Rottweiler Pointscore 2013

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2013

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Blackcombe The Patriot
(J King & R Scells)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Hardrada Red Baron (Imp NZ) (David G Wilton & Fiona Hoffmann-Wilton) (3091)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Da Last Laugh (Mrs C Jones) (891)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch / Neut Ch Gelderland Everyones Envy (Mrs Carla van Verseveld) (610)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Ubersein Dream Catch Me (AI) (L Russell & E Jordan) (462)

No. 11

  • Aust & NZ Ch Moya Rock & Roll (Imp NZ) (Annemarie Ried) (263)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Maree Anderson) (218)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Rotteln Fire Starter (Lee Fletcher) (179)

No. 14

  • Westobri Herum Gasper (Jill & Liam O'Brien) (165)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Dual Ch (T) Ubersein Veni Vidi Vici TSDX RN (Karen Mather) (102)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Ubersein Drop Dead Gorgeous (AI) RN (J Woodman / L Russell) (102)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Ubersein Flash Back (AI) (John King / Ray Scells and Louise Russell) (95)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Sahne Rave On Blue Genes (Imp NZ) (N Hughes & J Wallom) (93)

No. 25

  • Ubersein Mirror Image (AI) (G Sparham / B Turner / L Russell) (91)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Rottgennesis Kanyemba Von Quebex (Imp UK) (N & D Blakeborough) (74)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Beautasia Dark Commander (N Hughes & J Wallom) (69)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Gelderland Mark Of Distinction (Mrs C Bird) (66)

No. 29

  • Moya Starise Tara (AI) (Imp NZ) (A Fry & P Kennedy) (57)

No. 30

  • Clyzan Seventh Heaven (AI) (Heather Parker & Michelle Beggs) (53)

No. 31

  • Schwarzstern Ace (Sarah Gordon) (31)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2013

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Endless Rumours ET
(Mrs Carla van Verseveld)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Hardrada Red Baron (Imp NZ) (David G Wilton & Fiona Hoffmann-Wilton) (371)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Hardrada Bugger Off (Imp NZ) (D G Wilton & F Hoffmann / I & S Geddes-Cook) (321)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Maree Anderson) (267)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Rotteln Fire Starter (Lee Fletcher) (231)

No. 14

  • Westobri Herum Gasper (Jill & Liam O'Brien) (219)

No. 15

  • Aust & NZ Ch Moya Rock & Roll (Imp NZ) (Annemarie Ried) (216)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Treverhund Bonnie's Blaze (Lesley O'Shea) (190)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Blackcombe The Dragoon ET (A Fry / R Veale / J Burridge) (155)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Ubersein Dream Catch Me (AI) (L Russell & E Jordan) (113)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Khingsahl Stop N Stare (John King & Ray Scells) (112)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Treverhund Strike Force Keyarn (AI) (Deborah Thomas) (108)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Treverhund Cop This Kharma (AI) (Deborah Thomas) (95)

No. 27

  • Gesundheit Black Shiraz (Imp NZ) (Maree Anderson) (95)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Sahne Rave On Blue Genes (Imp NZ) (N Hughes & J Wallom) (93)

No. 29

  • Ubersein Mirror Image (AI) (G Sparham / B Turner / L Russell) (92)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Blakesims Kanyemba Clay (Yvette Bissett) (90)
  • Aust Ch Treverhund Black Caviar (R Campbell & D Thomas) (90)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Moya Starise Tara (AI) (Imp NZ) (A Fry & P Kennedy) (78)

No. 34

  • Schwarzstern Ace (Sarah Gordon) (76)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Rotteln Enuff Said (L & S T Fletcher) (75)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Blakesims Kanyemba Kelly (N & D Blakeborough) (68)

No. 38

  • Morgerot Be Wilde Oscar (Mrs Lesley O'Shea) (66)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Svawill Questra HT (Nicole Phillips) (63)

No. 41

No. 42

  • Rotteln Howzat QT (Sue & Lee Fletcher) (62)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Sanduka Dont Tempt Me (Cindy Pearce) (56)

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Blackcombe Onyx Mateusz (AI) (Lorie Vaughan) (55)

No. 46

  • Aust Ch Beautasia Dark Commander (N Hughes & J Wallom) (54)

No. 47

  • Blakesims The Girl Is Arkenup (M Thorley) (50)

No. 48

  • Clyzan Seventh Heaven (AI) (Heather Parker & Michelle Beggs) (49)

