Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Quest For Glory
(Shirley Fox)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Shelmanna Quest For Glory
Breed : Shetland Sheepdog
Owned by : Shirley Fox
Date of Birth : 1-Mar-2019 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 31-Aug-2020
Competition State : VIC

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 295
State Points : 240

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)07
State Competition (Top 40)05
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
22-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
23-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
24-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
29-Jun-2019 Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Jul-2019 Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Jul-2019 Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Jul-2019 Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-Aug-2019 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-Aug-2019 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Aug-2019 Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Sep-2019 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
8-Sep-2019 Yea & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-Oct-2019 Yarrawonga A & P Society Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-Oct-2019 Seymour A & P Society Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-Oct-2019 Shepparton Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
13-Oct-2019 Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-Oct-2019 Mildura Show Society Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-Oct-2019 Mildura & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
19-Oct-2019 Sunraysia Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Oct-2019 Sunraysia Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Nov-2019 Albury Show Society Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
3-Nov-2019 Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
4-Nov-2019 Victorian Womens Dog Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-Nov-2019 Sunbury Canine Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Nov-2019 Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Nov-2019 Kyneton Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
22-Nov-2019 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Nov-2019 North East Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Nov-2019 North East Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Nov-2019 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Nov-2019 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Dec-2019 Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
14-Dec-2019 Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Dec-2019 All Breeds Show (run by Toy Poodle Society of Vic) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Dec-2019 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (moved from 28th Dec) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Dec-2019 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Dec-2019 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Dec-2019 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 295 240