Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired) Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Mitteldac Mighty Mouse (NSW) (J Phillips) (69)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Mitteldac Simply The Best (NSW) (J Phillips) (10)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Westpriors Wraffles (VIC) (Mrs J & Ms C Missen) (125)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Xildas Magic Moment (QLD) (W Vittori) (68)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Loujen Hairem Scarem (QLD) (J Meharry / L Dorr) (64)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (TAS) (Mrs Michelle Booth) (27)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Mitteldac Simply The Best (NSW) (J Phillips) (301)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Mitteldac Mighty Mouse (NSW) (J Phillips) (192)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Mitteldac Fancy Pants (AI) (NSW) (J Phillips) (87)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Mitteldac Magic Strikes Back (NSW) (Mrs Sandra Taylor) (61)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (NSW) (Sandra Taylor) (32)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Nowit Ciaras Girl Mowella (NSW) (J Phillips) (28)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Nowit Take A Chance On Me (NSW) (J Phillips) (19)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Graedon Southern Lights (VIC) (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland) (138)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kyleah Mercury Rising (VIC) (Lana & Phillip Flower) (98)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (VIC) (Mrs L & Mr P Flower) (81)

No. 4

  • Westpriors Pixie Harp (VIC) (Grace Liddell) (77)

No. 5

  • Kyleah Atomic Blonde (VIC) (Lana & Phillip Flower) (52)

No. 6

  • Graedon Devil In Disguise (VIC) (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland) (43)

No. 7

  • Westpriors Vera Wang (VIC) (Mrs J & Ms C Missen) (33)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Westpriors Wraffles (VIC) (Mrs J & Ms C Missen) (27)

No. 9

  • Westpriors Monte Carlo (VIC) (Mrs J & Miss C Missen) (24)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Westpriors Kwik Step (VIC) (Mrs J & Miss C Missen) (13)

No. 14

  • Sarsica Royal Sapphire (VIC) (B Deverall & V Pettigrove) (12)

No. 15

  • Vidlynn Set Fire to the Rain (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Ms V Reynolds & Ms S Hesketh) (12)

No. 16

  • Golden Wattle of Fuji Earth Field (Imp JPN) (VIC) (Lana & Phillip Flower) (8)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Xildas Black Magic (QLD) (W Vittori) (241)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Schlau Royal Diamond (QLD) (W Vittori) (195)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Oh Whatdidiget (QLD) (J & T McDonald) (172)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Westpriors Walk On By (QLD) (J & T McDonald) (121)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Xildas Magic Moment (QLD) (W Vittori) (95)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Kajmytt Sir Wreginald (QLD) (Ms J V Thomas) (52)

No. 11

  • Splendak Timely Encore (QLD) (B K & Y J Shaw) (36)

No. 12

  • Kimscott Majic Princess (QLD) (J Thomas) (34)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Loujen Hairem Scarem (QLD) (J Meharry / L Dorr) (18)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Heidi (QLD) (J & T McDonald) (14)

No. 15

South Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (TAS) (Mrs Michelle Booth) (59)

No. 2

  • Adstaff Working Class Man (TAS) (Mrs Michelle Booth) (58)

No. 3

  • Adstaff Aurora Australis (TAS) (Mrs Michelle Booth) (29)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Mitteldac Simply The Best (NSW) (J Phillips) (270)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Mitteldac Mighty Mouse (NSW) (J Phillips) (150)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Mitteldac Fancy Pants (AI) (NSW) (J Phillips) (120)

No. 10

  • Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (NSW) (Mrs S Taylor) (115)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Nowit Ciaras Girl Mowella (NSW) (J Phillips) (80)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Mitteldac Judy Girl Angel (AI) (NSW) (J Phillips) (40)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Gegreny Cotton Candy (NSW) (Ian Rudder) (30)
  • Lemaison Aussies Run For Cover (NSW) (Mrs L Wasson) (30)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Nowit Take A Chance On Me (NSW) (J Phillips) (10)
  • Fluermack Luna Eclipse (AI) (NSW) (Annette Mckinnon & Cherie Ribarits) (10)

No. 23

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Graedon Southern Lights (VIC) (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland) (150)

No. 2

  • Graedon Devil In Disguise (VIC) (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland) (125)

No. 3

  • Westpriors Vera Wang (VIC) (Mrs J & Ms C Missen) (95)

No. 4

  • Westpriors Monte Carlo (VIC) (Mrs J & Miss C Missen) (65)

No. 5

  • Westpriors Pixie Harp (VIC) (Grace Liddell) (50)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kyleah Mercury Rising (VIC) (Lana & Phillip Flower) (35)
  • Kyleah Atomic Blonde (VIC) (Lana & Phillip Flower) (35)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Westpriors Kwik Step (VIC) (Mrs J & Miss C Missen) (15)

No. 9

  • Vidlynn Set Fire to the Rain (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Ms V Reynolds & Ms S Hesketh) (10)

No. 10

  • Graedon Talk Is Cheap (VIC) (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland) (5)
  • Sarsica Royal Sapphire (VIC) (B Deverall & V Pettigrove) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Schlau Royal Diamond (QLD) (W Vittori) (270)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Oh Whatdidiget (QLD) (J & T McDonald) (225)

No. 3

  • Splendak Timely Encore (QLD) (B K & Y J Shaw) (195)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Westpriors Walk On By (QLD) (J & T McDonald) (110)

No. 6

  • Shasdin Royal Peri Blackberry (QLD) (J & T McDonald) (20)

South Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Adstaff Aurora Australis (TAS) (Mrs Michelle Booth) (75)

No. 2

  • Adstaff Working Class Man (TAS) (Mrs Michelle Booth) (45)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Briala Glory Days (ACT) (Ms Cristan McCusker) (28)

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Mitteldac BentlyOfBridlington (NSW) (Sandra Taylor) (171)

No. 2

No. 3

Queensland

No. 1