Cairn Terrier Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (VIC) (Cathy Scotton) (4451)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Lochrin Midnight in Lucca (VIC) (Gary Perks) (34)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup & Am Ch Moorgreen's Music Man (Imp USA) (WA) (Mrs S L Baile & Miss R Palmer) (52)

No. 2

  • Kiatasee Boomaranga Chukka (WA) (Mrs S L Baile) (28)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Collessie Wicked Marquesa (NSW) (Jude Costello) (88)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Collessie Thisbe (NSW) (Jude Costello) (21)

No. 11

  • Towsytyke Blondes Havmor Fun (NSW) (Towsytyke Kennels) (20)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Lochrin Risky Business (NSW) (K Smith) (13)

No. 14

No. 15

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (VIC) (Cathy Scotton) (418)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Elkriver Live The Dream (VIC) (Mr G Perks) (103)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Manetlan Royal Liliana (VIC) (Mr G Perks) (102)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Lochrin Midnight in Lucca (VIC) (Gary Perks) (68)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Joymont Moon Dancer (VIC) (Cathy Scotton) (31)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Joymont Tequila Sunrise (VIC) (Cathy Scotton) (20)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Joymont Walking on Air (VIC) (Cathy Scotton) (12)

No. 13

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Natuska Kiss Me Thrill Me (SA) (Kerryn Pearson) (16)

No. 10

  • Wilmavohnne Magic Of Mopar (SA) (Yvonne Halfpenny) (8)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aimfor Hells Royalty (WA) (Lauren Ferguson) (105)

No. 2

  • Kiatasee Boomaranga Chukka (WA) (Mrs S L Baile) (80)

No. 3

  • Kiatasee Carnival Time (WA) (Mrs S L Baile) (14)
  • Aimfor Fire Starrta (WA) (Lauren Ferguson) (14)

No. 4

  • Kiatasee True Colours (WA) (Mrs S L Baile) (13)

No. 5

  • Aust Sup & Am Ch Moorgreen's Music Man (Imp USA) (WA) (Mrs S L Baile & Miss R Palmer) (8)
  • Kiatasee Disco Dancer (WA) (Mrs S L Baile) (8)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (TAS) (Mr P Miller/ Ms G Loft & Mrs K M Leslie) (117)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Collessie Wicked Marquesa (NSW) (Jude Costello) (200)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Lochrin Risky Business (NSW) (K Smith) (75)

No. 9

  • Towsytyke Blondes Havmor Fun (NSW) (Towsytyke Kennels) (70)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

Victoria

No. 1

  • Joymont Catch of the Day (VIC) (Cathy Scotton) (350)

No. 2

  • Joymont Moon Dancer (VIC) (Cathy Scotton) (320)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Manetlan Royal Liliana (VIC) (Mr G Perks) (250)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Elkriver Live The Dream (VIC) (Mr G Perks) (215)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Joymont Secret Agent (VIC) (Bond) (100)

No. 8

  • Joymont Airs and Graces (VIC) (Cathy Scotton) (80)

No. 9

  • Joymont Casanova (VIC) (Cathy Scotton) (60)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Joymont Walking on Air (VIC) (Cathy Scotton) (10)

No. 12

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Wilmavohnne Magic Of Mopar (SA) (Yvonne Halfpenny) (130)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Lannellir Diamonds Are Forever (SA) (D Sharman) (40)

No. 6

  • Lannellir Hot Chilli Pepper (SA) (Y Halfpenny) (25)

No. 7

  • Natuska Flirting With Fire (SA) (Kerryn Pearson) (20)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aimfor Fire Starrta (WA) (Lauren Ferguson) (235)

No. 2

  • Kiatasee True Colours (WA) (Mrs S L Baile) (145)

No. 3

  • Aimfor Hells Royalty (WA) (Lauren Ferguson) (145)

No. 4

  • Kiatasee Boomaranga Chukka (WA) (Mrs S L Baile) (125)

No. 5

  • Kiatasee Disco Dancer (WA) (Mrs S L Baile) (95)

No. 6

  • Kiatasee Carnival Time (WA) (Mrs S L Baile) (25)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (TAS) (Mr P Miller/ Ms G Loft & Mrs K M Leslie) (420)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1