Shetland Sheepdog Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (ACT) (Shelbrae Kennels) (662)

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Bluescot Bewitched (NSW) (Goeff & Debra Hill) (69)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Inneslake Orlando (VIC) (E Lasry) (1074)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (QLD) (Mrs Tanya Eames) (964)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Shelshaw Sweet N Sassy (QLD) (M Bradshaw) (57)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Arajento Raise The Stakes (SA) (B A & A R Shepherdson) (653)

No. 5

  • Harradei By Design (SA) (Lentaridy Kennels / Hope & Jody Innes) (522)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Tasmania

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (ACT) (Shelbrae Kennels) (104)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Bluescot Bewitched (NSW) (Goeff & Debra Hill) (29)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Shelbrae Show Me The Magic (NSW) (Shelbrae Kennels) (13)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Shelmanna Diamond Princess (VIC) (Shirley Fox) (31)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (VIC) (Mrs S Fox) (21)

No. 14

  • Sheltastic Everybody Talkz (VIC) (Sheltastic Kennels) (18)

No. 15

  • Aust Sup Ch Inneslake Orlando (VIC) (E Lasry) (17)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (QLD) (Mrs Tanya Eames) (225)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (QLD) (Brooke Williams) (162)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Shelshaw Sweet N Sassy (QLD) (M Bradshaw) (59)

No. 8

  • Rimini Memphis Belle (QLD) (Bernadette Lines) (53)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Shelshaw Millon Dollar Man (QLD) (Merryll Bradshaw) (51)

No. 10

  • Maliddie Electric Blue (QLD) (Ms M L Clarke) (31)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Maliddie Mi Belle Chanelle (QLD) (Helen Gordon) (16)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Harradei By Design (SA) (Lentaridy Kennels / Hope & Jody Innes) (210)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Arajento Raise The Stakes (SA) (B A & A R Shepherdson) (92)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Shelsian Moonshaddo (SA) (I R & C E Spangler) (7)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Mistryde Playin The Game (TAS) (M & J Kaden) (196)

No. 2

  • Mistryde Step By Step (TAS) (M & J Kaden) (103)

No. 3

  • Mistryde One Step Closer (TAS) (M & J Kaden) (89)

No. 4

No. 5

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Beauideal My Turn Now (NSW) (J L Docksey) (45)

No. 10

  • Bluescot Bewitched (NSW) (Goeff & Debra Hill) (40)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Sheltastic Everybody Talkz (VIC) (Sheltastic Kennels) (220)

No. 4

No. 5

Queensland

No. 1

  • Rimini Memphis Belle (QLD) (Bernadette Lines) (415)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Maliddie Mi Belle Chanelle (QLD) (Helen Gordon) (70)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Majikblu Front Line Angel (QLD) (Brooke Williams) (40)

No. 9

  • Maliddie Jumping Jack Flash (QLD) (Mrs H Gordon) (10)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Harradei By Design (SA) (Lentaridy Kennels / Hope & Jody Innes) (468)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Rimini Liberator (SA) (Brian Turner) (20)

No. 10

  • Shelsian Moonshaddo (SA) (I R & C E Spangler) (10)

No. 11

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Ambermoon Urban Couture (WA) (Chris & Emma Luxford) (25)

No. 19

  • Louanda Moonlite Madonna (WA) (Ms Elizabeth Ayre) (5)
  • Sheltaire Butterflies N Dreams (WA) (Ms Elizabeth Ayre) (5)
  • Whoami From Me To You (WA) (Kirsty Post) (5)
  • Aerten Spirit Of The Clansman (WA) (Mrs D Leverington) (5)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Mistryde Step By Step (TAS) (M & J Kaden) (210)

No. 3

  • Mistryde One Step Closer (TAS) (M & J Kaden) (185)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Mistryde Playin The Game (TAS) (M & J Kaden) (60)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Wilsonia What A Smashing Lass (QLD) (Jan Gilbert) (115)

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Lyndream Strictly Speaking (QLD) (Mrs Allison L Begnell) (97)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Sheltaire Dont Dream Its Over (WA) (Ms Elizabeth Ayre) (244)

No. 2

No. 3