Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me
Breed : Basenji
Owned by : Chloe Keast
Date of Birth : 8-Jun-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 7-Dec-2019
Competition State : QLD

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 1101
State Points : 1009

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)1327
State Competition (Top 40)931
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
25-Jan-2019 Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
26-Jan-2019 Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
27-Jan-2019 Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
1-Feb-2019 Canine Health Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
9-Feb-2019 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y  
16-Feb-2019 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
17-Feb-2019 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
2-Mar-2019 Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y  
3-Mar-2019 Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y  
15-Mar-2019 Burnett Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
23-Mar-2019 Wallamba District A & H Association Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
30-Mar-2019 New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
31-Mar-2019 Wingham Show Society Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
5-Apr-2019 Kilcoy P A & I Society (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
12-Apr-2019 Nanango Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
14-Apr-2019 Junior Kennel Club of Qld (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
21-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (PM SHOW) (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Goombungee-Haden A H & P Society Inc (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 10   Y
4-May-2019 Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
5-May-2019 Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
11-May-2019 Mundubbera Show Society (QLD) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y Y
12-May-2019 Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
15-May-2019 Ipswich Show Society (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
18-May-2019 Blackbutt Show Society Inc (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
19-May-2019 Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
25-May-2019 Esk P A & I Association (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
26-May-2019 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
1-Jun-2019 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
7-Jun-2019 Caboolture & District P A & I Association Ltd (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
14-Jun-2019 Lowood Show Society (QLD) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
15-Jun-2019 Isis & District Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
15-Jun-2019 Isis & District Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
16-Jun-2019 Isis & District Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
21-Jun-2019 Kalbar Show Society (QLD) Best in Group 26 Y Y
23-Jun-2019 Queensland Kennel Council (AM Show) (QLD) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
23-Jun-2019 Queensland Kennel Council (PM Show) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
28-Jun-2019 Redcliffe A H & I Society (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
5-Jul-2019 Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Show 25 Y  
6-Jul-2019 Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best in Show 31 Y  
7-Jul-2019 Hound Club of Queensland (QLD) Junior Class in Show 25 Y Y
12-Jul-2019 Beenleigh Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
13-Jul-2019 Samford & District Show Society (QLD) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
14-Jul-2019 Beenleigh Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Best in Group 26 Y Y
14-Jul-2019 Beenleigh Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
19-Jul-2019 Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
27-Jul-2019 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
27-Jul-2019 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD) Junior Class in Group 20   Y
28-Jul-2019 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
4-Aug-2019 Northern Classic Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Junior Class in Group 20   Y
4-Aug-2019 Northern Classic Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Junior Class in Group 20   Y
18-Aug-2019 Gundog & Heavy Breeds QLD (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
25-Aug-2019 All Dogs Sports Spectacular (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
31-Aug-2019 Wondai A P & I Society (QLD) Junior Class in Group 20   Y
6-Sep-2019 Noosa Show Society (QLD) Junior Class in Group 20   Y
7-Sep-2019 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
7-Sep-2019 Beaudesert Show Society (QLD) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
8-Sep-2019 Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class in Group 20   Y
8-Sep-2019 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
14-Sep-2019 Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
14-Sep-2019 Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
28-Sep-2019 Nanango Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class in Group 20   Y
29-Sep-2019 Nanango Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
4-Oct-2019 Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
5-Oct-2019 Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
5-Oct-2019 Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
6-Oct-2019 Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
6-Oct-2019 Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
7-Oct-2019 Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
12-Oct-2019 Hervey Bay Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
12-Oct-2019 Hervey Bay Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
13-Oct-2019 Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class in Show 25 Y Y
20-Oct-2019 Dog of the Year Support Show (QLD) Junior Class in Group 20   Y
2-Nov-2019 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD) Best in Group 26 Y Y
3-Nov-2019 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD) Best in Group 26 Y Y
8-Nov-2019 Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
9-Nov-2019 Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
10-Nov-2019 Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20    
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 1101 1009