Results for Breed Challenge 2019

Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartly How About That
(Nicole Pearson)

Results for Breed Challenge 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Hartly How About That
Breed : Shetland Sheepdog
Owned by : Nicole Pearson
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 328 (Includes 28 Best of Breed wins from Top 40)
State Points : 253 (Includes 23 Best of Breed wins from Top 40)

Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
13-Jan-2019 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 9 Y Y
2-Feb-2019 Rydal A H & P Association (NSW) Best of Breed 8 Y Y
17-Feb-2019 Gunning P A & I Society Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 8 Y Y
24-Feb-2019 Berwick & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 18 Y  
2-Mar-2019 Tumut Show Society (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y Y
17-Mar-2019 Tumbarumba Show Society (NSW) Best of Breed 10 Y Y
30-Mar-2019 Dogs ACT March Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Best of Breed 10 Y  
31-Mar-2019 Dogs ACT March Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Best of Breed 10 Y  
27-Apr-2019 Ladies Kennel Association Of NSW (GOLD SHOW) (NSW) Best of Breed 10 Y Y
25-May-2019 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Dog Challenge 7 Y Y
25-May-2019 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Best of Breed 11 Y Y
22-Jun-2019 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 10 Y  
28-Jun-2019 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 10 Y Y
30-Jun-2019 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 8 Y Y
19-Jul-2019 North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 10 Y Y
21-Jul-2019 North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 10 Y Y
26-Jul-2019 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 12 Y Y
28-Jul-2019 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Dog Challenge 10 Y Y
24-Aug-2019 Ganmain Show Society (NSW) Best of Breed 9 Y Y
25-Aug-2019 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Dog Challenge 7 Y Y
22-Sep-2019 Lockhart Show Society (NSW) Best of Breed 10 Y Y
5-Oct-2019 Culcairn P A H & I Society (NSW) Best of Breed 8 Y Y
6-Oct-2019 Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 9 Y Y
7-Oct-2019 Walbundrie Show Society Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 8 Y Y
12-Oct-2019 Illabo Show Society Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 12 Y Y
13-Oct-2019 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Dog Challenge 7 Y Y
2-Nov-2019 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Best of Breed 8 Y Y
2-Nov-2019 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Best of Breed 8 Y Y
3-Nov-2019 Working Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 16 Y  
5-Nov-2019 Sunbury Canine Club Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 11 Y  
9-Nov-2019 Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Best of Breed 10 Y Y
10-Nov-2019 Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Best of Breed 8 Y Y
16-Nov-2019 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Dog Challenge 9 Y Y
17-Nov-2019 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 10 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 328 253