Rottweiler Pointscore 2014

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Rotteln Fire Starter (NSW) (Lee Fletcher) (226)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Treverhund Django (NSW) (Deborah Thomas) (102)

No. 6

  • Hardrada Chasing The Wind (imp NZ) (NSW) (Louise Vangestel) (70)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Morgerot Be Wilde Oscar (NSW) (Mrs Lesley O'Shea) (28)

No. 8

  • Blakesims Vektor (NSW) (N & D Blakeborough) (23)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Gelderland Mark Of Distinction (NSW) (Mrs C Bird) (9)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Ubersein Dynamite (AI) CCD (VIC) (Tracy Finn & Louise Russell) (1169)

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Ubersein Yabba Dabba Doo HT ET (VIC) (Denise Bennett) (555)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Ubersein Flash Back (AI) (QLD) (J King R Scells & L Russell) (664)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Khingsahl Stop N Stare (QLD) (John King & Ray Scells) (74)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Moya Ivan The Braveheart (Imp NZ) (TAS) (Angela Fry) (559)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Shiraz (Imp NZ) (TAS) (Maree Anderson) (303)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Imp NZ) (TAS) (Maree Anderson) (298)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Moya Memphis Belle (Imp NZ) (TAS) (Angela Fry & A Reid) (128)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Moya Starise Tara (AI) (Imp NZ) (TAS) (A Fry & P Kennedy) (122)

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Rottgems Oengus Venus (NT) (Peter and Janice Hintz) (5)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Rottgems Kyana Dame for Attila (NT) (Kym Nixon) (3)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Blakesims Athena (NT) (June Ruge) (2)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Rotteln Fire Starter (NSW) (Lee Fletcher) (237)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Morgerot Be Wilde Oscar (NSW) (Mrs Lesley O'Shea) (231)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Hardrada Chasing The Wind (imp NZ) (NSW) (Louise Vangestel) (78)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Gelderland Mark Of Distinction (NSW) (Mrs C Bird) (77)

No. 7

  • Treverhund Django (NSW) (Deborah Thomas) (68)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch ZanKira Rose Among Thorns (NSW) (Lorie Vaughan) (62)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Rotteln Howzat QT (NSW) (Sue & Lee Fletcher) (57)

No. 10

  • Treverhund Revenge (NSW) (Deborah Thomas) (50)

No. 11

  • Blakesims Vektor (NSW) (N & D Blakeborough) (45)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Rotteln Enuff Said (NSW) (L & S T Fletcher) (39)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Ubersein Dream Big Live Large (AI) (NSW) (Louise Russell/ Brooke Turner/ Glenn Sparham) (18)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Rotteln Juzz B Cauze Bohic (NSW) (Lee Fletcher) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Ubersein Yabba Dabba Doo HT ET (VIC) (Denise Bennett) (328)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Connalpie Lambrusco (AI) (VIC) (Sarah Finch) (41)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Kagiso African Violet (VIC) (Nicole Phillips) (27)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Ubersein Dynamite (AI) CCD (VIC) (Tracy Finn & Louise Russell) (24)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Svawill Riedel (AI) (VIC) (Jade & Dan Boyce) (23)

No. 15

  • Kagiso Power Of One (VIC) (Nicole Phillips) (20)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Kagiso Pretty Savanah (VIC) (D Ayton / L Russell & N Phillips) (14)

No. 20

No. 21

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Mondallin X Me if You Dare (QLD) (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore) (28)

No. 5

  • Jahwohl Queen Of The Gods (QLD) (J & J Killick) (24)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Bailiamina A Right Royal Miss (QLD) (H & G Youle) (15)

No. 8

  • Abakahn Sahara Storm (QLD) (Cathy Cameron) (12)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Kyrajack Spirit o Jack (QLD) (Mrs S M Bagarozza) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Blackcombe Adele (SA) (Dr R Crouch/ Mr W & Mrs J Grundy) (34)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Loewenstark Madam Ava (SA) (Spyro Polymiadis) (9)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Diziz Actions Speak Louder (WA) (M & J Graham) (24)

No. 5

  • Diziz Another Rumour (WA) (M and J Graham) (19)

No. 6

  • Blackcombe Santana (WA) (Mr M Richmond & Ms K Richardson) (18)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Imp NZ) (TAS) (Maree Anderson) (268)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Shiraz (Imp NZ) (TAS) (Maree Anderson) (224)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Moya Ivan The Braveheart (Imp NZ) (TAS) (Angela Fry) (206)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Moya Starise Tara (AI) (Imp NZ) (TAS) (A Fry & P Kennedy) (133)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Moya Memphis Belle (Imp NZ) (TAS) (Angela Fry & A Reid) (96)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Blakesims Kanyemba Clay (TAS) (Miss Y Bissett) (95)

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Blakesims Athena (NT) (June Ruge) (84)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Rottgems Kyana Dame for Attila (NT) (Kym Nixon) (37)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Rottgems Oengus Venus (NT) (Peter and Janice Hintz) (9)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Hardrada Chasing The Wind (imp NZ) (NSW) (Louise Vangestel) (375)

