Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Ozdezign Painted Feather
(Kerry Evans)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Ozdezign Painted Feather
Breed : English Springer Spaniel
Owned by : Kerry Evans
Date of Birth : 28-Apr-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 27-Oct-2019
Competition State : ACT

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 401
State Points : 55

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)311
State Competition (Top 40)01
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
12-Jan-2019 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
13-Jan-2019 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
19-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Feb-2019 Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
10-Feb-2019 Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
11-Feb-2019 Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
15-Feb-2019 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
16-Feb-2019 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
17-Feb-2019 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
2-Mar-2019 Milton Show Society Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
3-Mar-2019 Tarago Show Society (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
9-Mar-2019 Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
10-Mar-2019 Adelong P & A Show Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
17-Mar-2019 Tumbarumba Show Society (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
24-Mar-2019 Holbrook Show Society (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
7-Apr-2019 Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y  
17-Apr-2019 English Springer Spaniel Association of NSW (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y  
19-Apr-2019 Sporting Spaniel Society of NSW (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y  
21-Apr-2019 English Springer Spaniel Association of NSW (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y  
11-May-2019 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
12-May-2019 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
12-May-2019 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
13-May-2019 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
17-May-2019 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
18-May-2019 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
8-Jun-2019 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
9-Jun-2019 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
24-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
26-Jul-2019 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
27-Jul-2019 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
3-Aug-2019 Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
4-Aug-2019 Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
30-Aug-2019 Grenfell P A H & I Association Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
3-Sep-2019 West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 10 Y  
4-Sep-2019 West Wyalong Show Society Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 10 Y  
5-Sep-2019 West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 10 Y  
6-Sep-2019 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
6-Sep-2019 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
7-Sep-2019 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
7-Sep-2019 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
8-Sep-2019 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
22-Sep-2019 Lockhart Show Society (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
7-Oct-2019 Dogs ACT All Breeds Show (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
11-Oct-2019 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
12-Oct-2019 Illabo Show Society Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
18-Oct-2019 Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
19-Oct-2019 Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
20-Oct-2019 Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
25-Oct-2019 Forbes Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
26-Oct-2019 Forbes Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
27-Oct-2019 Forbes Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 401 55