English Springer Spaniel Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Kinsheran Jon Snow
(Mr R A Barratt & Mr V McPhee)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (Corbett & Stockham) (3454)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Cardhu Boys To Men (AI) (Lyn Ayres) (240)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Cardhu When You Believe (Licia Perillo) (128)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Ronevolon Viking Warrior (R W & L Corbett) (82)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power
(E & M Borg)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (Corbett & Stockham) (395)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Ispy Cudgara Me Myself and I (Cathy Barratt) (102)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Ispy Cudgara Thats What Ilike (E / M & A Borg) (76)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Cardhu Boys To Men (AI) (Lyn Ayres) (56)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Larona Wicked To Xtreme (S Phillips) (47)

No. 46

No. 47

  • Springdax Kitty Katy (Cathy Barratt) (45)

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

  • Arawhiti Shine Like A Diamond (E & M & A Borg) (31)

No. 53

No. 54

  • Aust Ch Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder) (30)

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

  • Ronevolon Viking Warrior (R W & L Corbett) (24)

No. 60

  • Cardhu When You Believe (Licia Perillo) (24)

No. 61

No. 62

  • Aust Ch Azudance On The Edge Of Glory (Miss M Lauder) (17)

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

  • Silvaspring Midnight Express (E & M & A Borg) (10)

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

  • Silvaspring Hate The Game (E M & A Borg) (8)
  • Larona Hit The Spotlight (S Phillips) (8)

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

  • Rosdukervill Special Agent (Joseph Callery) (6)

No. 75

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI)
(S Lancaster & G Render)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Ronevolon Viking Warrior (R W & L Corbett) (710)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Ispy Cudgara Me Myself and I (Cathy Barratt) (545)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Kinsheran Pheonix Risng At Silvaspring (E & M & A Borg) (150)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Arawhiti Shine Like A Diamond (E & M & A Borg) (125)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Springdax Kitty Katy (Cathy Barratt) (120)

No. 23

  • Rosdukervill Ispy To Cudgara (Ray Barratt) (115)

No. 24

  • Silvaspring Blaze of Glory (E & M & A Borg) (115)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Silvaspring Midnight Express (E & M & A Borg) (65)

No. 33

  • Larona Wicked To Xtreme (S Phillips) (65)
  • Silvaspring I Got The Power (AI) (E & M & A Borg) (65)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Ispy Cudgara Thats What Ilike (E / M & A Borg) (60)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Esspree Rhyme Royal (J & K Hiscott) (45)
  • Silvaspring Power N Passion (AI) (E / M & A Borg) (45)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Larona Hit The Spotlight (S Phillips) (30)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Neuter Grand Ch / Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars
(R & W Stobbie)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Olbah Unchained Melody (Miss S Phillips) (159)

No. 5

  • Aust Neut Ch Waringahfarm Miss Beautiful (K M Tranby) (100)

No. 6

  • Aust Neut Ch Burlishcharm Opie JD AD (E Brooke) (26)

No. 7

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • CARDHU (Jan Waite) (826)

No. 2

  • REIBEY (S Lancaster & G Render) (528)

No. 3

  • DEFERLEE (Rob & Lee-Ann Corbett) (415)

No. 4

  • KINSHERAN (Mr V McPhee) (362)

No. 5

  • FRAELIGHTE (K McGhie & J Jolly) (250)

No. 6

  • AZUDANCE (M Lauder) (172)

No. 7

  • TETANIWHA (C Ryan) (74)

No. 8

  • ROSHERVILLE (Lyn Brown) (56)

No. 9

  • SUNFORD (R & J Nicholson) (50)

No. 10

  • GLENKINCHIE (Maureen Gostelow) (46)

No. 11

  • ROWEMARIS (Robert & Wendy Stobbie) (42)

No. 12

  • LARONA (Sharyn Phillips) (6)
  • JAMANDESS (Robynne Woolcock) (6)

No. 13

  • SILVASPRING (E/M & A Borg) (3)

No. 14

  • MUDPUDDLE (Dr M R & Mrs A L Cranmer) (2)
  • SPRINGDAX (Mrs K M Callery) (2)
  • TARAIKHA (Alex Heitmann) (2)

No. 15

  • ROSDUKERVILL (Joseph Callery) (1)