Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired) Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Mitteldac Mighty Mouse (NSW) (Judy Phillips) (69)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Mitteldac Simply The Best (NSW) (Judith Phillips) (10)

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Loujen Hairem Scarem (QLD) (J Meharry / L Dorr) (64)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Xildas Magic Moment (QLD) (W Vittori) (46)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Mitteldac Simply The Best (NSW) (Judith Phillips) (255)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Mitteldac Mighty Mouse (NSW) (Judy Phillips) (192)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Mitteldac Fancy Pants (AI) (NSW) (Judy Phillips) (87)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Mitteldac Magic Strikes Back (NSW) (Mrs Sandra Taylor) (54)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Nowit Ciaras Girl Mowella (NSW) (Judith Phillips) (28)

No. 22

  • Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (NSW) (Sandra Taylor) (24)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Fluermack Regal Illusion (NSW) (Annette Mckinnon & Cherie Ribarits) (19)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

Victoria

No. 1

  • Graedon Southern Lights (VIC) (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland) (99)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (VIC) (Mrs L & Mr P Flower) (81)

No. 3

  • Westpriors Pixie Harp (VIC) (Grace Liddell) (77)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kyleah Mercury Rising (VIC) (Lana & Phillip Flower) (66)

No. 5

  • Kyleah Atomic Blonde (VIC) (Lana & Phillip Flower) (45)

No. 6

  • Graedon Devil In Disguise (VIC) (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland) (31)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Gegreny Chewy Mint (VIC) (Tony Maddern) (18)

No. 11

  • Westpriors Kwik Step (VIC) (Mrs J & Miss C Missen) (13)

No. 12

  • Sarsica Royal Sapphire (VIC) (B Deverall & V Pettigrove) (12)

No. 13

  • Vidlynn Set Fire to the Rain (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Ms V Reynolds & Ms S Hesketh) (12)

No. 14

  • Golden Wattle of Fuji Earth Field (Imp JPN) (VIC) (Lana & Phillip Flower) (8)

No. 15

  • Westpriors Vera Wang (VIC) (Mrs J & Ms C Missen) (7)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Xildas Black Magic (QLD) (W Vittori) (229)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Schlau Royal Diamond (QLD) (W Vittori) (195)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Oh Whatdidiget (QLD) (J & T McDonald) (159)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Westpriors Walk On By (QLD) (J & T McDonald) (85)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Xildas Magic Moment (QLD) (W Vittori) (79)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Kajmytt Sir Wreginald (QLD) (Ms J V Thomas) (52)

No. 11

  • Splendak Timely Encore (QLD) (B K & Y J Shaw) (36)

No. 12

  • Kimscott Majic Princess (QLD) (J Thomas) (34)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Loujen Hairem Scarem (QLD) (J Meharry / L Dorr) (18)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Heidi (QLD) (J & T McDonald) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (TAS) (Mrs Michelle Booth) (12)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Mitteldac Simply The Best (NSW) (Judith Phillips) (270)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Mitteldac Mighty Mouse (NSW) (Judy Phillips) (150)

No. 6

  • Mitteldac Fancy Pants (AI) (NSW) (Judy Phillips) (120)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Fluermack Regal Illusion (NSW) (Annette Mckinnon & Cherie Ribarits) (35)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Gegreny Cotton Candy (NSW) (Ian Rudder) (30)
  • Lemaison Aussies Run For Cover (NSW) (Mrs L Wasson) (30)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Dachcroft Jay Jay (NSW) (Ian Rudder) (15)
  • Fluermack Golden Glow (NSW) (Anette Mckinnon & Cherie Ribarits) (15)

No. 20

  • Nowit Take A Chance On Me (NSW) (Judy Phillips) (10)
  • Fluermack Luna Eclipse (AI) (NSW) (Annette Mckinnon & Cherie Ribarits) (10)

No. 21

Victoria

No. 1

  • Graedon Southern Lights (VIC) (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland) (135)

No. 2

  • Graedon Devil In Disguise (VIC) (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland) (120)

No. 3

  • Westpriors Pixie Harp (VIC) (Grace Liddell) (50)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kyleah Mercury Rising (VIC) (Lana & Phillip Flower) (35)
  • Kyleah Atomic Blonde (VIC) (Lana & Phillip Flower) (35)

No. 5

  • Westpriors Monte Carlo (VIC) (Mrs J & Miss C Missen) (25)

No. 6

  • Gegreny Chewy Mint (VIC) (Tony Maddern) (15)
  • Westpriors Kwik Step (VIC) (Mrs J & Miss C Missen) (15)

No. 7

  • Vidlynn Set Fire to the Rain (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Ms V Reynolds & Ms S Hesketh) (10)

No. 8

  • Graedon Talk Is Cheap (VIC) (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland) (5)
  • Sarsica Royal Sapphire (VIC) (B Deverall & V Pettigrove) (5)
  • Westpriors Vera Wang (VIC) (Mrs J & Ms C Missen) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Schlau Royal Diamond (QLD) (W Vittori) (255)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Oh Whatdidiget (QLD) (J & T McDonald) (210)

No. 3

  • Splendak Timely Encore (QLD) (B K & Y J Shaw) (195)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Westpriors Walk On By (QLD) (J & T McDonald) (110)

South Australia

No. 1

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Briala Glory Days (ACT) (Ms Cristan McCusker) (28)

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Mitteldac BentlyOfBridlington (NSW) (Sandra Taylor) (171)

No. 2

No. 3

Queensland

No. 1