Hound Club of NSW (NSW)

Date of Show : 7-Oct-2019 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr N Kay (South Africa)

Baby in Show: Borzoi
EchoLake Driver Picksth Music (K Pitt-Lancaster)
Minor in Show: Afghan Hound
Karakush Sassenach (G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Briarmist Dramarama (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Junior in Show: Beagle
Johgra Endeavour (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
Intermediate in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival Amadictive (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)


Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Minor of Breed: Karakush Sassenach (G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Junior of Breed: Qashmir Tick Tick Boom (AI) (P & R M Bacich)

Azawakh
Baby of Breed: Jumadabey Qahira (Ms K Carroll & Ms D Huon)

Basenji
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Zandeena Break N All Da Rules (M G Fox)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Don't Drink And Post (Millissa Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Baby of Breed: Wazazi Tepting Fate (Kylie Delacourt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wazazi Tempting Faith (Kylie Delacourt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
Bred by Exhibitor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)
Reserve Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Velocity (M Darr & K Delacourt)

Basset Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Johgra Endeavour (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Baldev Two birds one Stone (Sara Skinner)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Ziggy Marley (Mistraka Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Yanicknoah (Mistraka Knls)
Baby of Breed: EchoLake Driver Picksth Music (K Pitt-Lancaster)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: EchoLake Collector Of Souls (Kerri-Ann Pitt-Lancaster)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Caught Red Handed (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: GChG Ch Pramada's Can't Touch This With Dynasty (Imp USA) (J & L Black / M Peat & T Sikora)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Briarmist Sorcerers Apprentice (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Briarmist Dramarama (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saradach Sugarand spice (Jan Gardiner)
Baby of Breed: Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Lemaison Red Clouds At Lou Lou (Taj Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Saradach Daddiesgirl (Jan Gardiner)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Almarjo Sweedish Delight (Max & Lorraine Cloake)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarrangower Thebe (Douglas McKay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Columba of Iona (Mr D McKay / Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Irish Wolfhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Konnyr (AI) (Bear Paintain/Soile Gendle)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Caellum The Brave (L Osborne)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Faoiltiama (AI) (Mrs K Palmer & Mrs S Gendle)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)

Pharaoh Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kinghunta Born Ruler JC (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu ET (Sandra Bell)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Baby of Breed: Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)
Puppy of Breed: Ballahond Sager Lakes (Sandra Bell)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Amadictive (A Barter & L Fletcher)

Saluki
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)