Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation
(Laraine Wasson)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation
Breed : Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Owned by : Laraine Wasson
Date of Birth : 29-Apr-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 28-Oct-2019
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 295
State Points : 295

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)07
State Competition (Top 40)07
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
5-Jan-2019 Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-Jan-2019 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Jan-2019 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Jan-2019 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-Feb-2019 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
9-Feb-2019 Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
16-Feb-2019 Kangaroo Valley A & H Association (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-Feb-2019 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Feb-2019 2019 ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
1-Mar-2019 Goulburn A P & H Society Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
2-Mar-2019 Campbelltown & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
3-Mar-2019 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Mar-2019 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Mar-2019 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Mar-2019 St George District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Mar-2019 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
31-Mar-2019 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Apr-2019 Camden Show Society Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
14-Apr-2019 Hound Club of NSW Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-Apr-2019 County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Ladies Kennel Association Of NSW (GOLD SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Ladies Kennel Association Of NSW (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Apr-2019 Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-May-2019 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-May-2019 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-May-2019 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-May-2019 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Jun-2019 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Jun-2019 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Jun-2019 Nor-West Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Jun-2019 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Jun-2019 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Jun-2019 Junior Kennel Club of NSW (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Jul-2019 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Jul-2019 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-Jul-2019 North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Jul-2019 North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
21-Jul-2019 North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Aug-2019 Dachshund Club of NSW Inc (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5 Y Y
31-Aug-2019 Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5   Y
1-Sep-2019 Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5    
7-Sep-2019 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
8-Sep-2019 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
14-Sep-2019 Hound Club of the ACT (Show 1) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5    
14-Sep-2019 Hound Club of the ACT (Show 2) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5    
28-Sep-2019 Hills Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
29-Sep-2019 Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
7-Oct-2019 Hound Club of NSW (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
18-Oct-2019 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
19-Oct-2019 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
20-Oct-2019 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
26-Oct-2019 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
27-Oct-2019 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 295 295