. 53

No. 54

  • Staffstruck Fire storm (M Jurkow) (50)
  • Anvilhart Hashtag OMG (J Rasche & D Tomney) (50)

No. 55

No. 56

  • Shadowstaff The Master (N Morton & L Morton) (50)
  • Trueblend Under Surveillance (Trueblend Knls) (50)

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

  • Adstaff Baile Atha Cliath (Mrs Michelle A Booth) (35)

No. 62

No. 63

  • Anvilhart Big Girlie Pants (J Rasche & D Tomney) (30)

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

  • Barrikelba Shadow Chrome (Kylie Gatt) (15)

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style
(Kyra Ricketts)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JD AD (Paula Hill) (162)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Dekadance Defying Gravity (Rebecca Hall) (5)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • ANVILHART (Jo Rasche) (280)

No. 2

  • MAZALI (A F Litfin & J K M Bligh) (210)

No. 3

  • LIONSDEN (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon) (190)

No. 4

  • VANSTAFF (C & A Van Kleeff) (144)

No. 5

  • SWANKY (Mr J Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (132)

No. 6

  • TRUEBLEND (Tyrone Cannon) (111)

No. 7

  • HIGHBOURNE (Mr C A & Mrs J Frazer) (104)

No. 8

  • HANDPIKD (A Dean & G Bator) (86)

No. 9

  • BULLITPROOF (Christine Allen) (84)
  • BELLEDEN (B Shaw & J Akers) (84)

No. 10

  • ROCKPORT (Kay Halston-Wyatt) (81)

No. 11

  • SADDLESTAFF (Darryl Albrecht) (63)

No. 12

  • KABERE (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly) (61)

No. 13

  • NEWORDER (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh) (52)

No. 14

  • SOOKALOTT (Deborah Edwards) (45)

No. 15

  • SEIGHFORD (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe) (40)

No. 16

  • OURGANG (Annabel Wolf) (35)

No. 17

  • CASTLEBAR (R Bawden) (33)

No. 18

  • QUANTUMSTAFF (L Berwick-Wolff) (32)

No. 19

  • RAVENSWOOD (J L & A H Griffin) (25)

No. 20

  • WESTROVA (Frances Strover) (20)

No. 21

  • SHINDARRAH (M Jurkow) (17)

No. 22

  • VAGASTAFF (Mr T & Mrs V Dart) (13)
  • LYNNEVE (Lyndall Hopgood) (13)

No. 23

  • GRAYLEIGH (Lesley Knights) (11)
  • MIKINDA (Ms J Allen) (11)

No. 24

  • WAURSTAFFORD (Mrs L Scott) (7)

No. 25

  • ADSTAFF (Mr Adam C Booth) (4)

No. 26

  • WARPITT (W B & Mrs T L Murphy) (3)

No. 27

  • WYOWNA (Sue Schulz) (1)