Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Mitteldac Simply The Best
Breed : Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Owned by : Judith Phillips
Date of Birth : 16-Mar-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 15-Sep-2019
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 285
State Points : 270

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)08
State Competition (Top 40)08
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
5-Jan-2019 Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Jan-2019 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
28-Jan-2019 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Feb-2019 Rydal A H & P Association (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Feb-2019 Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Feb-2019 Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
11-Feb-2019 Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
15-Feb-2019 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Feb-2019 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Feb-2019 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Feb-2019 Rylstone Kandos Show Society Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Feb-2019 Sofala & District Show Society (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
2-Mar-2019 Braidwood Show Society (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
9-Mar-2019 Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
10-Mar-2019 Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Mar-2019 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Mar-2019 Blayney A & P Association (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Mar-2019 Cumnock Show Society Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 10 Y Y
31-Mar-2019 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5 Y Y
21-Apr-2019 Dachshund Club of NSW Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Ladies Kennel Association Of NSW (GOLD SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Apr-2019 Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5 Y Y
11-May-2019 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-May-2019 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-May-2019 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-May-2019 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-May-2019 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Jun-2019 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
10-Jun-2019 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
15-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Jun-2019 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Jun-2019 Southern Region Hound Club Of NSW (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Jun-2019 Southern Region Hound Club Of NSW (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-Jul-2019 Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Hound Group (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
2-Aug-2019 Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-Aug-2019 Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
4-Aug-2019 Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 285 270