Cairn Terrier Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton) (4594)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton) (605)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Sup & Am Ch Moorgreen's Music Man (Imp USA) (Mrs S L Baile & Miss R Palmer) (52)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Lochrin Midnight in Lucca (Gary Perks) (34)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Kiatasee Boomaranga Chukka (Mrs S L Baile) (28)

No. 24

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton) (448)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton) (165)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Elkriver Live The Dream (Mr G Perks) (103)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Manetlan Royal Liliana (Mr G Perks) (102)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Collessie Wicked Marquesa (Jude Costello) (88)

No. 29

  • Kiatasee Boomaranga Chukka (Mrs S L Baile) (80)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Lochrin Midnight in Lucca (Gary Perks) (77)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Duncairn Badgers Drift (Lauren Ross) (54)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Joymont Moon Dancer (Cathy Scotton) (31)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Lochrin Risky Business (K Smith) (27)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Joymont Sugar and Spice (Cathy Scotton) (24)

No. 48

  • Collessie Thisbe (Jude Costello) (21)

No. 49

  • Towsytyke Blondes Havmor Fun (Towsytyke Kennels) (20)

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Joymont Tequila Sunrise (Cathy Scotton) (20)

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

  • Kiatasee True Colours (Mrs S L Baile) (13)

No. 56

  • Aust Ch Joymont Walking on Air (Cathy Scotton) (12)

No. 57

No. 58

  • Aust Sup & Am Ch Moorgreen's Music Man (Imp USA) (Mrs S L Baile & Miss R Palmer) (8)
  • Kiatasee Disco Dancer (Mrs S L Baile) (8)
  • Wilmavohnne Magic Of Mopar (Yvonne Halfpenny) (8)

No. 59

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting
(Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton) (440)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Joymont Moon Dancer (Cathy Scotton) (330)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton) (323)

No. 11

  • Lochrin Risky Business (K Smith) (275)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Manetlan Royal Liliana (Mr G Perks) (255)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Elkriver Live The Dream (Mr G Perks) (245)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Collessie Wicked Marquesa (Jude Costello) (200)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Joymont Eye Catcher (Mrs C Scotton) (165)

No. 23

  • Duncairn Badgers Drift (Lauren Ross) (160)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Kiatasee True Colours (Mrs S L Baile) (145)

No. 27

  • Wilmavohnne Magic Of Mopar (Yvonne Halfpenny) (130)

No. 28

  • Joymont Secret Agent (Bond) (125)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Kiatasee Boomaranga Chukka (Mrs S L Baile) (125)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Joymont Casanova (Cathy Scotton) (105)

No. 36

  • Kiatasee Disco Dancer (Mrs S L Baile) (95)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Joymont Airs and Graces (Cathy Scotton) (80)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Towsytyke Blondes Havmor Fun (Towsytyke Kennels) (70)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Lannellir Hot Chilli Pepper (Y Halfpenny) (25)
  • Kiatasee Carnival Time (Mrs S L Baile) (25)

No. 47

  • Hannsum Lady Muck (Susan Springer) (20)

No. 48

  • Natuska Flirting With Fire (Kerryn Pearson) (20)

No. 49

  • Aust Ch Joymont Walking on Air (Cathy Scotton) (10)

No. 50

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Craigend Royal Rogue (Lauren Ross) (384)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • JOYMONT (Cathy Scotton) (1002)

No. 2

  • EMERALDCITY (Ginnette Loft & Peter Miller) (444)

No. 3

  • YARRINARRA (Maxine Lee) (370)

No. 4

  • MONTERREZ (Graham Cruse) (279)

No. 5

  • COLLESSIE (J Costello) (196)

No. 6

  • ABBEYCAIRN (K Davies & K Wright) (187)

No. 7

  • NATUSKA (Kerryn Pearson) (117)

No. 8

  • KIATASEE (Mrs S L Baile) (114)

No. 9

  • HANNSUM (Susan Springer) (106)

No. 10

  • LOCHRIN (Lyn Barclay) (24)

No. 11

  • AIMFOR (A Jonas) (17)

No. 12

  • WILMAVOHNNE (Yvonne Halfpenny) (16)

No. 13

  • ELKRIVER (Frank & Barbara Griggs) (3)

No. 14

  • BARRAGAN (Neil Curwen) (1)