Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel
(M Yardley)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel
Breed : Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Owned by : M Yardley
Date of Birth : 27-Jul-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 26-Jan-2020
Competition State : QLD

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 902
State Points : 795

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)1118
State Competition (Top 40)1013
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
25-Jan-2019 Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-Jan-2019 Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
27-Jan-2019 Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-Feb-2019 Canine Health Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Feb-2019 Allora Show Society Inc (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Feb-2019 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
17-Feb-2019 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
2-Mar-2019 Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
3-Mar-2019 Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
15-Mar-2019 Burnett Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
16-Mar-2019 Murgon Show Society (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-Mar-2019 Burnett Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
23-Mar-2019 Goomeri and District Show Society Inc (QLD) Minor Class in Show 25 Y Y
24-Mar-2019 Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
30-Mar-2019 Royal Agricultural Society Qld Toowoomba (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Apr-2019 Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Apr-2019 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Apr-2019 Novocastrian Dachshund Club of NSW (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
19-Apr-2019 Dachshund Club of NSW Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
21-Apr-2019 Dachshund Club of NSW Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Show 25 Y  
22-Apr-2019 Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
26-Apr-2019 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Goombungee-Haden A H & P Society Inc (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5   Y
4-May-2019 Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
5-May-2019 Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
6-May-2019 Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
10-May-2019 Marburg & District A & I Association (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
11-May-2019 Mundubbera Show Society (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
15-May-2019 Ipswich Show Society (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
18-May-2019 Brookfield Show Society (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
19-May-2019 Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
25-May-2019 Esk P A & I Association (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
31-May-2019 Boonah Show Society (QLD) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
7-Jun-2019 Toogoolawah Show Society (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
8-Jun-2019 Dachshund Club of Queensland Inc (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
9-Jun-2019 Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
15-Jun-2019 Darling Downs Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
15-Jun-2019 Darling Downs Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
16-Jun-2019 Darling Downs Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
21-Jun-2019 Woodford A P & I Association Inc (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
22-Jun-2019 Queensland Kennel Council (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
23-Jun-2019 Queensland Kennel Council (AM Show) (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
5-Jul-2019 Laidley A & I Society (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
7-Jul-2019 Hound Club of Queensland (QLD) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y Y
12-Jul-2019 Beenleigh Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
13-Jul-2019 Beenleigh Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
14-Jul-2019 Beenleigh Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
14-Jul-2019 Beenleigh Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
19-Jul-2019 Advance Pacific International (CACIB Show) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
20-Jul-2019 Advance Pacific International (Show 2) (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
20-Jul-2019 Advance Pacific International (Show 1) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
21-Jul-2019 Advance Pacific International (Show 1) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
21-Jul-2019 Advance Pacific International (Show 2) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
27-Jul-2019 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
27-Jul-2019 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
28-Jul-2019 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
3-Aug-2019 Pine Rivers A.H. & I. Association (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
10-Aug-2019 Tullamore P A & H Association (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
11-Aug-2019 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y  
12-Aug-2019 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y  
13-Aug-2019 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
14-Aug-2019 Trundle P & A Society (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
18-Aug-2019 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
19-Aug-2019 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
21-Aug-2019 Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 902 795