Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired) Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout
(Mark Yardley)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Lowenhyte Annabelle (Ian Cross) (166)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich) (117)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster) (103)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena) (55)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Millewa The Legend Goes On (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster) (47)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Blushing Brooke (Valerie Tapp) (40)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Music Maestro Please (Mrs V Tapp) (39)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell) (20)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Gersndach Shelby Right (Mrs S Caldwell) (14)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Valour (J Hogan) (12)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout
(Mark Yardley)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena) (107)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Music Maestro Please (Mrs V Tapp) (97)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Gersndach Shelby Right (Mrs S Caldwell) (79)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich) (78)

No. 17

  • Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena) (75)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster) (70)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Lowenhyte Annabelle (Ian Cross) (63)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Valour (J Hogan) (52)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Mission Accomplished (Mrs V Tapp) (50)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Cooledach Sweet n Sassy (Claire Cowie) (49)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Blushing Brooke (Valerie Tapp) (43)

No. 32

  • Stardayne untill The Dawn (Mrs V Tapp) (42)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Starlight Serenade (Mrs V Tapp) (41)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Millewa The Legend Goes On (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster) (37)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Gr Ch Synjaz Chasin The Dream (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster) (31)

No. 39

  • Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell) (30)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

  • Lowenhyte Dolly (Ian Cross) (9)

No. 51

No. 52

  • Gersndach Taylor Made (V & J Elsley / Mrs R Gersbach) (8)

No. 53

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Lowenhyte Mr George
(Ian Cross)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell) (240)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Music Maestro Please (Mrs V Tapp) (160)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (Mrs C Irvin) (125)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Mission Accomplished (Mrs V Tapp) (85)

No. 15

  • Berghutte Storm Queen (Mrs C Irvin) (80)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena) (40)

No. 22

  • Stardayne untill The Dawn (Mrs V Tapp) (35)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Starlight Serenade (Mrs V Tapp) (30)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Cooledach Sweet n Sassy (Claire Cowie) (20)

No. 27

  • Solana Miss Molly (Michelle Etherington) (10)
  • Sarsica Embrace Mila (Vicki Pettigrove & Sarah Pendlebury) (10)
  • Bellen Sowing Wild Oats (A & G Jelly) (10)

No. 28

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black
(Kinderscout Knls)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Neut Ch Rainmorn Oconee Tarnie (Mrs J Hogan) (58)

No. 4

  • Aust Neut Ch Gersndach UK Connection (Karen Molesworth) (20)

No. 5

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • ALMARJO (M Yardley) (366)

No. 2

  • STARDAYNE (Valerie Tapp) (261)

No. 3

  • LOWENHYTE (Ian Cross) (143)

No. 4

  • HAHNDORF (Mrs B Skepper) (70)

No. 5

  • BERGHUTTE (Mrs C Irvin) (31)

No. 6

  • NEIMOR (Moran & Neighbour) (21)

No. 7

  • LOWENDER (Paul Bevins) (17)
  • CASBAS (Sylvano Cassingena) (17)

No. 8

  • SYNJAZ (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster) (12)

No. 9

  • TERRALONGI (Alan and Gail Jelly) (9)

No. 10

  • COOLEDACH (Dorthe Hauberg) (8)
  • AQUADACHS (Mrs A Denby) (8)

No. 11

  • BROMHELM (J Sharp) (7)

No. 12

  • AASHUDNA (H Coles) (6)

No. 13

  • SPLENDAK (B K & Y J Shaw) (1)