Pioneer Valley Agricultural Show Society Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 16-Jun-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   (Total Entry : 82)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Octaviae Nine to Five (P & J Morris / S Lyons)
Baby in Show: Whippet
Jorjee Angel In The Skye (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Minor in Show: Pointer
Zensu Rocket Man (Clarke/Winter)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)  (Group Entry : 13)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Octaviae Nine to Five (P & J Morris / S Lyons)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Merikaez Angel Wings (Alicia Keast)
Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Mischief N Mayhem (Mrs M Norton)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kaasha Stormy Night (Mr M & Mrs J Sach / Mr J & Mrs M Field)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merikaez Angel Wings (Alicia Keast)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Mischief N Mayhem (Mrs M Norton)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Octaviae Nine to Five (P & J Morris / S Lyons)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Lyonberry Queen of Hearts (P & J Morris / S Lyons)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)  (Group Entry : 6)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)  (Group Entry : 9)

Minor in Group: Pointer
Zensu Rocket Man (Clarke/Winter)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Zensu Into Temptation (Clarke / Winter / Fisher)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Asuare Only Takes One (Denise Burke)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Aust Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopBelieving (Miss R Sehl)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Asuare Only Takes One (Denise Burke)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zensu Into Temptation (Clarke / Winter / Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zensu Rocket Man (Clarke/Winter)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD) (Group Entry : 14)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Caprivi Lets Be Famous (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Jorjee Angel In The Skye (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Jorjee High Flyer (A G Wallace)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Jorjee I Put A Spell On You (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Grace Under Fire (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Shelby Right (Mrs S Caldwell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Caprivi Lets Be Famous (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Grace Under Fire (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jorjee I Put A Spell On You (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jorjee High Flyer (A G Wallace)
Baby of Breed: Jorjee Angel In The Skye (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)  (Group Entry : 19)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Vava Vava Voom (Karham German Shepherds)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cumbydene Lifes A Breeze (B & M Dalglish)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karte Dusk (B & M Dalglish)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Vava Vava Voom (Karham German Shepherds)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Scintilli Sachka (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cardioni Pretty Pink Rosey (Melinda Flynn)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Engelshep Mystical Gypsy (Montana Field)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)  (Group Entry : 8)

Runner Up in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Wulfgar Lord of the Sith (S Gendle)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw a Bushranger Spirit (AI) (Ms Wendy Scheeres)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aus Ch Yuluwirri Moonage Daydream (Mrs Nicola Scanlon)
Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Yuluwirri Ziggy Stardust (Mrs Nicola Scanlon)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw a Bushranger Spirit (AI) (Ms Wendy Scheeres)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yuluwirri Ziggy Stardust (Mrs Nicola Scanlon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Yuluwirri Moonage Daydream (Mrs Nicola Scanlon)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Lord of the Sith (S Gendle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)  (Group Entry : 13)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Spitz (Klein)
Aust Ch Nueboree Shh Its A Secret (Jason Field)
Baby in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Fyreburst Its Britney Biatch (Miss A Grendon)
Intermediate in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Fyreburst Bold As Brass (Di Armstrong/ Niki Jovic-Armstrong & Ashleigh Grendon)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nueboree Shh Its A Secret (Jason Field)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Bold As Brass (Di Armstrong/ Niki Jovic-Armstrong & Ashleigh Grendon)
Baby of Breed: Fyreburst Its Britney Biatch (Miss A Grendon)