Results for Breed Challenge 2019

Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love
(Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)

Results for Breed Challenge 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love
Breed : Samoyed
Owned by : Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes
Competition State : VIC

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 384 (Includes 27 Best of Breed wins from Top 40)
State Points : 180 (Includes 11 Best of Breed wins from Top 40)

Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
13-Jan-2019 Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Bitch Challenge 10 Y Y
19-Jan-2019 Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Bitch Challenge 6   Y
19-Jan-2019 Warrnambool & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Bitch Challenge 6   Y
20-Jan-2019 Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Bitch Challenge 6   Y
2-Feb-2019 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Bitch Challenge 7    
2-Feb-2019 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Bitch Challenge 7    
3-Feb-2019 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 10 Y  
10-Feb-2019 Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 7    
11-Feb-2019 Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 7    
16-Feb-2019 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 9 Y  
17-Feb-2019 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Bitch Challenge 7    
22-Feb-2019 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA) Bitch Challenge 8 Y  
23-Feb-2019 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA) Bitch Challenge 8 Y  
23-Feb-2019 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA) Bitch Challenge 8 Y  
24-Feb-2019 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA) Bitch Challenge 8 Y  
8-Mar-2019 Tallangatta A & P Society (VIC) Best of Breed 7   Y
15-Mar-2019 Cohuna & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 7   Y
16-Mar-2019 Cohuna A P & H Society Inc (VIC) Bitch Challenge 6   Y
17-Mar-2019 Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Bitch Challenge 6   Y
24-Mar-2019 Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Bitch Challenge 11 Y Y
29-Mar-2019 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Bitch Challenge 6    
30-Mar-2019 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Bitch Challenge 6    
31-Mar-2019 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Bitch Challenge 6    
14-Apr-2019 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 10 Y Y
20-Apr-2019 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Bitch Challenge 10 Y  
10-May-2019 Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 6    
11-May-2019 Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 6    
17-May-2019 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Bitch Challenge 7    
17-May-2019 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Best of Breed 8 Y  
18-May-2019 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Bitch Challenge 9 Y  
19-May-2019 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 10 Y  
24-May-2019 Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Best of Breed 11 Y  
31-May-2019 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 7    
28-Jun-2019 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 8 Y  
30-Jun-2019 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Bitch Challenge 9 Y  
12-Jul-2019 Dareton Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Bitch Challenge 9 Y  
13-Jul-2019 Dareton Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 12 Y  
26-Jul-2019 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 11 Y  
3-Aug-2019 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Bitch Challenge 10 Y Y
4-Aug-2019 Eaglehawk Kennel Club (VIC) Best of Breed 9 Y Y
12-Aug-2019 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 8 Y  
13-Aug-2019 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 9 Y  
14-Aug-2019 Trundle P & A Society (NSW) Best of Breed 8 Y  
17-Aug-2019 Bedgerabong P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 12 Y  
18-Aug-2019 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 7    
19-Aug-2019 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 7    
21-Aug-2019 Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 9 Y  
24-Aug-2019 Wentworth Show Society Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 8 Y  
25-Aug-2019 Wentworth Ladies Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 9 Y  
29-Aug-2019 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 6   Y
30-Aug-2019 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Cub Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Best of Breed 9 Y Y
30-Aug-2019 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Best of Breed 9 Y Y
31-Aug-2019 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Cub Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Bitch Challenge 8 Y Y
31-Aug-2019 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Bitch Challenge 8   Y
7-Sep-2019 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Bitch Challenge 12 Y Y
11-Oct-2019 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 10 Y  
12-Oct-2019 Illabo Show Society Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 10 Y  
13-Oct-2019 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 10 Y  
25-Oct-2019 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Bitch Challenge 7    
26-Oct-2019 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA) Best of Breed 12 Y  
2-Nov-2019 Albury Show Society Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 7    
9-Nov-2019 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Best of Breed 6   Y
9-Nov-2019 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Best of Breed 6   Y
29-Nov-2019 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Best of Breed 9 Y  
30-Nov-2019 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Best of Breed 12 Y  
30-Nov-2019 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Bitch Challenge 8    
13-Dec-2019 Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 12 Y Y
14-Dec-2019 Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 10 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 384 180