Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

English Springer Spaniel
Ronevolon Viking Warrior
(R W & L Corbett)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Ronevolon Viking Warrior
Breed : English Springer Spaniel
Owned by : R W & L Corbett
Date of Birth : 12-Nov-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 11-May-2020
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 710
State Points : 710

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)717
State Competition (Top 40)717
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
15-Feb-2019 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
16-Feb-2019 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
17-Feb-2019 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
23-Feb-2019 Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Feb-2019 Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
24-Feb-2019 Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Mar-2019 Lake District Canine Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Mar-2019 Lake District Canine Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Mar-2019 Lake District Canine Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Mar-2019 Comboyne A & H Association Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
23-Mar-2019 Wallamba District A & H Association Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
29-Mar-2019 Moree Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Mar-2019 New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
30-Mar-2019 New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
31-Mar-2019 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Apr-2019 English Springer Spaniel Association of NSW (NSW) Baby Class in Show 25 Y Y
26-Apr-2019 Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
28-Apr-2019 Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-May-2019 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-May-2019 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-May-2019 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Baby Class in Group 10 Y Y
17-May-2019 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-May-2019 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
18-May-2019 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-May-2019 Cessnock Dog Club (PM Show) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
19-May-2019 Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-May-2019 Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-May-2019 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
25-May-2019 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
26-May-2019 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-Jun-2019 Northern Gundog Society of NSW (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
8-Jun-2019 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
21-Jun-2019 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
22-Jun-2019 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
23-Jun-2019 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
12-Jul-2019 Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
13-Jul-2019 Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
14-Jul-2019 Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
19-Jul-2019 Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
20-Jul-2019 Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
21-Jul-2019 Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
11-Aug-2019 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
12-Aug-2019 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
13-Aug-2019 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
14-Aug-2019 Trundle P & A Society (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
21-Aug-2019 Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
6-Sep-2019 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
21-Sep-2019 Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
21-Sep-2019 Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
22-Sep-2019 Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
27-Sep-2019 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Show 25 Y Y
28-Sep-2019 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
29-Sep-2019 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
13-Oct-2019 Manning River A & H Society Taree Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
25-Oct-2019 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
26-Oct-2019 Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
26-Oct-2019 Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
27-Oct-2019 Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
2-Nov-2019 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
3-Nov-2019 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
8-Nov-2019 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
9-Nov-2019 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 710 710