Shiba Inu Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI)
(Anna-Lee Forsberg)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Fauxfox Thunder Down Under (Teena Sloan) (683)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield) (410)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Hikay's Takes The Biscuit (Imp UK) (I Rushfirth) (130)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Ilsonyo Painting the town Redd (Mrs V L Goulevitch) (109)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI)
(Anna-Lee Forsberg)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield) (214)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Fauxfox Thunder Down Under (Teena Sloan) (153)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Ilsonyo Painting the town Redd (Mrs V L Goulevitch) (129)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Hikay's Takes The Biscuit (Imp UK) (I Rushfirth) (122)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Darshiva Grand Vision (M Kearney/ R & L Seare) (114)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Darshiva Grand Oracle (M Kearney / R & C Seare) (76)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Azincourt Quiet Riot (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird) (60)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Yukan Little Black Witch (Anna-Lee Forsberg) (36)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Temzin Bindie Haku (Elizabeth Stjepanovic) (30)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Wolfworx Kiyomi (Michele Kearney) (8)

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Kortmar Poison Ivy (L Browning / K Oldfield) (8)

No. 42

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield) (1536)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Ilsonyo Painting the town Redd (Mrs V L Goulevitch) (271)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Darshiva Grand Vision (M Kearney/ R & L Seare) (210)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Yukan Little Black Witch (Anna-Lee Forsberg) (70)

No. 21

  • Azincourt Quiet Riot (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird) (65)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Temzin Bindie Haku (Elizabeth Stjepanovic) (10)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu
(Vernita Collins)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Neut Ch Darshiva Grand Design (Michele Kearney / Col & Ros Seare) (12)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • KORTMAR (Lyne Browning) (380)

No. 2

  • YUKAN (Anna-Lee Forsberg) (331)

No. 3

  • ILSONYO (M Shuttlewood & K Roberts) (204)

No. 4

  • DARSHIVA (M Kearney / L & R Seare) (187)

No. 5

  • WOLFWORX (A R Craze & J M Wheeler) (181)

No. 6

  • RAKURAI (Jennifer Nield) (86)

No. 7

  • TEMZIN (Mrs Charmaine Allen) (17)