Basenji Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (NSW) (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (25)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tambuzi Makaria (VIC) (Adam Druce) (147)

No. 2

No. 3

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Zandeena Dont U Just Luv Me (TAS) (Ms M Prouse & Ms M G Fox) (409)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Aurorablue Fly Mystic Merlin (TAS) (Heather & Philip McCarthy) (15)

No. 3

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (NSW) (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (81)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Nayembe Yaamas Kyirrie (NSW) (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (36)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Zandeena Dont Get Mad Get Even (NSW) (J Delacourt & C Hatzikiriakos) (20)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Kazor's Follow Me To The Bank (Imp USA) (NSW) (Millissa Fox) (8)

No. 22

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tambuzi Makaria (VIC) (Adam Druce) (126)

No. 2

  • Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (VIC) (S Coe) (106)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Tambuzi Elysium (VIC) (Adam Druce) (56)

No. 5

  • Tambuzi Lucian (VIC) (Tracy Young) (33)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Zandeena Dont U Just Luv Me (TAS) (Ms M Prouse & Ms M G Fox) (179)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Aurorablue Fly Mystic Merlin (TAS) (Heather & Philip McCarthy) (166)

No. 3

  • Aurorablue Dreams Of Violet (TAS) (Heather & Philip McCarthy) (31)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (TAS) (Heather & Philip McCarthy) (12)

No. 6

  • Aust Sup Ch / Am Ch Jasiri-Sukari Whistle Down The Win (Imp USA) (TAS) (Ms Heather Budd) (7)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (NSW) (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (158)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Nayembe Yaamas Kyirrie (NSW) (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (60)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Zandeena Dont Get Mad Get Even (NSW) (J Delacourt & C Hatzikiriakos) (30)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tambuzi Makaria (VIC) (Adam Druce) (281)

No. 2

  • Tambuzi Lucian (VIC) (Tracy Young) (145)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Tambuzi Elysium (VIC) (Adam Druce) (135)

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Zandeena Dont U Just Luv Me (TAS) (Ms M Prouse & Ms M G Fox) (547)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Aurorablue Fly Mystic Merlin (TAS) (Heather & Philip McCarthy) (83)

No. 3

  • Aurorablue Dreams Of Violet (TAS) (Heather & Philip McCarthy) (55)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3