All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)
Date of Show : 30-Nov-2019 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Shyam Mehta (India)
Aust Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)
Baby in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Winterbourne Irish Ambassador (Mrs Annette Kay Scott)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Puppy in Show: Siberian Husky
Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Junior in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Intermediate in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelsian Aussie Accent (I R & C E Spangler / N Jeffery)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)
Aust Gr Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
Junior in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aaungara Venus De Milo (Mr T & Ms K Keves)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: AAungara Michael Angelo (Mr T & Ms K Keves)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kinuko (Mrs L McArthur)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Baby of Breed: Kristarz Bless Your Cotton Sox (Kari & Cheryl Harding)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adawar Sir Pontiac (Cheryl Grant)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Love Knot (Lynne Johnston)
Minor of Breed: Shiralea Florin (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adawar Lady Cadillac (Cheryl Grant)
Papillon
Baby of Breed: Gracepol Emmys Award (Paige MacDonald & Jess Mortensen)
Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
Yorkshire Terrier
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Shyam Mehta (India)
Aust Sup Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Winterbourne Irish Ambassador (Mrs Annette Kay Scott)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Manfreds Sweet But Psycho (J Watson)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Junior in Group: Australian Terrier
Tainquest Verry Elleegant (C Gower)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Manfreds Diamond In The Rough (J Watson)
Minor of Breed: Manfreds Sweet But Psycho (J Watson)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust & CIB Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Moira Hicks)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tainquest Verry Elleegant (C Gower)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Aces High at Tainquest (C Gower)
Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda SE (T McClelland)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pick A Lucky Number Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Panta Rhei Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Deam (Selina Collins)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
Baby of Breed: Winterbourne Irish Ambassador (Mrs Annette Kay Scott)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Cant You See My Halo (Anvilhart Staffords)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Magic Miss Sugar Muffin vom Maerchengarten (Imp GER) (A Foster-Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Daboda A Rebel With Cause (A Foster-Johnson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Daboda A Rebel Yell (A Foster-Johnson)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Maestra (B Jones)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Clumber Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Showfield Snow Bunny (AI) (Kerryn O'Brien)
Cocker Spaniel
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Duke Of Calvdale (Mr J Callery)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Heiderst Play That Funky Music (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ostoja Brigadier (Ostoja Kennels)
Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)
Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Maestra (B Jones)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Style N Grace (Bev Jones)
Large Munsterlander
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Kissed By An Angel (Ms T L Edwards)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (Imp USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND NRD (Jessie Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Waldwiese On Song (Paul & Loretta Daly)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Rain On Your Parade (Waldwiese Kennels)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Gary Carleton (New Zealand)
Aust Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Shakuru It Takes A Village (Amanda Oakes)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hounsley Hey There You (Miss Ellie Triffitt)
Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Gegreny Chewy Mint (Tony Maddern)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Spieldack Den Vilda (Tony Maddern)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kushika Chasing Stars (AI) (Kushika Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Shakuru It Takes A Village (Amanda Oakes)
Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs L Carleton (New Zealand)
Aust Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (M Fisher)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelsian Aussie Accent (I R & C E Spangler / N Jeffery)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
Entrust Retour En Jeu (iid BEL) (Entrust Kennels)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Fa Wood Anzac Downunder At Afonwen (Imp NZ) (Afonwen Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler)
Junior in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Atanga Devils Luck (C Lubrig/ R Fidler & L Young)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
Baby of Breed: Entrust Retour En Jeu (iid BEL) (Entrust Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Entrust Tout A Fait Sournois (iid BEL) (Entrust Kennels)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (M Fisher)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Beecee Fire Fly (Katie Wahlheim)
Junior of Breed: Tookurra Dancin N The Moonlite (Katie Wahlheim)
Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK Ch. C.I.B. Aust Sup Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M / J & D Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yaxeka As Nice To Pie (Ms M Almond)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Qwackawoody AZ (Mel & David Adamson - Vondoussa GSDs)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Qwapmapants (Damonte Kennels)
Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch CIB Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelsian Aussie Accent (I R & C E Spangler / N Jeffery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelsian Stylish Accent (I R & C E Spangler)
Puppy of Breed: Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fa Wood Anzac Downunder At Afonwen (Imp NZ) (Afonwen Kennels)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Clinton Hoeben (New Zealand)
Aust Ch Teriyaki Borussia (Costa Rica) (Imp USA) (Anne & Kate Raymond)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Roxbud Need For Speed (Roxbud Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Roxbud Need For Speed (Roxbud Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mymooch Secret Affair (K Dudley & D Cavaiuolo)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Mymooch Affair Of The Heart (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Teriyaki Borussia (Costa Rica) (Imp USA) (Anne & Kate Raymond)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alchemy Rattle Gun (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rakaaz Zander (AI) (B Palmer J & S Baird)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alchemy Guns In The Sky (Natalie Hann)
Minor of Breed: Alchemy My Baby Shot Me Down (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kalaska Back Off Baby WWPD (J Beard / Mrs D Klaaysen / Mrs K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Puppy of Breed: Oscarbi Get Redi Kiddo (Imp NZ) (Mr J Beard / Mrs D Klaaysen / Mrs K O'Riley)
Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)
Baby of Breed: Snowpackjana Phantom Menace (J & C Aranyos)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)
Kiangsi From Russia With Love (Talitha Papacharalambous)
Minor in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)
Junior in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Secret Elxia (Mrs Faith Barry)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Tony Linardis)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Instride Is There Life On Mars (Kerryn Harvey)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Instride The Prettiest Star (Kerryn Harvey)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Baby of Breed: Kiangsi From Russia With Love (Talitha Papacharalambous)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Hit the Jackpot (Mandy Cadd)
German Spitz (Mittel)
Minor of Breed: Kafe Decandant Coffee Aroma (Kafe Kennels)
Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Bremilie Handsome is He (Kylie Paine)
Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Wicked At Heart (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Poodle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Rozevue The Dark Lady (Quiniva Kennels)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharboop The Devil Wears Prada (W & J Walloscheck)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)