Results for Show Dog of the Year 2019

Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On
(Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Results for Show Dog of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On
Breed : Basenji
Owned by : Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 30 shows (points value)
National Points : 5583
State Points : 2465

 BIS TOTALRIS TOTALBIG TOTAL
National Competition (Top 30)648
State Competition (Top 30)2312
Date Show Name Result Points Top 30
(Nat)
Top 30
(State)
12-Jan-2019 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) R/Up in Group 59 Y Y
19-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Best in Group 42    
20-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Best in Show 396 Y  
16-Feb-2019 Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC) R/Up in Show 902 Y  
16-Feb-2019 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Best in Group 113 Y  
17-Feb-2019 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) R/Up in Group 109 Y  
23-Feb-2019 Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Best in Show 293 Y Y
23-Feb-2019 Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) R/Up in Group 44 Y Y
24-Feb-2019 Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best in Group 42   Y
2-Mar-2019 Braidwood Show Society (NSW) R/Up in Show 229 Y Y
9-Mar-2019 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (ACT) R/Up in Group 56 Y  
24-Mar-2019 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Best in Group 40   Y
30-Mar-2019 Dogs ACT March Festival (AM Show) (ACT) R/Up in Group 57 Y  
22-Apr-2019 Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW) Best in Group 301 Y Y
26-Apr-2019 National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT) Best in Group 63 Y  
27-Apr-2019 National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT) R/Up in Group 78 Y  
28-Apr-2019 National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT) Best in Show 433 Y  
5-May-2019 Bathurst A H & P Association Inc (NSW) Best in Show 360 Y Y
11-May-2019 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Best in Group 39   Y
13-May-2019 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) R/Up in Show 270 Y Y
17-May-2019 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Best in Group 41   Y
17-May-2019 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Best in Group 43 Y Y
18-May-2019 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Best in Group 51 Y Y
18-May-2019 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) R/Up in Group 43 Y Y
25-May-2019 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Best in Group 41   Y
25-May-2019 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) R/Up in Group 43 Y Y
26-May-2019 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best in Group 27   Y
2-Jun-2019 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Best in Group 58 Y  
7-Jun-2019 Caboolture & District P A & I Association Ltd (QLD) R/Up in Group 56 Y  
8-Jun-2019 Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD) R/Up in Group 158 Y  
5-Jul-2019 Epic Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT) Best in Show 631 Y  
6-Jul-2019 Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Hound Group (ACT) Best in Show 100 Y  
19-Jul-2019 North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best in Group 74 Y Y
29-Sep-2019 Kyogle & District Kennel Cub Inc (NSW) R/Up in Group 52 Y Y
5-Oct-2019 Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) R/Up in Group 101 Y  
6-Oct-2019 Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Best in Group 96 Y  
19-Oct-2019 Inverell Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Best in Group 29   Y
20-Oct-2019 Inverell Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Best in Group 30   Y
1-Nov-2019 Tweed River Ag Show Society (NSW) R/Up in Show 314 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 30 shows (points value) 5583 2465