Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired) Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Casbas Turn Back Time (VIC) (Sylvano Cassingena) (451)

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (VIC) (Sylvano Cassingena) (117)

No. 4

No. 5

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (QLD) (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster) (103)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Dacaldorf Light My Fire (QLD) (J & S Caldwell) (61)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Millewa The Legend Goes On (QLD) (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster) (47)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Gersndach Shelby Right (QLD) (Mrs S Caldwell) (14)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Valour (QLD) (J Hogan) (12)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Blushing Brooke (SA) (Valerie Tapp) (40)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Music Maestro Please (SA) (Mrs V Tapp) (39)

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Lowenhyte Annabelle (WA) (Ian Cross) (166)

No. 3

No. 4

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (NT) (Melissa M C Purich) (218)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Gersndach Taylor Made (NSW) (V & J Elsley / Mrs R Gersbach) (25)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Cooledach Sweet n Sassy (NSW) (Claire Cowie) (19)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Solana Miss Molly (NSW) (Michelle Etherington) (16)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Gersndach Kiramossa (NSW) (Mrs R Gersbach) (9)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • GypsieMagic Electra Glide (NSW) (Ruby Dalcassian) (7)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (VIC) (Sylvano Cassingena) (107)

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (VIC) (Sylvano Cassingena) (99)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Casbas Turn Back Time (VIC) (Sylvano Cassingena) (18)

No. 8

  • Sarsica Embrace Mila (VIC) (Vicki Pettigrove & Sarah Pendlebury) (7)
  • Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (VIC) (Mrs C Irvin) (7)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Dacaldorf Light My Fire (QLD) (J & S Caldwell) (139)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Gersndach Shelby Right (QLD) (Mrs S Caldwell) (126)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (QLD) (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster) (91)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Millewa The Legend Goes On (QLD) (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster) (64)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Valour (QLD) (J Hogan) (52)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Gr Ch Synjaz Chasin The Dream (QLD) (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster) (40)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Music Maestro Please (SA) (Mrs V Tapp) (154)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Stardayne untill The Dawn (SA) (Mrs V Tapp) (63)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Mission Accomplished (SA) (Mrs V Tapp) (58)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Blushing Brooke (SA) (Valerie Tapp) (50)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Starlight Serenade (SA) (Mrs V Tapp) (43)

No. 7

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Lowenhyte Annabelle (WA) (Ian Cross) (63)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Lowenhyte Dolly (WA) (Ian Cross) (9)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (NT) (Melissa M C Purich) (216)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Solana Miss Molly (NSW) (Michelle Etherington) (65)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aashudna Piccadilly Daisy (NSW) (Annalisa Esposito) (45)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Victoria

No. 1

  • Casbas Turn Back Time (VIC) (Sylvano Cassingena) (132)

No. 2

  • Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (VIC) (Mrs C Irvin) (125)

No. 3

  • Berghutte Storm Queen (VIC) (Mrs C Irvin) (80)

No. 4

  • Berghutte Dark n stormy (VIC) (Mrs C Irvin) (45)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Sarsica Speciality (VIC) (Vicki Pettigrove & Sarah Pendlebury) (5)
  • Sarsica Chicago (VIC) (Vicki Pettigrove & Sarah Pendlebury) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Dacaldorf Light My Fire (QLD) (J & S Caldwell) (410)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Almarjo Kiwi Von Schnitzel (QLD) (M Yardley) (60)

No. 8

No. 9

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Music Maestro Please (SA) (Mrs V Tapp) (185)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Mission Accomplished (SA) (Mrs V Tapp) (85)

No. 4

  • Stardayne untill The Dawn (SA) (Mrs V Tapp) (35)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Starlight Serenade (SA) (Mrs V Tapp) (30)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Bellen Sowing Wild Oats (WA) (A & G Jelly) (10)

No. 6

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Gersndach UK Connection (VIC) (Karen Molesworth) (39)

No. 3

  • Aust Neut Ch Gersndach UK Connection (VIC) (Karen Molesworth) (20)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Rainmorn Oconee Tarnie (QLD) (Mrs J Hogan) (102)

No. 3

  • Aust Neut Ch Dakley Lazarus Thone (QLD) (D Cross) (6)