Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Samoyed
Apolar Warrior In White
(Sarah Jones & Julie Wales)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Apolar Warrior In White
Breed : Samoyed
Owned by : Sarah Jones & Julie Wales
Date of Birth : 30-Nov-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 29-May-2020
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 370
State Points : 370

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)36
State Competition (Top 40)36
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
16-Mar-2019 Comboyne A & H Association Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
29-Mar-2019 New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Mar-2019 Moree Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Mar-2019 New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
3-May-2019 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Baby Class in Group 10 Y Y
4-May-2019 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Baby Class in Show 25 Y Y
5-May-2019 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-May-2019 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-May-2019 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-May-2019 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
21-Jun-2019 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Jun-2019 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Jun-2019 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
19-Jul-2019 Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
20-Jul-2019 Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
21-Jul-2019 Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
27-Jul-2019 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Jul-2019 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Jul-2019 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Sep-2019 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Sep-2019 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Sep-2019 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Sep-2019 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Sep-2019 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
21-Sep-2019 Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
21-Sep-2019 Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Sep-2019 Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Sep-2019 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Sep-2019 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Sep-2019 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-Oct-2019 Inverell Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Oct-2019 Inverell Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-Oct-2019 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-Oct-2019 Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-Oct-2019 Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Oct-2019 Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 370 370