No. 49

  • Eclipsen Honky Tonk Woman (Mr J L & Mrs S P Bristow) (47)

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Gelderland Mark Of Distinction (Mrs C Bird) (46)

No. 51

  • Abakahn Sahara Storm (Cathy Cameron) (46)

No. 52

No. 53

  • Westobri U R Kyle (Westobri / S & F Miller) (41)

No. 54

  • Darkgypsy El Loco Jose (AI) (D Borg & M Krueger / D & K McKeown) (40)

No. 55

  • Aust Ch / Neut Ch Gelderland Everyones Envy (Mrs Carla van Verseveld) (40)

No. 56

No. 57

  • Aust Ch Rottgennesis Kanyemba Von Quebex (Imp UK) (N & D Blakeborough) (38)

No. 58

  • Aust Ch Loyaltoyou Cleopatra (Janelle Killick) (38)

No. 59

  • Svawill Willow (Sarah Gordon) (37)

No. 60

No. 61

  • Bielkenhof Miss Media Madame (Karen McAllister) (35)

No. 62

  • Aust Ch Kanberchic Ataeger Baby HT PT (Narelle Medlicott) (29)
  • Aust Ch Westobri Cidru Yanni (J Sumner / A Collins & Westobri Kennels) (29)

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

  • Dual Ch (T) Ubersein Veni Vidi Vici TSDX RN (Karen Mather) (25)

No. 67

No. 68

  • Tykerna Kiss This (Kerryn O'Brien) (24)

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

  • Ubersein Flash Back (AI) (John King / Ray Scells and Louise Russell) (17)

No. 76

  • Kyrajack Spirit o Jack (Mrs S M Bagarozza) (15)
  • Treverhund Django (Deborah Thomas) (15)

No. 77

  • Zalapa Archer (Lisa Chin) (15)

No. 78

  • Diziz Actions Speak Louder (M & J Graham) (15)

No. 79

  • Aust Ch Gesundheit Just Katie (Imp NZ) (Kevin & Andrea Brown) (14)

No. 80

No. 81

No. 82

  • Besskinour Bellatrix (S Stansfield) (8)

No. 83

  • Alchemy Tom Thumb (Alchemy Kennels) (8)
  • Stolzsein Just Do It (Judy Nelson & Samantha Bradley) (8)
  • Aust Ch Khingsahl Turn Back Time (John King & Ray Scells) (8)

No. 84

  • Kyrajack Spirit O Life (Mrs S M Bagarozza) (7)
  • Moya Memphis Belle (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry & A Reid) (7)

No. 85

  • Treverhund Rumble in the Bronx (AI) (Mr J & Mrs L Horne) (6)

No. 86

  • Moya Ivan The Braveheart (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2013

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Ubersein Flash Back (AI) (John King / Ray Scells and Louise Russell) (655)

No. 2

  • Ubersein Mirror Image (AI) (G Sparham / B Turner / L Russell) (605)

No. 3

  • Moya Starise Tara (AI) (Imp NZ) (A Fry & P Kennedy) (345)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Darkgypsy El Loco Jose (AI) (D Borg & M Krueger / D & K McKeown) (275)

No. 7

  • Diziz Bismarcks Dream (M & J Graham) (255)

No. 8

  • Gelderland Reasonable Force (Mrs Carla van Verseveld) (230)

No. 9

  • Treverhund Django (Deborah Thomas) (225)

No. 10

  • Tykerna Kiss This (Kerryn O'Brien) (215)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Treverhund Strike Force Keyarn (AI) (Deborah Thomas) (210)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Connalpie Promised Land (AI) (Khayoz Kennels) (175)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Treverhund Bonnie's Blaze (Lesley O'Shea) (175)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Treverhund Black Caviar (R Campbell & D Thomas) (165)

No. 16

  • Morgerot Be Wilde Oscar (Mrs Lesley O'Shea) (165)

No. 17

  • Jahwohl Dont Look Now (Mr J & Mrs J Killick) (160)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Blackcombe Onyx Mateusz (AI) (Lorie Vaughan) (155)

No. 22

  • Blakesims The Girl Is Arkenup (M Thorley) (140)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Svawill Willow (Sarah Gordon) (135)

No. 25

  • Clyzan Seventh Heaven (AI) (Heather Parker & Michelle Beggs) (130)

No. 26

  • Moya Memphis Belle (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry & A Reid) (130)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Blakesims Kanyemba Clay (Yvette Bissett) (120)

