Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired) Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Mitteldac Mighty Mouse (NSW) (Judy Phillips) (69)

No. 3

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Loujen Hairem Scarem (QLD) (J Meharry / L Dorr) (64)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Mitteldac Simply The Best (NSW) (Judith Phillips) (220)

No. 2

  • Mitteldac Mighty Mouse (NSW) (Judy Phillips) (192)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Mitteldac Fancy Pants (AI) (NSW) (Judy Phillips) (87)

No. 9

  • Austbritz Bonnies Opal (NSW) (R M Lehmann & R Easton) (86)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Mitteldac Magic Strikes Back (NSW) (Mrs Sandra Taylor) (42)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

Victoria

No. 1

  • Graedon Southern Lights (VIC) (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland) (66)

No. 2

  • Westpriors Pixie Harp (VIC) (Grace Liddell) (62)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (VIC) (Mrs L & Mr P Flower) (60)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kyleah Mercury Rising (VIC) (Lana & Phillip Flower) (51)

No. 5

  • Kyleah Atomic Blonde (VIC) (Lana & Phillip Flower) (36)

No. 6

  • Graedon Devil In Disguise (VIC) (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland) (31)

No. 7

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Schlau Royal Diamond (QLD) (W Vittori) (110)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Xildas Black Magic (QLD) (W Vittori) (104)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Shasdin Royal Oh Whatdidiget (QLD) (J & T McDonald) (88)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Westpriors Walk On By (QLD) (J & T McDonald) (67)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Kajmytt Sir Wreginald (QLD) (Ms J V Thomas) (52)

No. 10

  • Kimscott Majic Princess (QLD) (J Thomas) (34)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Loujen Hairem Scarem (QLD) (J Meharry / L Dorr) (11)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Heidi (QLD) (J & T McDonald) (6)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (TAS) (Mrs Michelle Booth) (12)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Mitteldac Simply The Best (NSW) (Judith Phillips) (225)

No. 4

  • Mitteldac Mighty Mouse (NSW) (Judy Phillips) (150)

No. 5

  • Mitteldac Fancy Pants (AI) (NSW) (Judy Phillips) (120)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Gegreny Cotton Candy (NSW) (Ian Rudder) (30)
  • Lemaison Aussies Run For Cover (NSW) (Mrs L Wasson) (30)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Dachcroft Jay Jay (NSW) (Ian Rudder) (15)
  • Nowit ciaras girl mowella (NSW) (Judith Phillips) (15)

No. 14

No. 15

Victoria

No. 1

  • Graedon Southern Lights (VIC) (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland) (115)

No. 2

  • Graedon Devil In Disguise (VIC) (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland) (65)

No. 3

  • Westpriors Pixie Harp (VIC) (Grace Liddell) (50)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kyleah Mercury Rising (VIC) (Lana & Phillip Flower) (35)
  • Kyleah Atomic Blonde (VIC) (Lana & Phillip Flower) (35)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Graedon Talk Is Cheap (VIC) (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Splendak Timely Encore (QLD) (B K & Y J Shaw) (155)

No. 2

  • Shasdin Royal Oh Whatdidiget (QLD) (J & T McDonald) (150)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Westpriors Walk On By (QLD) (J & T McDonald) (110)

No. 5

  • Schlau Royal Diamond (QLD) (W Vittori) (100)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Briala Glory Days (ACT) (Ms Cristan McCusker) (28)

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Mitteldac BentlyOfBridlington (NSW) (Sandra Taylor) (171)

No. 2

No. 3

Queensland

No. 1