English Springer Spaniel Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Northern Territory

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Ispy Cudgara Thats What Ilike (NSW) (E & M & A Borg) (39)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Springdax Kitty Katy (NSW) (Cathy Barratt) (26)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (NSW) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder) (15)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Silvaspring Midnight Express (NSW) (E & M & A Borg) (10)

No. 17

  • Silvaspring Blaze of Glory (NSW) (E & M & A Borg) (9)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Silvaspring Hate The Game (NSW) (E M & A Borg) (8)

No. 20

No. 21

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (SA) (Rasche/Merchant/Parker/Hartnett) (41)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Esspree Rhyme Royal (WA) (J & K Hiscott) (9)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Sabu Memories are Made of This (WA) (W G & L J Loftus) (7)

No. 11

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Northern Territory

No. 1

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Springdax Kitty Katy (NSW) (Cathy Barratt) (110)

No. 6

  • Silvaspring Blaze of Glory (NSW) (E & M & A Borg) (95)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Silvaspring Midnight Express (NSW) (E & M & A Borg) (65)

No. 9

  • Ispy Cudgara Thats What Ilike (NSW) (E & M & A Borg) (45)

No. 10

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Esspree Rhyme Royal (WA) (J & K Hiscott) (45)

No. 4

  • Sabu Memories are Made of This (WA) (W G & L J Loftus) (30)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Neut Ch Waringahfarm Miss Beautiful (NSW) (K M Tranby) (24)

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2