Samoyed Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Anaky I Do Believe In Faeries (ACT) (Harrison/ Hill/ Booth & Giugovaz) (38)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Anaky The Witch Is Back (NSW) (K&A Hill) (46)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Soda Licious (NSW) (Helen Calderwood/Kristine O'Reilly) (13)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Nordicharm Royal Wizard (VIC) (Christine Graham) (1033)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (VIC) (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes) (991)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (VIC) (Shane Dekker) (217)

No. 7

  • Aust Sup Ch Airebis Czars Dream (VIC) (Vanessa Martin) (138)

No. 8

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (SA) (T Haynes & Di Brown) (233)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (SA) (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse) (169)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Yerevan Storm Boy (SA) (D Klaaysen/ J Beard/ K O'Riley) (123)

No. 5

  • Oscarbi Get Redi Kiddo (Imp NZ) (SA) (Mr J Beard / Mrs D Klaaysen / Mrs K O'Riley) (71)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Princess Charlotte (SA) (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley) (64)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Life Of A Prince (TAS) (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley) (118)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (TAS) (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley) (97)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Classicana Sun Moon and Stars (TAS) (Lesley Eaton) (39)

No. 7

  • Classicana Star Bright (TAS) (Loretta Jones) (38)

No. 8

  • Aust Gr Ch Kalaska Man Of Steel (TAS) (P & P Gaunson) (31)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Anaky I Do Believe In Faeries (ACT) (Harrison/ Hill/ Booth & Giugovaz) (30)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Soda Licious (NSW) (Helen Calderwood/Kristine O'Reilly) (48)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Anaky The Witch Is Back (NSW) (K&A Hill) (43)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Apolar Lady Mystique (NSW) (T Akkouche & N Barnes) (26)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Apolar Thats What I Like (AI) (NSW) (Helen Calderwood) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (VIC) (Shane Dekker) (300)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (VIC) (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes) (180)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Nordicharm Royal Wizard (VIC) (Christine Graham) (83)

No. 7

  • Aust Sup Ch Airebis Czars Dream (VIC) (Vanessa Martin) (70)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Shez all Aussie Style (VIC) (Shane Dekker) (66)

No. 9

  • Kimark Imperial Accolade (VIC) (Kim Wardle) (62)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Snerzok Murphys Law (VIC) (Olivia Hunnam) (36)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Airebis The Power of Reflection (VIC) (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes) (14)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Kalaska All For Me (VIC) (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Riley) (12)
  • Snerzok Invictus (VIC) (J & D Wilders) (12)

No. 16

  • Aust Sup Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (VIC) (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes) (10)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Kimark Pure Excellence (VIC) (Miss Kim Wardle) (9)

No. 18

  • Anaky Singin in the reign (VIC) (S & A Price / A & K Hill) (8)

No. 19

  • Snerzok Just Walk Away Renae (VIC) (John & Dawn Wilders) (7)

No. 20

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • GeeleeBlanche Moonlit Jdore (QLD) (Mrs L E Harvey) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (SA) (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse) (225)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Princess Charlotte (SA) (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley) (211)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (SA) (T Haynes & Di Brown) (167)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Yerevan Storm Boy (SA) (D Klaaysen/ J Beard/ K O'Riley) (105)

No. 5

  • Oscarbi Get Redi Kiddo (Imp NZ) (SA) (Mr J Beard / Mrs D Klaaysen / Mrs K O'Riley) (80)

No. 6

  • Snowbrook Celebrity Status (SA) (A J Dilag) (66)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Kalaska Back Off Baby WWPD (SA) (J Beard / Mrs D Klaaysen / Mrs K O'Riley) (50)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Jazz Pizazz (SA) (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley) (48)

No. 10

No. 11

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Samooka Hide N Seek (WA) (K M Micke) (31)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Samooka Too Kool for School (WA) (Sarah Smith/ Aaron Shaw/ Kylene Micke) (26)

No. 7

  • Samooka Fridaylicious (WA) (K M Micke) (13)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Samooka Fare Dinkum Ozi (WA) (K M Micke) (10)

No. 10

  • Samooka Sweet As It's Friday (WA) (Kylene Micke) (7)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Vashka Sparkling Moon Light (TAS) (Lesley Eaton) (166)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Life Of A Prince (TAS) (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley) (162)

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Kalaska Man Of Steel (TAS) (P & P Gaunson) (136)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (TAS) (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley) (129)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Twisted Story (TAS) (J Gesiotto/ L Jones & K O'Riley) (128)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Classicana Star Bright (TAS) (Loretta Jones) (45)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Classicana Sun Moon and Stars (TAS) (Lesley Eaton) (29)

No. 12

  • Classicana Zhenhana Diva (TAS) (Mrs L Eaton) (17)

No. 13

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Ahzu To Infinity And Beyond (ACT) (C Booth, C Giugovaz and J & M Harrison) (25)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Apolar Lady Mystique (NSW) (T Akkouche & N Barnes) (55)

No. 6

  • Anaky Spice Up Your Life (NSW) (K & A Hill) (50)

No. 7

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (VIC) (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes) (707)

No. 2

  • Nordicharm Royal Wizard (VIC) (Christine Graham) (485)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (VIC) (Shane Dekker) (205)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Kimark Imperial Accolade (VIC) (Kim Wardle) (120)

No. 7

  • Snerzok Just Walk Away Renae (VIC) (John & Dawn Wilders) (80)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Anaky Singin in the reign (VIC) (S & A Price / A & K Hill) (45)

No. 12

  • Snerzok An Innocent Expression (VIC) (Olivia Hunnam) (25)

No. 13

  • Aldonza The Whistle Blower (VIC) (Fay Tucker) (20)

No. 14

  • Snerzok Cool Sadie (VIC) (J & D Wilders) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Sashenka Wildcard Gizelle (QLD) (Mr G & Mrs C Burke) (75)

No. 6

No. 7

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Yerevan Storm Boy (SA) (D Klaaysen/ J Beard/ K O'Riley) (601)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Princess Charlotte (SA) (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley) (335)

No. 3

  • Kalaska My Heart Is In Havana (SA) (Mrs D Klaaysen/ Mr J Beard/ Mrs K O'Riley) (240)

No. 4

  • Oscarbi Get Redi Kiddo (Imp NZ) (SA) (Mr J Beard / Mrs D Klaaysen / Mrs K O'Riley) (156)

No. 5

  • Snowbrook Celebrity Status (SA) (A J Dilag) (95)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Jazz Pizazz (SA) (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley) (60)

No. 7

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Samooka Fridaylicious (WA) (K M Micke) (300)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Samooka Sweet As It's Friday (WA) (Kylene Micke) (90)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Vashka Breaker of Hearts (WA) (Ms Sarah Smith) (15)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Life Of A Prince (TAS) (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley) (280)

No. 3

  • Classicana Zhenhana Diva (TAS) (Mrs L Eaton) (160)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Twisted Story (TAS) (J Gesiotto/ L Jones & K O'Riley) (140)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Vashka Sparkling Moon Light (TAS) (Lesley Eaton) (125)

No. 6

No. 7

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (VIC) (K / G & J Hughes) (145)

No. 3

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Snowbrook Forever In Style (SA) (A J Dilag) (92)