Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Schlau Royal Diamond
Breed : Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Owned by : W Vittori
Date of Birth : 27-Sep-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 26-Mar-2020
Competition State : QLD

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 255
State Points : 255

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)19
State Competition (Top 40)19
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
19-Apr-2019 Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-Apr-2019 Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD) Minor Class in Group 10 Y Y
20-Apr-2019 Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Apr-2019 Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
21-Apr-2019 Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
21-Apr-2019 Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD) Minor Class in Group 10 Y Y
4-May-2019 Mareeba & District Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-May-2019 Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-May-2019 Mareeba & District Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-May-2019 Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-May-2019 Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-May-2019 Charters Towers Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-May-2019 Charters Towers Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-May-2019 Charters Towers Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Jun-2019 Tully & District Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Jun-2019 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Jun-2019 Tully & District Kennel Club (Show 3) (QLD) Minor Class in Group 10 Y Y
5-Jul-2019 Herbert River Pastoral & Agricultural Show (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
6-Jul-2019 Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Jul-2019 Malanda Show Society Inc (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Jul-2019 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-Jul-2019 Innisfail & District Show Society Inc (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Jul-2019 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y Y
13-Jul-2019 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-Jul-2019 Cairns Show Association (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
20-Jul-2019 Mareeba & District Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
20-Jul-2019 Cairns City Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
21-Jul-2019 Cairns City Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
27-Jul-2019 Tully & District Show Society (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Aug-2019 Tully and District Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Aug-2019 Tully and District Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-Aug-2019 Tully & District Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
31-Aug-2019 Thuringowa City Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
31-Aug-2019 Townsville Kennel Association (Show 2) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-Sep-2019 Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Sep-2019 Mareeba & District Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Sep-2019 Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
15-Sep-2019 Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 255 255