Cairns City Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD)

Date of Show : 20-Jul-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Kerry King (SA)

Minor in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Still Rock N Roll To Me (A Adamopoulos)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Winola Peaches (Mrs M V Waldon)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aberlour Stairway to Heavn (Nicole Keedle & Lyn Dunne)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino King Of Bling (M & S Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Junior in Group: Pug
Hostwill Lotus Flower (D & N King)
State Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Aberlour Totl Eclipsovth Heart (Lyn Dunne)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Poudrette Charlies Pride (I Waszkiewicz)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aberlour Stairway to Heavn (Nicole Keedle & Lyn Dunne)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Totl Eclipsovth Heart (Lyn Dunne)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Kaylen's Two For The Show (Imp USA) (Cassie Hatfield)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Seasidepak Our Boy Bundy (A Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Terrabella Maggie May (Amy Henderson)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Piccino King Of Bling (M & S Reeve / J Hardwicke)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minarli All Jakked Up (Mrs Coleen Ballard)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arderne We Will Rock You (Miss K A Dodds A & Mrs Eva M Bauer)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hostwill Lotus Flower (D & N King)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Nikar This Deed Rocs (AI) (Nicole Keedle)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Ifdawn Incy Harlow Gold (Susan Brazier)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ifdawn Incy Jamaica (Mrs Susan Brazier)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar This Deed Rocs (AI) (Nicole Keedle)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ifdawn Incy Red Ginger (Mrs Susan Brazier)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ifdawn Incy Harlow Gold (Susan Brazier)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ifdawn Incy Skywalker (Mrs S Brazier)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ifdawn Incy Jamaica (Mrs Susan Brazier)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco Bones Sam (Trish & Kerry Kopp)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kerry King (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Insanely Jealous (A Adamopoulos)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly CantKeepMyHandsOff (Heath Thomson)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Still Rock N Roll To Me (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy in Group: Brittany
Propoint Sweet Lil Lies (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am & Aust Ch Silverhall Hang em High (Imp USA) (Smith/Hollingworth/Grutzner/Adkins)
State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Pepperpot (Heath Thomson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tobenlee C U Make Me Stutter (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Propoint Sweet Lil Lies (Paul & Tiena Palin)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly CantKeepMyHandsOff (Heath Thomson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Macdolly Pepperpot (Heath Thomson)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Macdolly CantGetNoSatisfaction (Denise Burke)
Open of Breed: Macdolly CantAlwaysGetWatUWant (Heath Thomson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Silverhall Hang em High (Imp USA) (Smith/Hollingworth/Grutzner/Adkins)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Fifth Avenue (Peter Brault/Marjory Adkins/Pauline Grutzner)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Insanely Jealous (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Still Rock N Roll To Me (A Adamopoulos)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Panoply Alive and Kicking (C Dewson & B S Barrs)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Kerry King (SA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose Dont Mind If I Do (Mrs Sharron Taylor)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Xildas Magic Moment (W Vittori)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Heard It All Before (AI) (Wendy Hudson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Soul Sister (Wendy Hudson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xildas Magic Moment (W Vittori)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Schlau Royal Diamond (W Vittori)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xildas Black Magic (W Vittori)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Dont Mind If I Do (Mrs Sharron Taylor)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway In Fashion (Julie Bastin-Byrne)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kerry King (SA)

Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Callicoma The Bees Knees (Jan Shaw)
Open in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Callicoma Bright As A Button (Jan Shaw)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Winola Peaches (Mrs M V Waldon)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Callicoma Bright As A Button (Jan Shaw)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tegoura Wild Fire (F M Green)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma The Bees Knees (Jan Shaw)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tropicrain Gypsy Rose (Mrs Michelle Doonan)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)

German Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Winola Peaches (Mrs M V Waldon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kerry King (SA)

Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)
Open in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Winpara GP The Power of Money ( AI ) (Kym Giller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun The Power of One (Kym Giller)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
State Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Lemardem Miss Roxy (Cynthia Mangano)
Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)

French Bulldog
State Bred of Breed: Lemardem Miss Roxy (Cynthia Mangano)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga JD on Ice (Rodney & Sharon Shone / Paul & Kay York)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lilella Oh My (Mrs M V Waldon)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
Baby of Breed: Haytzu The Art Of Mate Ship (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)