Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Basenji
Lomar Two Up
(L Marsden)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Lomar Two Up
Breed : Basenji
Owned by : L Marsden
Date of Birth : 10-Jun-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 9-Dec-2019
Competition State : QLD

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 520
State Points : 520

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)216
State Competition (Top 40)216
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
2-Feb-2019 Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Feb-2019 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
9-Feb-2019 Allora Show Society Inc (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Mar-2019 Murgon Show Society (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-Mar-2019 Burnett Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Mar-2019 Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Mar-2019 Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Mar-2019 Royal Agricultural Society Qld Toowoomba (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Apr-2019 Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Apr-2019 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Apr-2019 Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
19-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
20-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (AM SHOW) (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
20-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (PM SHOW) (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
21-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (AM SHOW) (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
22-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
25-Apr-2019 Anzac Day Show (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
28-Apr-2019 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-May-2019 Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD) Best in Group 26 Y Y
10-May-2019 Marburg & District A & I Association (QLD) Best in Group 26 Y Y
11-May-2019 Crows Nest A H & I Society (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
11-May-2019 Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-May-2019 Biggenden A P & I Society (QLD) Best in Group 13 Y Y
25-May-2019 Sarina Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-May-2019 Sarina Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-Jun-2019 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
2-Jun-2019 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
8-Jun-2019 Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Jun-2019 Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
9-Jun-2019 Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
15-Jun-2019 Darling Downs Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Australian Bred Class in Group 20 Y Y
13-Jul-2019 Beenleigh Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Jul-2019 Advance Pacific International (Show 1) (QLD) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Jul-2019 Advance Pacific International (Show 2) (QLD) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5 Y Y
21-Jul-2019 Advance Pacific International (Show 1) (QLD) Australian Bred Class in Group 20 Y Y
21-Jul-2019 Advance Pacific International (Show 2) (QLD) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 520 520