Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired) Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious
(Linda Stevens)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Mitteldac Mighty Mouse (J Phillips) (69)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Xildas Magic Moment (W Vittori) (68)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Loujen Hairem Scarem (J Meharry / L Dorr) (64)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth) (27)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Mitteldac Simply The Best (J Phillips) (10)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious
(Linda Stevens)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Mitteldac Simply The Best (J Phillips) (310)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Xildas Black Magic (W Vittori) (241)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Schlau Royal Diamond (W Vittori) (195)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Mitteldac Mighty Mouse (J Phillips) (192)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Oh Whatdidiget (J & T McDonald) (172)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Graedon Southern Lights (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland) (160)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Kyleah Mercury Rising (Lana & Phillip Flower) (122)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Westpriors Walk On By (J & T McDonald) (121)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Xildas Magic Moment (W Vittori) (95)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor) (87)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Mitteldac Fancy Pants (AI) (J Phillips) (87)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (Mrs L & Mr P Flower) (81)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth) (80)

No. 36

  • Westpriors Pixie Harp (Grace Liddell) (77)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Graedon Devil In Disguise (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland) (61)
  • Aust Ch Mitteldac Magic Strikes Back (Mrs Sandra Taylor) (61)

No. 40

  • Adstaff Working Class Man (Mrs Michelle Booth) (58)

No. 41

  • Kyleah Atomic Blonde (Lana & Phillip Flower) (52)

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Kajmytt Sir Wreginald (Ms J V Thomas) (52)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Kimscott Majic Princess (J Thomas) (34)

No. 47

  • Westpriors Vera Wang (Mrs J & Ms C Missen) (33)

No. 48

No. 49

  • Adstaff Aurora Australis (Mrs Michelle Booth) (29)

No. 50

  • Nowit Ciaras Girl Mowella (J Phillips) (28)

No. 51

No. 52

  • Aust Ch Loujen Hairem Scarem (J Meharry / L Dorr) (26)

No. 53

  • Westpriors Monte Carlo (Mrs J & Miss C Missen) (24)

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

  • Nowit Take A Chance On Me (J Phillips) (19)

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

  • Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Heidi (J & T McDonald) (14)

No. 61

No. 62

  • Sarsica Royal Sapphire (B Deverall & V Pettigrove) (12)

No. 63

No. 64

  • Golden Wattle of Fuji Earth Field (Imp JPN) (Lana & Phillip Flower) (8)

No. 65

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation
(Laraine Wasson)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Mitteldac Simply The Best (J Phillips) (285)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Schlau Royal Diamond (W Vittori) (270)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Splendak Timely Encore (B K & Y J Shaw) (250)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Oh Whatdidiget (J & T McDonald) (225)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Graedon Southern Lights (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland) (205)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor) (180)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Mitteldac Mighty Mouse (J Phillips) (150)

No. 12

  • Graedon Devil In Disguise (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland) (140)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Mitteldac Fancy Pants (AI) (J Phillips) (120)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Westpriors Walk On By (J & T McDonald) (110)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Westpriors Vera Wang (Mrs J & Ms C Missen) (95)

No. 23

  • Adstaff Aurora Australis (Mrs Michelle Booth) (90)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Nowit Ciaras Girl Mowella (J Phillips) (80)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Westpriors Monte Carlo (Mrs J & Miss C Missen) (65)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Westpriors Pixie Harp (Grace Liddell) (50)

No. 33

  • Adstaff Working Class Man (Mrs Michelle Booth) (45)

No. 34

  • Fluermack Luna Eclipse (AI) (Annette Mckinnon & Cherie Ribarits) (45)

No. 35

  • Mitteldac Judy Girl Angel (AI) (J Phillips) (40)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Kyleah Mercury Rising (Lana & Phillip Flower) (35)
  • Kyleah Atomic Blonde (Lana & Phillip Flower) (35)

No. 37

  • Gegreny Cotton Candy (Ian Rudder) (30)
  • Lemaison Aussies Run For Cover (Mrs L Wasson) (30)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Westpriors Kwik Step (Mrs J & Miss C Missen) (15)
  • Dachcroft Jay Jay (Ian Rudder) (15)

No. 41

  • Nowit Take A Chance On Me (J Phillips) (10)
  • Vidlynn Set Fire to the Rain (Imp NZ) (Ms V Reynolds & Ms S Hesketh) (10)

No. 42

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Mitteldac BentlyOfBridlington (Sandra Taylor) (253)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust & Neut Ch Briala Glory Days (Ms Cristan McCusker) (51)

No. 5

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • DACHCHIMAC (A I & P M McMaster) (710)

No. 2

  • KAJMYTT (Cheryl Farley) (114)

No. 3

  • WESTPRIORS (Mrs J & Ms C Missen) (108)

No. 4

  • KYLEAH (Phillip and Lana Flower) (66)

No. 5

  • SHASDIN (J & T Mc Donald) (65)

No. 6

  • MITTELDAC (Judith Phillips) (45)

No. 7

  • SPLENDAK (B K & Y J Shaw) (41)

No. 8

  • FLUERMACK (Annette & Cherie Mckinnon) (37)

No. 9

  • MIDAKA (Mrs K L Glanford) (20)

No. 10

  • DACHDOTCOM (L Woods / J & T Mc Donald) (16)

No. 11

  • LEMAISON (Laraine Wasson) (14)

No. 12

  • GRAEDON (Mrs Julie Ireland and Mrs Lana Flower) (9)

No. 13

  • LOUJEN (L Dorr & J Meharry) (8)

No. 14

  • ADSTAFF (Mr Adam C Booth) (7)

No. 15

  • AUSTBRITZ (R&R Lehmann & Easton) (4)

No. 16

  • BEEDASHIE (Miss K Smith) (3)