Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK)
Breed : Shiba Inu
Owned by : Jennifer Nield
Date of Birth : 11-Jan-2019 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 10-Jul-2020
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 1536
State Points : 1266

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)2614
State Competition (Top 40)1820
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
17-May-2019 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-May-2019 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
18-May-2019 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
18-May-2019 Cessnock Dog Club (PM Show) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5   Y
19-May-2019 Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5   Y
19-May-2019 Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
24-May-2019 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
25-May-2019 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
26-May-2019 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
31-May-2019 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
1-Jun-2019 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
2-Jun-2019 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
8-Jun-2019 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
8-Jun-2019 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5    
10-Jun-2019 Utility Dog Club of NSW Inc (BLACK & GOLD SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5    
10-Jun-2019 Utility Dog Club of NSW Inc (GOLD & BLACK SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5    
21-Jun-2019 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
22-Jun-2019 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
23-Jun-2019 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
28-Jun-2019 Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
29-Jun-2019 Sydney Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
29-Jun-2019 Sydney Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
5-Jul-2019 Epic Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT) Baby Class in Group 20 Y  
5-Jul-2019 Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Utility Group (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5    
6-Jul-2019 Epic Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT) Baby Class in Group 20 Y  
6-Jul-2019 Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Utility Group (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5    
7-Jul-2019 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
12-Jul-2019 Beenleigh Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Minor Class in Show 50 Y  
13-Jul-2019 Samford & District Show Society (QLD) Minor Class in Show 50 Y  
13-Jul-2019 Beenleigh Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
14-Jul-2019 Beenleigh Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20    
14-Jul-2019 Beenleigh Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20    
20-Jul-2019 Advance Pacific International (Show 1) (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20    
20-Jul-2019 Advance Pacific International (Show 2) (QLD) Minor Class in Show 50 Y  
21-Jul-2019 Advance Pacific International (Show 1) (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20    
21-Jul-2019 Advance Pacific International (Show 2) (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20    
26-Jul-2019 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20   Y
27-Jul-2019 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20   Y
27-Jul-2019 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
28-Jul-2019 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
2-Aug-2019 Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class in Show 25 Y Y
3-Aug-2019 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Minor Class in Show 50 Y  
3-Aug-2019 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Minor Class in Show 50 Y  
4-Aug-2019 Eaglehawk Kennel Club (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20    
8-Aug-2019 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
9-Aug-2019 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20   Y
9-Aug-2019 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y Y
10-Aug-2019 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
10-Aug-2019 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20   Y
11-Aug-2019 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20   Y
12-Aug-2019 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20   Y
13-Aug-2019 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20   Y
17-Aug-2019 Bedgerabong P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
21-Aug-2019 Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20   Y
24-Aug-2019 Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class in Show 50 Y  
25-Aug-2019 Sale-Maffra & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class in Show 50 Y  
30-Aug-2019 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Cub Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Minor Class in Show 50 Y  
30-Aug-2019 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20    
31-Aug-2019 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Cub Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20    
6-Sep-2019 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
6-Sep-2019 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
7-Sep-2019 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
7-Sep-2019 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20   Y
8-Sep-2019 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
14-Sep-2019 Asian Breeds Dog Club of NSW Inc (Gold Show) (NSW) Minor Class in Show 25 Y Y
14-Sep-2019 Asian Breeds Dog Club of NSW Inc (Black Show) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 1536 1266