Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired) Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious
(Linda Stevens)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Mitteldac Mighty Mouse (Judy Phillips) (69)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Loujen Hairem Scarem (J Meharry / L Dorr) (64)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Xildas Magic Moment (W Vittori) (46)

No. 12

  • Mitteldac Simply The Best (Judith Phillips) (10)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious
(Linda Stevens)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Mitteldac Simply The Best (Judith Phillips) (264)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Xildas Black Magic (W Vittori) (229)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Schlau Royal Diamond (W Vittori) (195)

No. 8

  • Mitteldac Mighty Mouse (Judy Phillips) (192)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Oh Whatdidiget (J & T McDonald) (159)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Graedon Southern Lights (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland) (121)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Mitteldac Fancy Pants (AI) (Judy Phillips) (87)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Westpriors Walk On By (J & T McDonald) (85)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (Mrs L & Mr P Flower) (81)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Xildas Magic Moment (W Vittori) (79)

No. 30

  • Westpriors Pixie Harp (Grace Liddell) (77)

No. 31

  • Splendak Timely Encore (B K & Y J Shaw) (66)

No. 32

  • Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor) (59)

No. 33

  • Fluermack Regal Illusion (Annette Mckinnon & Cherie Ribarits) (59)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Mitteldac Magic Strikes Back (Mrs Sandra Taylor) (54)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Kajmytt Sir Wreginald (Ms J V Thomas) (52)

No. 36

  • Graedon Devil In Disguise (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland) (49)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Gegreny Chewy Mint (Tony Maddern) (38)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Kimscott Majic Princess (J Thomas) (34)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Nowit Ciaras Girl Mowella (Judith Phillips) (28)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Loujen Hairem Scarem (J Meharry / L Dorr) (26)

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

  • Sarsica Royal Sapphire (B Deverall & V Pettigrove) (12)
  • Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth) (12)

No. 54

No. 55

  • Golden Wattle of Fuji Earth Field (Imp JPN) (Lana & Phillip Flower) (8)

No. 56

  • Westpriors Vera Wang (Mrs J & Ms C Missen) (7)

No. 57

  • Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Heidi (J & T McDonald) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation
(Laraine Wasson)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Mitteldac Simply The Best (Judith Phillips) (285)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Schlau Royal Diamond (W Vittori) (255)

No. 5

  • Splendak Timely Encore (B K & Y J Shaw) (250)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Oh Whatdidiget (J & T McDonald) (210)

No. 7

  • Graedon Southern Lights (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland) (190)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Mitteldac Mighty Mouse (Judy Phillips) (150)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Graedon Devil In Disguise (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland) (135)

No. 12

  • Mitteldac Fancy Pants (AI) (Judy Phillips) (120)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Westpriors Walk On By (J & T McDonald) (110)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Fluermack Regal Illusion (Annette Mckinnon & Cherie Ribarits) (70)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Fluermack Golden Glow (Anette Mckinnon & Cherie Ribarits) (50)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Kyleah Mercury Rising (Lana & Phillip Flower) (35)
  • Kyleah Atomic Blonde (Lana & Phillip Flower) (35)

No. 27

  • Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor) (30)

No. 28

  • Gegreny Cotton Candy (Ian Rudder) (30)
  • Lemaison Aussies Run For Cover (Mrs L Wasson) (30)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Westpriors Monte Carlo (Mrs J & Miss C Missen) (25)

No. 31

  • Fluermack Luna Eclipse (AI) (Annette Mckinnon & Cherie Ribarits) (25)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Dachcroft Jay Jay (Ian Rudder) (15)
  • Westpriors Kwik Step (Mrs J & Miss C Missen) (15)
  • Vidlynn Quarter Pint (Imp NZ) (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits) (15)

No. 34

  • Nowit Take A Chance On Me (Judy Phillips) (10)
  • Vidlynn Set Fire to the Rain (Imp NZ) (Ms V Reynolds & Ms S Hesketh) (10)

No. 35

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Mitteldac BentlyOfBridlington (Sandra Taylor) (253)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust & Neut Ch Briala Glory Days (Ms Cristan McCusker) (51)

No. 5

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • DACHCHIMAC (A I & P M McMaster) (635)

No. 2

  • SHASDIN (J & T Mc Donald) (65)

No. 3

  • KAJMYTT (Cheryl Farley) (64)
  • KYLEAH (Phillip and Lana Flower) (64)

No. 4

  • MITTELDAC (Judith Phillips) (45)

No. 5

  • WESTPRIORS (Mrs J & Ms C Missen) (43)

No. 6

  • SPLENDAK (B K & Y J Shaw) (32)

No. 7

  • FLUERMACK (Annette & Cherie Mckinnon) (31)

No. 8

  • MIDAKA (Mrs K L Glanford) (20)

No. 9

  • LEMAISON (Laraine Wasson) (13)

No. 10

  • LOUJEN (L Dorr & J Meharry) (8)
  • GRAEDON (Mrs Julie Ireland and Mrs Lana Flower) (8)

No. 11

  • AUSTBRITZ (R&R Lehmann & Easton) (4)

No. 12

  • BEEDASHIE (Miss K Smith) (3)

No. 13

  • DACHDOTCOM (L Woods / J & T Mc Donald) (2)