No. 2

  • Rotteln Juzz B Cauze Bohic (NSW) (Lee Fletcher) (320)

No. 3

  • Ubersein Dream Big Live Large (AI) (NSW) (Louise Russell/ Brooke Turner/ Glenn Sparham) (285)

No. 4

  • Blakesims Vektor (NSW) (N & D Blakeborough) (230)

No. 5

  • Treverhund Ruger I got this (NSW) (Deborah Thomas) (205)

No. 6

  • Treverhund Revenge (NSW) (Deborah Thomas) (160)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Valstam Harleys Octane (NSW) (Donna Borg & Mathew Krueger) (135)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Morgerot Be Wilde Oscar (NSW) (Mrs Lesley O'Shea) (135)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Treverhund Django (NSW) (Deborah Thomas) (90)

No. 12

  • Darksupreme Heavenly (NSW) (Renae Campbell) (55)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Rotteln Howzat QT (NSW) (Sue & Lee Fletcher) (25)

No. 14

  • Blakesims Eros (NSW) (N & D Blakeborough) (10)
  • Emerey Winter Soldier (NSW) (D Borg & M Krueger) (10)

No. 15

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Kagiso Pretty Savanah (VIC) (D Ayton / L Russell & N Phillips) (175)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Ocselly Theodore (VIC) (Steve Bennett) (40)

No. 6

  • Paratus Sar Major Yumbo (AI) (VIC) (D & M Simpson) (40)

No. 7

  • Kagiso African Violet (VIC) (Nicole Phillips) (35)
  • Kagiso Power Of One (VIC) (Nicole Phillips) (35)

No. 8

  • Paratus Strutt (VIC) (D & M Simpson) (30)
  • Paratus Corporal Yumbo (AI) (VIC) (Mary Rosewarne) (30)

No. 9

  • Sanduka River of Love (AI) (VIC) (James Malberg) (25)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Stolzsein Livin La Vida Loca (VIC) (Joanne Swanson & Samantha Bradley) (10)
  • Zessinhuf Cenzie (VIC) (Jade & Dan Boyce) (10)

No. 14

Queensland

No. 1

  • Bailiamina A Right Royal Miss (QLD) (H & G Youle) (75)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Mondallin X Me if You Dare (QLD) (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore) (50)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Jahwohl Queen Of The Gods (QLD) (J & J Killick) (25)

No. 7

  • Bailamina Ultimate Red Alert (QLD) (G & L Shaw) (10)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Blackcombe Haugesund (SA) (Dr R Crouch / Mr W & Mrs J Grundy) (135)

No. 4

  • Ubersein Hopes And Dreams (AI) (SA) (Dr D Humbler & Mrs L Russell) (80)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Blackcombe Freyja (SA) (Dr R Crouch/ Mr W & Mrs J Grundy) (25)
  • Blackcombe Cuba Libre (SA) (Dr R Crouch/ Mr W & Mrs J Grundy) (25)

No. 11

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Zammia Heavy Duty (WA) (Sharon Gossage/ Joe Zappulla/ R Flammia) (130)

No. 2

  • Meldonya Freya Asmara (WA) (Sharon Gossage) (125)

No. 3

  • Vonzennith Brunhilda (WA) (Mrs M Freiberger) (120)

No. 4

  • Jahwohl Drusilla Queen (WA) (Mr M Richmond & Ms K Richardson) (120)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Gelderland Usual Suspect (WA) (Mrs Carla van Verseveld) (95)

No. 7

  • Hardrada I've Paid The Judge For Gelderland (AI)(Imp NZ) (WA) (Mrs Carla van Verseveld) (80)

No. 8

  • Fantastikrot Hugh Hefner (WA) (S Wightman) (70)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Kuhnheit Attila (WA) (Mrs M Freiberger) (40)

No. 11

  • Fantastikrot Lets Do This (WA) (Sherri Wightman) (20)

No. 12

  • Fantastikrot Miss Molly (WA) (Sherri Wightman) (15)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Moya Ivan The Braveheart (Imp NZ) (TAS) (Angela Fry) (400)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Moya Memphis Belle (Imp NZ) (TAS) (Angela Fry & A Reid) (230)

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Blakesims Athena (NT) (June Ruge) (130)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Rottgems Oengus Venus (NT) (Peter and Janice Hintz) (10)

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Treverhund Stella Aartois (NSW) (Mrs Lesley O'Shea) (430)

No. 2

  • Nrca Ch & Aust Ch Leistunghund Tarrazzle ET (NSW) (Barry Denson & Lee Fletcher) (80)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Blakesims Foreva Fizz (NSW) (N & D Blakeborough) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Vonelka Little Chica CD RA HSAs (SA) (N Medlicott) (15)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Gelderland Lots Of Whispers (WA) (Mrs Carla van Verseveld) (410)