English Springer Spaniel Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power
(E & M Borg)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI)
(Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (Rasche/Merchant/Parker/Hartnett) (80)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Ispy Cudgara Thats What Ilike (E / M & A Borg) (76)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Springdax Kitty Katy (Cathy Barratt) (45)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (J Rasche & R Hartnett) (40)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

  • Aust Ch Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder) (22)

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

  • Aust Ch Azudance On The Edge Of Glory (Miss M Lauder) (17)

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

  • Arawhiti Shine Like A Diamond (E & M & A Borg) (12)

No. 64

  • Cardhu When You Believe (Licia Perillo) (10)
  • Silvaspring Midnight Express (E & M & A Borg) (10)
  • Cardhu Dare To Chase (Ms Kim Wilson) (10)

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI)
(S Lancaster & G Render)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (J Rasche & R Hartnett) (280)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Springdax Kitty Katy (Cathy Barratt) (120)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Silvaspring Blaze of Glory (E & M & A Borg) (115)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Kinsheran Pheonix Risng At Silvaspring (E & M & A Borg) (70)

No. 29

  • Silvaspring Midnight Express (E & M & A Borg) (65)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Ispy Cudgara Thats What Ilike (E / M & A Borg) (60)

No. 33

  • Esspree Rhyme Royal (J & K Hiscott) (45)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars
(R & W Stobbie)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Neut Ch Waringahfarm Miss Beautiful (K M Tranby) (100)

No. 6

No. 7

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • CARDHU (Jan Waite) (700)

No. 2

  • REIBEY (S Lancaster & G Render) (446)

No. 3

  • DEFERLEE (Rob & Lee-Ann Corbett) (347)

No. 4

  • FRAELIGHTE (K McGhie & J Jolly) (194)

No. 5

  • AZUDANCE (M Lauder) (145)

No. 6

  • KINSHERAN (Mr V McPhee) (82)

No. 7

  • TETANIWHA (C Ryan) (73)

No. 8

  • SUNFORD (R & J Nicholson) (48)

No. 9

  • ROWEMARIS (Robert & Wendy Stobbie) (42)

No. 10

  • ROSHERVILLE (Lyn Brown) (37)

No. 11

  • GLENKINCHIE (Maureen Gostelow) (23)

No. 12

  • LARONA (Sharyn Phillips) (6)
  • JAMANDESS (Robynne Woolcock) (6)

No. 13

  • SILVASPRING (E/M & A Borg) (3)

No. 14

  • SPRINGDAX (Mrs K M Callery) (2)
  • TARAIKHA (Alex Heitmann) (2)

No. 15

  • MUDPUDDLE (Dr M R & Mrs A L Cranmer) (1)