No. 29

  • Gesundheit Black Shiraz (Imp NZ) (Maree Anderson) (110)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Blakesims Stop At Nothing (Mrs Carla van Verseveld) (85)

No. 33

  • Moya Ivan The Braveheart (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry) (85)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Rockdalestar Great Kazbaa (Cheryl Jones) (80)

No. 36

  • Diziz Another Rumour (M and J Graham) (80)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Westobri U R Kyle (Westobri / S & F Miller) (75)

No. 39

  • Kalten's Smooth Operator (Imp NZ) (K McAllister/T Gempton) (70)

No. 40

  • Camerrott Texas Cheerleader (Cathy Cameron) (70)
  • Mondallin X Me If You Dare (Dean Dallinger and Monica Moore) (70)

No. 41

  • Rotteln Howzat QT (Sue & Lee Fletcher) (70)

No. 42

  • Majestatisch Call Me Mars Bar (N & D Blakeborough) (65)

No. 43

  • Rakaaz Quiet Riot (J Heynen) (60)

No. 44

  • Bielkenhof Miss Media Madame (Karen McAllister) (55)

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Hardrada Bugger Off (Imp NZ) (D G Wilton & F Hoffmann / I & S Geddes-Cook) (55)

No. 46

  • Eclipsen Honky Tonk Woman (Mr J L & Mrs S P Bristow) (50)

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Treverhund Cop This Kharma (AI) (Deborah Thomas) (45)

No. 48

  • Diziz Actions Speak Louder (M & J Graham) (45)
  • Ubersein The Magic's Back (AI) (D & M Simpson / L Russell) (45)

No. 49

No. 50

  • Aust & NZ Ch Moya Rock & Roll (Imp NZ) (Annemarie Ried) (40)

No. 51

No. 52

  • Gelderland Q Behind Me (Mrs Carla van Verseveld) (35)

No. 53

  • Blakesims Stop Dreaming (Y Bissett) (30)
  • Schwartzhund Liesl (N K Hann/S Jordan) (30)

No. 54

  • Diziz B My Dream (M & J Graham) (25)
  • Ubersein Pour Some Sugar On Me (Louise Russell / Andrew & Vanessa Smith) (25)

No. 55

  • Paratus Strutt (D & M Simpson) (25)
  • Stolzsein Karbon Ruler (Rob & Chris Coles / Samantha Bradley) (25)
  • Treverhund Rumble in the Bronx (AI) (Mr J & Mrs L Horne) (25)
  • Diziz A Rumour To Envy (M & J Graham) (25)
  • Aust Ch Khingsahl Turn Back Time (John King & Ray Scells) (25)

No. 56

  • Allerzeit Storms in Africa (R and T McIntosh) (20)
  • Stolzsein Livin La Vida Loca (Joanne Swanson & Samantha Bradley) (20)

No. 57

  • Stolzsein Just Do It (Judy Nelson & Samantha Bradley) (20)
  • Gelderland Runnin The Gauntlet (Mrs Carla van Verseveld) (20)

No. 58

  • Schwarzstern Ace (Sarah Gordon) (15)

No. 59

No. 60

  • Majestatisch BringitonToniKarl (Wendy Casey) (10)
  • Kyrajack Spirit o Jack (Mrs S M Bagarozza) (10)
  • Westobri Herly Ted (Westobri Kennels) (10)

No. 61

Neuter Competition 2013 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Treverhund Stella Aartois (Mrs Lesley O'Shea) (265)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch / Neut Ch Gelderland Everyones Envy (Mrs Carla van Verseveld) (245)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Neut Ch Vonelka Little Chica CD RN HSAs (N Medlicott) (20)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2013 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • GELDERLAND (Mrs Carla van Verseveld) (793)

No. 2

  • BLACKCOMBE (Dr R Veale / Mr W & Mrs J Grundy) (609)

No. 3

  • UBERSEIN (Louise Russell) (508)

No. 4

  • KHINGSAHL (John King & Ray Scells) (180)

No. 5

  • STOLZSEIN (Samantha Bradley) (130)

No. 6

  • ROTTELN (Sue & Lee Fletcher) (57)

No. 7

  • CONNALPIE (Sarah Finch) (50)
  • RAKAAZ (John & Susie Baird) (50)

No. 8

  • ECLIPSEN (S P & J L Bristow) (20)

No. 9

  • ZANKIRA (Lorie Vaughan) (4)

No. 10

  • SCHWARTZHUND (N K Hann) (2)