Samoyed Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Anaky I Do Believe In Faeries (ACT) (Harrison/ Hill/ Booth & Giugovaz) (38)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Anaky The Witch Is Back (NSW) (K&A Hill) (46)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Soda Licious (NSW) (Helen Calderwood/Kristine O'Reilly) (13)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (SA) (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse) (169)

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Life Of A Prince (TAS) (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley) (118)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (TAS) (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley) (28)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Anaky I Do Believe In Faeries (ACT) (Harrison/ Hill/ Booth & Giugovaz) (30)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Anaky The Witch Is Back (NSW) (K&A Hill) (43)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Soda Licious (NSW) (Helen Calderwood/Kristine O'Reilly) (34)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Apolar Lady Mystique (NSW) (T Akkouche & N Barnes) (26)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Airebis Can You Feel The Love Tonight (NSW) (Melanie Xabregas & Sammi Kuhner) (16)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Apolar Thats What I Like (AI) (NSW) (Helen Calderwood) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Snerzok Just Walk Away Renae (VIC) (John & Dawn Wilders) (7)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (SA) (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse) (179)

No. 2

  • Kalaska Princess Charlotte (SA) (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley) (75)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Snowbrook Celebrity Status (SA) (A J Dilag) (49)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Kalaska Jazz Pizazz (SA) (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley) (12)

No. 8

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Life Of A Prince (TAS) (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley) (131)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Kalaska Twisted Story (TAS) (J Gesiotto/ L Jones & K O'Riley) (83)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Vashka Sparkling Moon Light (TAS) (Lesley Eaton) (66)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (TAS) (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley) (60)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Classicana Zhenhana Diva (TAS) (Mrs L Eaton) (17)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Classicana Sun Moon and Stars (TAS) (Lesley Eaton) (16)

No. 11

  • Classicana Star Bright (TAS) (Loretta Jones) (11)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Apolar Lady Mystique (NSW) (T Akkouche & N Barnes) (55)

No. 6

  • Anaky Spice Up Your Life (NSW) (K & A Hill) (50)

No. 7

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Snerzok Just Walk Away Renae (VIC) (John & Dawn Wilders) (40)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Lunasea Like No Other (AI) (QLD) (N Tindale & H Chen) (170)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Yerevan Storm Boy (SA) (D Klaaysen/ J Beard/ K O'Riley) (270)

No. 2

  • Kalaska Princess Charlotte (SA) (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley) (225)

No. 3

  • Snowbrook Celebrity Status (SA) (A J Dilag) (85)

No. 4

  • Kalaska Jazz Pizazz (SA) (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley) (40)

No. 5

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Lunasea Little Gold Digger (AI) (WA) (Helen Chen) (75)

No. 4

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Life Of A Prince (TAS) (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley) (225)

No. 2

  • Kalaska Twisted Story (TAS) (J Gesiotto/ L Jones & K O'Riley) (135)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Vashka Sparkling Moon Light (TAS) (Lesley Eaton) (105)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Classicana Zhenhana Diva (TAS) (Mrs L Eaton) (90)

No. 6

No. 7

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

South Australia

No. 1

  • Snowbrook Forever In Style (SA) (A J Dilag) (49)