Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Dacaldorf Light My Fire
Breed : Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Owned by : J & S Caldwell
Date of Birth : 15-Nov-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 14-May-2020
Competition State : QLD

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 345
State Points : 345

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)315
State Competition (Top 40)315
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
16-Feb-2019 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Mar-2019 Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Mar-2019 Royal Agricultural Society Qld Toowoomba (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-Apr-2019 Kilcoy P A & I Society (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-Apr-2019 Nanango Kennel Club (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Apr-2019 Nanango Agricultural Pastoral & Mining Society Inc (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Pioneer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Apr-2019 Pioneer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Baby Class in Group 10 Y Y
4-May-2019 Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Baby Class in Group 10 Y Y
4-May-2019 Capricorn Coast Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-May-2019 Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
11-May-2019 Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
11-May-2019 Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-May-2019 Callide Valley Canine Club (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-May-2019 Blackbutt Show Society Inc (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-May-2019 Sarina Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Minor Class in Group 10 Y Y
25-May-2019 Sarina Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-May-2019 Sarina Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-May-2019 Clermont Show Society (QLD) Minor Class in Show 25 Y Y
1-Jun-2019 Bowen Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-Jun-2019 Bowen Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Jun-2019 Bowen Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-Jun-2019 Emerald Show Society (QLD) Minor Class in Group 10 Y Y
8-Jun-2019 Mackay Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Minor Class in Group 10 Y Y
8-Jun-2019 Mackay Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Minor Class in Group 10 Y Y
9-Jun-2019 Mackay Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class in Show 25 Y Y
13-Jun-2019 Rockhampton Agricultural Show (QLD) Minor Class in Group 10 Y Y
16-Jun-2019 Pioneer Valley Agricultural Show Society Inc (QLD) Minor Class in Group 10 Y Y
20-Jun-2019 Mackay Agricultural Show Society (QLD) Minor Class in Group 10 Y Y
22-Jun-2019 Mt Larcom & District Show Society (QLD) Minor Class in Group 10 Y Y
5-Jul-2019 Herbert River Pastoral & Agricultural Show (QLD) Minor Class in Group 10 Y Y
6-Jul-2019 Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Jul-2019 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Jul-2019 Malanda Show Society Inc (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-Jul-2019 Innisfail & District Show Society Inc (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Jul-2019 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
13-Jul-2019 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Minor Class in Show 25 Y Y
14-Jul-2019 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
19-Jul-2019 Cairns Show Association (QLD) Minor Class in Group 10 Y Y
20-Jul-2019 Cairns City Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD) Minor Class in Group 10 Y Y
20-Jul-2019 Mareeba & District Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
21-Jul-2019 Cairns City Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class in Group 10 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 345 345