Shetland Sheepdog Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Jmell Mambo
(Alannah Edmondson)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Inneslake Orlando (E Lasry) (2538)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (Shelbrae Kennels) (1807)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames) (964)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Arajento Raise The Stakes (B A & A R Shepherdson) (653)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Harradei By Design (Lentaridy Kennels / Hope & Jody Innes) (522)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Shelbrae So Pick Me Pick Me (Shelbrae Kennels) (148)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Bluescot Bewitched (Goeff & Debra Hill) (69)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Shelshaw Sweet N Sassy (M Bradshaw) (57)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Jmell Mambo
(Alannah Edmondson)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (Shelbrae Kennels) (285)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames) (233)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Harradei By Design (Lentaridy Kennels / Hope & Jody Innes) (210)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Mistryde Playin The Game (M & J Kaden) (196)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams) (177)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Mistryde Step By Step (M & J Kaden) (103)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Arajento Raise The Stakes (B A & A R Shepherdson) (92)

No. 38

  • Mistryde One Step Closer (M & J Kaden) (89)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Aust Ch Shelshaw Sweet N Sassy (M Bradshaw) (59)

No. 47

  • Aust Sup Ch Inneslake Orlando (E Lasry) (56)

No. 48

No. 49

  • Rimini Memphis Belle (Bernadette Lines) (53)

No. 50

No. 51

  • Aust Ch Shelshaw Millon Dollar Man (Merryll Bradshaw) (51)

No. 52

No. 53

  • Aust Ch Shelbrae Show Me The Magic (Shelbrae Kennels) (49)

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

  • Aust Ch Shelmanna Diamond Princess (Shirley Fox) (45)

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

  • Aust Ch Shelbrae So Pick Me Pick Me (Shelbrae Kennels) (32)

No. 62

  • Maliddie Electric Blue (Ms M L Clarke) (31)

No. 63

No. 64

  • Bluescot Bewitched (Goeff & Debra Hill) (29)

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

  • Maliddie Mi Belle Chanelle (Helen Gordon) (23)

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

No. 77

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

  • Sheltastic Everybody Talkz (Sheltastic Kennels) (18)

No. 81

No. 82

No. 83

No. 84

No. 85

No. 86

No. 87

No. 88

No. 89

No. 90

No. 91

  • Shelsian Moonshaddo (I R & C E Spangler) (7)

No. 92

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Shelmanna Reach for the Stars
(Shirley Fox)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Harradei By Design (Lentaridy Kennels / Hope & Jody Innes) (468)

No. 7

  • Rimini Memphis Belle (Bernadette Lines) (415)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Sheltastic Everybody Talkz (Sheltastic Kennels) (235)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Mistryde Step By Step (M & J Kaden) (210)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Mistryde One Step Closer (M & J Kaden) (185)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Shelbrae Show Me The Magic (Shelbrae Kennels) (125)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Maliddie Mi Belle Chanelle (Helen Gordon) (115)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Rimini Liberator (Brian Turner) (70)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

  • Majikblu Front Line Angel (Brooke Williams) (50)

No. 51

No. 52

  • Beauideal My Turn Now (J L Docksey) (45)

No. 53

No. 54

  • Maliddie Jumping Jack Flash (Mrs H Gordon) (35)

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

  • Shelsian Moonshaddo (I R & C E Spangler) (10)

No. 60

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing
(T Walters)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Neut Ch Sheltaire Dont Dream Its Over (Ms Elizabeth Ayre) (250)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Wilsonia What A Smashing Lass (Jan Gilbert) (115)

No. 6

  • Aust Sup Ch Lyndream Strictly Speaking (Mrs Allison L Begnell) (97)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • HARTLY (Nicole Pearson) (563)

No. 2

  • SHELBRAE (Shelbrae Kennels) (494)

No. 3

  • SHELMANNA (Mrs S Fox) (486)

No. 4

  • SHELSIAN (I R & C E Spangler) (294)
  • BEAUIDEAL (JL Docksey) (294)

No. 5

  • SHELKEYS (Le-Anne Schwier) (279)

No. 6

  • JMELL (Greg Mellor) (266)

No. 7

  • SHELTASTIC (Maxine Howe) (236)
  • SHELDOW (M & D Brown) (236)

No. 8

  • SHARNDAH (R / A & T Walters) (227)

No. 9

  • LOCHWIND (Gail Michele Jones) (180)

No. 10

  • ARAJENTO (Mrs K C Tonkin) (147)

No. 11

  • LURIKEEN (J Harris & A Stanton) (123)

No. 12

  • ALISTE (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim) (114)

No. 13

  • LYNDREAM (Lyn Pearson) (91)

No. 14

  • AMBERMOON (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford) (80)

No. 15

  • HARRADEI (H & J Innes) (37)

No. 16

  • MISTRYDE (M & J Kaden) (31)

No. 17

  • SHELTAIRE (Me Elizabeth Ayre) (25)

No. 18

  • SHELSHAW (M Bradshaw) (24)

No. 19

  • AERTEN (Di Leverington) (19)

No. 20

  • BLUESCOT (Debra & Geoff Hill) (16)

No. 21

  • RIMINI (Brian Turner) (13)

No. 22

  • ROBGAI (R & G Doe) (8)

No. 23

  • ARANO (M K Yeo) (6)
  • MAJIKBLU (Brooke Williams) (6)

No. 24

  • BLUEGABLES (Tracey Walters) (2)
  • WHOAMI (Kirsty Post) (2)

No. 25

  • LOUANDA (Louanda knls) (1)
  • IFONLY (Berlinda Shepherdson) (1)
  • KILCOY (Bernadette Lines) (1)
  • NIGHTWOOD (Debra Simpson) (1)