Basenji Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On
(Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Zandeena Dont U Just Luv Me (Ms M Prouse & Ms M G Fox) (409)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Tambuzi Makaria (Adam Druce) (147)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe) (52)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (25)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Aurorablue Fly Mystic Merlin (Heather & Philip McCarthy) (15)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Cut The Mustard
(Louise Marsden)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Aurorablue Fly Mystic Merlin (Heather & Philip McCarthy) (242)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Tambuzi Makaria (Adam Druce) (220)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Zandeena Dont U Just Luv Me (Ms M Prouse & Ms M G Fox) (179)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe) (151)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (141)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Aurorablue Dreams Of Violet (Heather & Philip McCarthy) (107)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Tambuzi Lucian (Tracy Young) (92)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Tambuzi Elysium (Adam Druce) (79)

No. 24

  • Nayembe Yaamas Kyirrie (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (76)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Zandeena Dont Get Mad Get Even (J Delacourt & C Hatzikiriakos) (20)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (Heather & Philip McCarthy) (12)

No. 48

No. 49

  • Aust Ch Kazor's Follow Me To The Bank (Imp USA) (Millissa Fox) (8)

No. 50

  • Aust Sup Ch / Am Ch Jasiri-Sukari Whistle Down The Win (Imp USA) (Ms Heather Budd) (7)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me
(Chloe Keast)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Zandeena Dont U Just Luv Me (Ms M Prouse & Ms M G Fox) (547)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Tambuzi Makaria (Adam Druce) (521)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Tambuzi Lucian (Tracy Young) (215)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (203)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Aurorablue Dreams Of Violet (Heather & Philip McCarthy) (200)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Tambuzi Elysium (Adam Druce) (180)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Aurorablue Fly Mystic Merlin (Heather & Philip McCarthy) (158)

No. 14

  • Nayembe Yaamas Kyirrie (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (125)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Zandeena Dont Get Mad Get Even (J Delacourt & C Hatzikiriakos) (30)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Velocity
(M Darr & K Delacourt)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Dual Ch (LC) Wazazi Diamonds Will Do It (John Mathieson) (6)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • ZANDEENA (Millissa Fox) (929)

No. 2

  • LOMAR (Louise Marsden) (474)

No. 3

  • TAMSALA (Miss Jan Robert) (311)

No. 4

  • TAMBUZI (Adam Drice) (262)

No. 5

  • NAYEMBE (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (80)

No. 6

  • REMWIN (L A Hughes) (19)

No. 7

  • GLENDAWN (L R Thompson) (10)

No. 8

  • EURABBIE (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay) (7)