Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Collessie Rockstar Hendrix
(Jude Costello)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Dog Name : Aust Ch Collessie Rockstar Hendrix
Breed : Cairn Terrier
Owned by : Jude Costello
Date of Birth : 15-Apr-2017 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 14-Oct-2018
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 437
State Points : 437

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)015
State Competition (Top 40)015
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
13-Jan-2018 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
13-Jan-2018 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
14-Jan-2018 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-Jan-2018 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-Feb-2018 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
3-Feb-2018 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Feb-2018 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
10-Feb-2018 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Feb-2018 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Feb-2018 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Feb-2018 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-Feb-2018 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-Mar-2018 Wallamba A & H Association Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Mar-2018 New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
10-Mar-2018 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Apr-2018 Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Apr-2018 Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-May-2018 Hunter Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-May-2018 Hunter Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-May-2018 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-May-2018 Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-May-2018 Manilla & District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Jun-2018 Newcastle Terrier & Toy Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Jun-2018 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y Y
17-Jun-2018 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
22-Jun-2018 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Jun-2018 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
24-Jun-2018 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
30-Jun-2018 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-Jul-2018 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Jul-2018 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Jul-2018 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Jul-2018 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
28-Jul-2018 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Jul-2018 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-Aug-2018 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
4-Aug-2018 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
11-Aug-2018 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
11-Aug-2018 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
12-Aug-2018 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
24-Aug-2018 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
25-Aug-2018 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
25-Aug-2018 Newcastle Terrier & Toy Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
8-Sep-2018 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (AM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
8-Sep-2018 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
9-Sep-2018 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
9-Sep-2018 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y Y
21-Sep-2018 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
22-Sep-2018 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
22-Sep-2018 Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
23-Sep-2018 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
7-Oct-2018 Manning River A & H Society Taree Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 437 437