Shiba Inu Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Fauxfox Thunder Down Under (NSW) (Teena Sloan) (647)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (NSW) (Jennifer Nield) (196)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Hikay's Takes The Biscuit (Imp UK) (NSW) (I Rushfirth) (96)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (NSW) (Jennifer Nield) (143)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Fauxfox Thunder Down Under (NSW) (Teena Sloan) (137)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Darshiva Grand Vision (NSW) (M Kearney/ R & L Seare) (114)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Darshiva Grand Oracle (NSW) (M Kearney / R & C Seare) (76)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Azincourt Quiet Riot (NSW) (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird) (60)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Hikay's Takes The Biscuit (Imp UK) (NSW) (I Rushfirth) (57)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Yukan Little Black Witch (NSW) (Anna-Lee Forsberg) (36)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Wolfworx Kiyomi (NSW) (Michele Kearney) (8)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Kortmar Poison Ivy (NSW) (L Browning / K Oldfield) (8)

No. 28

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Temzin Bindie Haku (VIC) (Elizabeth Stjepanovic) (30)

No. 4

No. 5

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (NSW) (Jennifer Nield) (1266)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Darshiva Grand Vision (NSW) (M Kearney/ R & L Seare) (210)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Yukan Little Black Witch (NSW) (Anna-Lee Forsberg) (70)

No. 12

  • Azincourt Quiet Riot (NSW) (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird) (65)

No. 13

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Temzin Bindie Haku (VIC) (Elizabeth Stjepanovic) (10)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Neut Ch Darshiva Grand Design (NSW) (Michele Kearney / Col & Ros Seare) (12)