Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Reach for the Stars
(Shirley Fox)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Shelmanna Reach for the Stars
Breed : Shetland Sheepdog
Owned by : Shirley Fox
Date of Birth : 19-Jul-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 18-Jan-2020
Competition State : VIC

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 765
State Points : 690

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)620
State Competition (Top 40)615
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
22-Feb-2019 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
23-Feb-2019 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
23-Feb-2019 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
24-Feb-2019 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
8-Mar-2019 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
9-Mar-2019 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
9-Mar-2019 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
15-Mar-2019 Cohuna & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
16-Mar-2019 Cohuna A P & H Society Inc (VIC) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
17-Mar-2019 Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
24-Mar-2019 Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Apr-2019 Bulla Amenities Show (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
7-Apr-2019 Bulla Amenities Show (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 40 Y Y
19-Apr-2019 Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Apr-2019 Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
21-Apr-2019 Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
21-Apr-2019 Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-Apr-2019 Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-Apr-2019 Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
26-Apr-2019 Midlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Midlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Apr-2019 Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-May-2019 Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
11-May-2019 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
12-May-2019 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
12-May-2019 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
13-May-2019 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
17-May-2019 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
17-May-2019 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
18-May-2019 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
18-May-2019 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
19-May-2019 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
20-May-2019 Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
25-May-2019 Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
26-May-2019 Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
2-Jun-2019 Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
6-Jun-2019 West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
7-Jun-2019 West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
8-Jun-2019 Working Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y Y
22-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
23-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
24-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
29-Jun-2019 Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
20-Jul-2019 Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
27-Jul-2019 Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
3-Aug-2019 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
10-Aug-2019 Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
7-Sep-2019 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
4-Oct-2019 Yarrawonga A & P Society Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
5-Oct-2019 Seymour A & P Society Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
12-Oct-2019 Shepparton Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
13-Oct-2019 Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
18-Oct-2019 Mildura Show Society Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
19-Oct-2019 Mildura & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
19-Oct-2019 Sunraysia Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
20-Oct-2019 Sunraysia Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
2-Nov-2019 Albury Show Society Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
3-Nov-2019 Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
8-Nov-2019 Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
16-Nov-2019 Kyneton Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
22-Nov-2019 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
7-Dec-2019 Kilmore A & P Society Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
13-Dec-2019 Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
14-Dec-2019 Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
21-Dec-2019 Box Hill Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
29-Dec-2019 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 765 690