Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Bromhelm Suspicious Minds
(Rhonda McKenna)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Bromhelm Suspicious Minds
Breed : Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Owned by : Rhonda McKenna
Date of Birth : 30-Aug-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 28-Feb-2020
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 435
State Points : 390

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)017
State Competition (Top 40)014
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
12-Jan-2019 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Jan-2019 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Baby Class in Group 20 Y  
20-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
20-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
27-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
27-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
28-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
28-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
9-Feb-2019 Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
16-Feb-2019 Gundagai P & A Society (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-Feb-2019 Gunning P A & I Society Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Feb-2019 2019 ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
1-Mar-2019 Goulburn A P & H Society Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 10 Y Y
2-Mar-2019 Braidwood Show Society (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-Mar-2019 Tarago Show Society (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Mar-2019 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
9-Mar-2019 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
9-Mar-2019 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
10-Mar-2019 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
23-Mar-2019 Yass Show Society Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Mar-2019 Dogs ACT March Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
30-Mar-2019 Dogs ACT March Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
31-Mar-2019 Dogs ACT March Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
31-Mar-2019 Dogs ACT March Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
6-Apr-2019 Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Apr-2019 Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
28-Apr-2019 National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
11-May-2019 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5   Y
12-May-2019 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5   Y
12-May-2019 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5   Y
13-May-2019 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-May-2019 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-May-2019 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5   Y
18-May-2019 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
18-May-2019 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
19-May-2019 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
26-May-2019 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5   Y
8-Jun-2019 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5    
9-Jun-2019 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5    
10-Jun-2019 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5    
5-Jul-2019 Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Hound Group (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
6-Jul-2019 Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Hound Group (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
6-Jul-2019 Epic Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
7-Jul-2019 Epic Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
28-Jul-2019 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
2-Aug-2019 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
3-Aug-2019 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
4-Aug-2019 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
23-Aug-2019 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
24-Aug-2019 Ganmain Show Society (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
25-Aug-2019 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
28-Sep-2019 Temora Show Society Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 10 Y Y
11-Oct-2019 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
12-Oct-2019 Illabo Show Society Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
18-Oct-2019 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
19-Oct-2019 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
2-Nov-2019 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
2-Nov-2019 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
3-Nov-2019 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
8-Nov-2019 Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
8-Nov-2019 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
9-Nov-2019 Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
9-Nov-2019 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
10-Nov-2019 Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
10-Nov-2019 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
29-Nov-2019 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
30-Nov-2019 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
1-Dec-2019 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 435 390