Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Shiba Inu
Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack
(Lyne Browning)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack
Breed : Shiba Inu
Owned by : Lyne Browning
Date of Birth : 9-Mar-2019 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 8-Sep-2020
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 590
State Points : 530

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)224
State Competition (Top 40)123
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
9-Jun-2019 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 3) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
28-Jun-2019 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
29-Jun-2019 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Jul-2019 Epic Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT) Baby Class in Show 50 Y  
26-Jul-2019 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Jul-2019 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Jul-2019 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Aug-2019 Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class in Group 10 Y Y
3-Aug-2019 Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
4-Aug-2019 Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
11-Aug-2019 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
12-Aug-2019 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
13-Aug-2019 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-Aug-2019 Bedgerabong P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-Aug-2019 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
25-Aug-2019 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
30-Aug-2019 Grenfell P A H & I Association Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Group 10 Y Y
4-Sep-2019 West Wyalong Show Society Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Group 10 Y Y
5-Sep-2019 West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class in Group 10 Y Y
6-Sep-2019 Forbes P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Group 10 Y Y
15-Sep-2019 Cudal A P Society Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Sep-2019 Lockhart Show Society (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Sep-2019 Temora Show Society Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 10 Y Y
5-Oct-2019 Culcairn P A H & I Society (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Oct-2019 Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
7-Oct-2019 Walbundrie Show Society Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
11-Oct-2019 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-Oct-2019 Illabo Show Society Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Oct-2019 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
18-Oct-2019 Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-Oct-2019 Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
20-Oct-2019 Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-Oct-2019 Forbes Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
26-Oct-2019 Forbes Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
27-Oct-2019 Forbes Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
2-Nov-2019 Albury Show Society Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
3-Nov-2019 Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
16-Nov-2019 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
16-Nov-2019 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
17-Nov-2019 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
22-Nov-2019 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
22-Nov-2019 North East Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
23-Nov-2019 North East Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
23-Nov-2019 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
24-Nov-2019 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
29-Nov-2019 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
30-Nov-2019 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
1-Dec-2019 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 590 530