Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired) Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (VIC) (Ms B Howell/ Mrs B Skepper/ Ms M Cooper) (3785)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Casbas Turn Back Time (VIC) (Sylvano Cassingena) (499)

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (VIC) (Sylvano Cassingena) (117)

No. 4

No. 5

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (QLD) (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster) (103)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Dacaldorf Light My Fire (QLD) (J & S Caldwell) (72)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Millewa The Legend Goes On (QLD) (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster) (47)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Gersndach Shelby Right (QLD) (Mrs S Caldwell) (14)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Valour (QLD) (J Hogan) (12)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Blushing Brooke (SA) (Valerie Tapp) (40)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Music Maestro Please (SA) (Mrs V Tapp) (39)

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Lowenhyte Mr George (WA) (Ian Cross) (1496)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Lowenhyte Annabelle (WA) (Ian Cross) (166)

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Lowenhyte Harry (WA) (Ian Cross) (73)

No. 4

No. 5

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (NT) (Melissa M C Purich) (218)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Gersndach Taylor Made (NSW) (V & J Elsley / Mrs R Gersbach) (49)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Cooledach Sweet n Sassy (NSW) (Claire Cowie) (19)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Solana Miss Molly (NSW) (Michelle Etherington) (16)

No. 16

  • Aquadachs Gg The Glamorous (NSW) (Sarah Jones) (12)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Gersndach Kiramossa (NSW) (Mrs R Gersbach) (9)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • GypsieMagic Electra Glide (NSW) (Ruby Dalcassian) (7)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (VIC) (Ms B Howell/ Mrs B Skepper/ Ms M Cooper) (416)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (VIC) (Sylvano Cassingena) (133)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (VIC) (Sylvano Cassingena) (107)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Casbas Turn Back Time (VIC) (Sylvano Cassingena) (89)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Berghutte Lil Blk Dress (VIC) (Kinderscout Knls) (21)

No. 9

  • Sarsica Embrace Mila (VIC) (Vicki Pettigrove & Sarah Pendlebury) (7)
  • Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (VIC) (Mrs C Irvin) (7)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Dacaldorf Light My Fire (QLD) (J & S Caldwell) (147)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Gersndach Shelby Right (QLD) (Mrs S Caldwell) (133)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (QLD) (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster) (124)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Millewa The Legend Goes On (QLD) (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster) (76)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Valour (QLD) (J Hogan) (52)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Gr Ch Synjaz Chasin The Dream (QLD) (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster) (40)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Music Maestro Please (SA) (Mrs V Tapp) (161)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Mission Accomplished (SA) (Mrs V Tapp) (68)

No. 4

  • Stardayne untill The Dawn (SA) (Mrs V Tapp) (63)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Blushing Brooke (SA) (Valerie Tapp) (50)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Starlight Serenade (SA) (Mrs V Tapp) (43)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Stardayne French Connection (SA) (MRS V Tapp) (9)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Lowenhyte Mr George (WA) (Ian Cross) (327)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Lowenhyte Annabelle (WA) (Ian Cross) (63)

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Lowenhyte Harry (WA) (Ian Cross) (41)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Lowenhyte Dolly (WA) (Ian Cross) (9)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (NT) (Melissa M C Purich) (216)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aquadachs Gg The Glamorous (NSW) (Sarah Jones) (120)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Solana Miss Molly (NSW) (Michelle Etherington) (65)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Casbas Turn Back Time (VIC) (Sylvano Cassingena) (222)

No. 2

  • Berghutte Lil Blk Dress (VIC) (Kinderscout Knls) (210)

No. 3

  • Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (VIC) (Mrs C Irvin) (125)

No. 4

  • Berghutte Storm Queen (VIC) (Mrs C Irvin) (80)

No. 5

  • Berghutte Dark n stormy (VIC) (Mrs C Irvin) (45)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Sarsica Speciality (VIC) (Vicki Pettigrove & Sarah Pendlebury) (5)
  • Sarsica Chicago (VIC) (Vicki Pettigrove & Sarah Pendlebury) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Dacaldorf Light My Fire (QLD) (J & S Caldwell) (435)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Music Maestro Please (SA) (Mrs V Tapp) (185)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Mission Accomplished (SA) (Mrs V Tapp) (85)

No. 4

  • Stardayne untill The Dawn (SA) (Mrs V Tapp) (35)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Starlight Serenade (SA) (Mrs V Tapp) (30)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Lowenhyte Mr George (WA) (Ian Cross) (879)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Lowenhyte Dolly (WA) (Ian Cross) (25)

No. 6

  • Bellen Sowing Wild Oats (WA) (A & G Jelly) (10)

No. 7

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Gersndach UK Connection (VIC) (Karen Molesworth) (61)

No. 3

  • Aust Neut Ch Gersndach UK Connection (VIC) (Karen Molesworth) (20)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Rainmorn Oconee Tarnie (QLD) (Mrs J Hogan) (102)

No. 3

  • Aust Neut Ch Dakley Lazarus Thone (QLD) (D Cross) (6)