Samoyed Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA)
(Ying Chen)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Anaky The Witch Is Back (K&A Hill) (262)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse) (169)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Life Of A Prince (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley) (118)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Anaky I Do Believe In Faeries (Harrison/ Hill/ Booth & Giugovaz) (38)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley) (28)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Soda Licious (Helen Calderwood/Kristine O'Reilly) (13)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA)
(Ying Chen)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse) (179)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Life Of A Prince (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley) (131)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Kalaska Twisted Story (J Gesiotto/ L Jones & K O'Riley) (83)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley) (75)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Vashka Sparkling Moon Light (Lesley Eaton) (66)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley) (60)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Soda Licious (Helen Calderwood/Kristine O'Reilly) (58)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Snowbrook Celebrity Status (A J Dilag) (49)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Anaky The Witch Is Back (K&A Hill) (43)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Anaky I Do Believe In Faeries (Harrison/ Hill/ Booth & Giugovaz) (37)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Apolar Lady Mystique (T Akkouche & N Barnes) (26)

No. 46

No. 47

  • Snerzok Just Walk Away Renae (John & Dawn Wilders) (21)

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

  • Classicana Zhenhana Diva (Mrs L Eaton) (17)

No. 52

  • Airebis Can You Feel The Love Tonight (Melanie Xabregas & Sammi Kuhner) (16)

No. 53

  • Aust Ch Classicana Sun Moon and Stars (Lesley Eaton) (16)

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

  • Classicana Star Bright (Loretta Jones) (11)

No. 57

No. 58

  • Lunasea Little Hellraiser (Nikki Morris) (9)

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

  • Apolar Thats What I Like (AI) (Helen Calderwood) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love
(Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Yerevan Storm Boy (D Klaaysen/ J Beard/ K O'Riley) (270)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Life Of A Prince (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley) (225)

No. 12

  • Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley) (225)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Lunasea Like No Other (AI) (N Tindale & H Chen) (170)

No. 15

  • Kalaska Twisted Story (J Gesiotto/ L Jones & K O'Riley) (135)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Vashka Sparkling Moon Light (Lesley Eaton) (105)

No. 18

  • Lunasea Little Gold Digger (AI) (Helen Chen) (100)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Classicana Zhenhana Diva (Mrs L Eaton) (90)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Snowbrook Celebrity Status (A J Dilag) (85)

No. 25

  • Anaky Spice Up Your Life (K & A Hill) (80)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Snerzok Just Walk Away Renae (John & Dawn Wilders) (50)

No. 31

  • Kalaska Jazz Pizazz (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley) (40)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire
(Deb Williams)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Snowbrook Forever In Style (A J Dilag) (49)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • KALASKA (Denise Klaaysen) (679)

No. 2

  • MEZEN (Mrs H Hill) (207)

No. 3

  • SNERZOK (John & Dawn Wilders) (168)

No. 4

  • AIREBIS (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes) (151)

No. 5

  • KIMARK (Kim Wardle) (130)

No. 6

  • AHZU (J & M Harrison) (123)

No. 7

  • LUNASEA (Ying Chen) (122)

No. 8

  • SNOWBROOK (Sharpe/ Hunter) (61)

No. 9

  • ANAKY (A & K Hill) (29)

No. 10

  • ESKYDON (Janet Dunbar & Tahnee Spear) (19)

No. 11

  • SNOWDARA (P & R Primrose) (8)
  • SNOWMYTH (Melitta Armstrong) (8)

No. 12

  • SNOWISPA (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison) (2)

No. 13

  • CLASSICANA (Lesley Eaton) (1)