Rottweiler Pointscore 2014

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Endless Rumours ET
(Mrs Carla van Verseveld)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Ubersein Dynamite (AI) CCD (Tracy Finn & Louise Russell) (2602)

No. 4

  • Aust Gr Ch Ubersein Yabba Dabba Doo HT ET (Denise Bennett) (813)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Ubersein Flash Back (AI) (J King R Scells & L Russell) (700)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Moya Ivan The Braveheart (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry) (559)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Shiraz (Imp NZ) (Maree Anderson) (303)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Imp NZ) (Maree Anderson) (298)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Moya Memphis Belle (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry & A Reid) (128)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Moya Starise Tara (AI) (Imp NZ) (A Fry & P Kennedy) (122)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Khingsahl Stop N Stare (John King & Ray Scells) (74)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Morgerot Be Wilde Oscar (Mrs Lesley O'Shea) (28)

No. 31

  • Blakesims Vektor (N & D Blakeborough) (23)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Gelderland Mark Of Distinction (Mrs C Bird) (9)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Rottgems Oengus Venus (Peter and Janice Hintz) (5)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Rottgems Kyana Dame for Attila (Kym Nixon) (3)

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Blakesims Athena (June Ruge) (2)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Endless Rumours ET
(Mrs Carla van Verseveld)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Gr Ch Ubersein Yabba Dabba Doo HT ET (Denise Bennett) (416)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Imp NZ) (Maree Anderson) (268)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Morgerot Be Wilde Oscar (Mrs Lesley O'Shea) (231)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Shiraz (Imp NZ) (Maree Anderson) (224)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Ubersein Dynamite (AI) CCD (Tracy Finn & Louise Russell) (224)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Moya Ivan The Braveheart (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry) (206)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Moya Starise Tara (AI) (Imp NZ) (A Fry & P Kennedy) (133)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Moya Memphis Belle (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry & A Reid) (96)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Blakesims Athena (June Ruge) (84)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Gelderland Mark Of Distinction (Mrs C Bird) (77)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Blakesims Vektor (N & D Blakeborough) (45)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Rottgems Kyana Dame for Attila (Kym Nixon) (37)

No. 45

No. 46

  • Kagiso Pretty Savanah (D Ayton / L Russell & N Phillips) (34)

No. 47

  • Blackcombe Adele (Dr R Crouch/ Mr W & Mrs J Grundy) (34)

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

  • Mondallin X Me if You Dare (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore) (28)

No. 54

  • Kagiso African Violet (Nicole Phillips) (27)

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

  • Aust Ch Svawill Riedel (AI) (Jade & Dan Boyce) (23)

No. 62

  • Kagiso Power Of One (Nicole Phillips) (20)

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

  • Ubersein Dream Big Live Large (AI) (Louise Russell/ Brooke Turner/ Glenn Sparham) (18)
  • Blackcombe Santana (Mr M Richmond & Ms K Richardson) (18)

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

  • Bailiamina A Right Royal Miss (H & G Youle) (15)

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

  • Loewenstark Madam Ava (Spyro Polymiadis) (9)

No. 76

No. 77

No. 78

No. 79

  • Kyrajack Spirit o Jack (Mrs S M Bagarozza) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Moya Ivan The Braveheart (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry) (400)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Ubersein Dream Big Live Large (AI) (Louise Russell/ Brooke Turner/ Glenn Sparham) (315)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Kagiso Pretty Savanah (D Ayton / L Russell & N Phillips) (260)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Blakesims Vektor (N & D Blakeborough) (235)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Moya Memphis Belle (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry & A Reid) (230)

No. 11

  • Treverhund Ruger I got this (Deborah Thomas) (205)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Blakesims Athena (June Ruge) (150)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Ubersein Hopes And Dreams (AI) (Dr D Humbler & Mrs L Russell) (145)

No. 18

  • Blackcombe Haugesund (Dr R Crouch / Mr W & Mrs J Grundy) (135)
  • Valstam Harleys Octane (Donna Borg & Mathew Krueger) (135)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Morgerot Be Wilde Oscar (Mrs Lesley O'Shea) (135)

No. 20

  • Zammia Heavy Duty (Sharon Gossage/ Joe Zappulla/ R Flammia) (130)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Meldonya Freya Asmara (Sharon Gossage) (125)

No. 23

  • Vonzennith Brunhilda (Mrs M Freiberger) (120)

No. 24

  • Jahwohl Drusilla Queen (Mr M Richmond & Ms K Richardson) (120)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Gelderland Usual Suspect (Mrs Carla van Verseveld) (95)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Hardrada I've Paid The Judge For Gelderland (AI)(Imp NZ) (Mrs Carla van Verseveld) (80)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Bailiamina A Right Royal Miss (H & G Youle) (75)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Fantastikrot Hugh Hefner (S Wightman) (70)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Kagiso African Violet (Nicole Phillips) (65)

No. 37

  • Zessinhuf Cenzie (Jade & Dan Boyce) (60)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Mondallin X Me if You Dare (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore) (50)

No. 41

  • Kagiso Power Of One (Nicole Phillips) (45)

No. 42

  • Ocselly Theodore (Steve Bennett) (40)

No. 43

  • Kuhnheit Attila (Mrs M Freiberger) (40)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Sanduka River of Love (AI) (James Malberg) (25)
  • Blackcombe Freyja (Dr R Crouch/ Mr W & Mrs J Grundy) (25)
  • Blackcombe Cuba Libre (Dr R Crouch/ Mr W & Mrs J Grundy) (25)

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

  • Rottgems Oengus Venus (Peter and Janice Hintz) (10)

No. 56

  • Stolzsein Livin La Vida Loca (Joanne Swanson & Samantha Bradley) (10)
  • Blakesims Eros (N & D Blakeborough) (10)
  • Emerey Winter Soldier (D Borg & M Krueger) (10)
  • Bailamina Ultimate Red Alert (G & L Shaw) (10)

No. 57

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Treverhund Stella Aartois (Mrs Lesley O'Shea) (430)

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Gelderland Lots Of Whispers (Mrs Carla van Verseveld) (410)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Neut Ch Vonelka Little Chica CD RA HSAs (N Medlicott) (15)

No. 8

  • Blakesims Foreva Fizz (N & D Blakeborough) (5)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2014 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • UBERSEIN (Louise Russell) (626)

No. 2

  • GELDERLAND (Mrs Carla van Verseveld) (404)

No. 3

  • BLAKESIMS (N & D Blakeborough) (215)

No. 4

  • STOLZSEIN (Samantha Bradley) (172)

No. 5

  • ALCHEMY (T Osterman) (162)

No. 6

  • ROTTELN (Sue & Lee Fletcher) (69)

No. 7

  • SCHWARTZHUND (Natalie Hann) (50)

No. 8

  • PARATUS (Derek & Michele Simpson) (17)

No. 9

  • ECLIPSEN (S P & J Bristow) (12)

No. 10

  • RAKAAZ (J & S Baird) (10)

No. 11

  • TREVERHUND (Deborah Thomas) (5)