German Shepherd Dog Pointscore 2014

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Allendell Leather N Lace (NSW) (R Ralphs) (159)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Freevale Crazy In Pink (NSW) (Morris/Mayne) (142)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Yukisan Zelo (NSW) (Mr Gavin Bean) (122)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Freevale State Of The Heart (NSW) (M & C Morris) (55)

No. 16

  • Swartzlic Nikita (NSW) (Casey Morrison) (52)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Rubysway Passion Pop (NSW) (Gail & Danielle Edmunds) (51)

No. 18

  • Rubysway Little Miss Trouble (NSW) (Gail & Danielle Edmunds) (45)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Vindel Rubee Tuseday CCD RE (VIC) (A & K Cogdell) (298)

No. 4

  • Kerwar Amazing Show Stopper (VIC) (Kerrie Warner) (93)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Decklan Vision n Dreams (VIC) (Decklan Knls) (63)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Random Traveller at Kezziah (Imp USA) (QLD) (Kezziah Kennels) (1416)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Andacht Law and Order (QLD) (Heidi Crane) (742)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Almarjo Zelda (QLD) (Katrina Taylor) (731)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Sheprose Vanilla Sky (QLD) (Katrina Taylor) (376)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Andacht Flying Mustang (QLD) (Katrina Taylor) (179)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Aimsway Riska (QLD) (I Fitzgerald) (90)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Abelara Majestic Prince (AI) (QLD) (Bronwyn Hurley) (48)

No. 10

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Darkknight Ysadore (SA) (B Mayne & J Phillis) (1552)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Alimanda Grey's Anatomy (SA) (Alimanda Kennels / Kunama Kennels) (95)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Hinterhaus French Liaison (WA) (Deb Freegard) (178)

No. 2

  • Shaygar Willo the Wisp (WA) (Deb Freegard) (93)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Andacht UKnow Im Abeauty (TAS) (Mr K & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant) (52)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Gilarisha Tass A Mar Razz (NT) (Jodi Cowdery) (131)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Swartzlic Nikita (NSW) (Casey Morrison) (134)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Babagna Frisco (NSW) (Kieran Webster) (75)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Arkon vom Altenberger-Land (Imp) (NSW) (M & C Morris) (71)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Allendell Leather N Lace (NSW) (R Ralphs) (64)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Rubysway Passion Pop (NSW) (Gail & Danielle Edmunds) (63)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Allendell Midnight Special (NSW) (Rhonda Ralphs) (61)

No. 13

  • Freevale Something Special (NSW) (M & C Morris) (59)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Allendell Make My Day (NSW) (Dale Elliott) (56)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Rubysway Cause Im Bindi (NSW) (Gail & Danielle Edmunds) (47)

No. 18

  • Rubysway Little Miss Trouble (NSW) (Gail & Danielle Edmunds) (47)

No. 19

  • Allendell Made for You (NSW) (Rhonda Ralphs) (44)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Graywolf Hot N Sassy (NSW) (A /B & G Katon / K Webster) (39)

No. 21

  • Aust Sup Ch Allendell Incite a Riot (NSW) (Dale Elliott) (38)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Sherhill Prinz Edrik (NSW) (Wayne Simons) (34)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Sup Ch Sherhill Prinz Oswald (NSW) (Wayne Simons) (27)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Freevale Crazy In Pink (NSW) (Morris/Mayne) (18)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Sherhill Prudence (NSW) (Wayne Simons) (18)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Freevale State Of The Heart (NSW) (M & C Morris) (17)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Yukisan Zelo (NSW) (Mr Gavin Bean) (13)

No. 32

  • Schneeberg Snapdragon (NSW) (John Widejko) (12)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Graywolf He Is The Man (NSW) (A Katon / K Webster / G & B Katon) (9)
  • Kingvale My Hearts Keeper (NSW) (M & C Morris / I & S Pacek) (9)

No. 35

  • Freevale Gift Of The Gab (NSW) (M & C Morris) (8)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Decklan Vision n Dreams (VIC) (Decklan Knls) (302)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Vindel Rubee Tuseday CCD RE (VIC) (A & K Cogdell) (73)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Allendell Its Allbout Me (VIC) (G Gaut) (72)

No. 6

  • Kerwar Amazing Show Stopper (VIC) (Kerrie Warner) (52)

No. 7

  • Schaeferhund Jasko ET (VIC) (A & J Barr) (47)

No. 8

  • Awmas Im Captains Revenge (VIC) (George Gaut) (28)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Britstar Kenyon Gold (VIC) (G Gaut) (18)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Schaeferhund Saskia (VIC) (Irina Borodinova) (9)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Britstar New Elegance (VIC) (G Gaut) (9)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Andacht Flying Mustang (QLD) (Katrina Taylor) (278)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Andacht Law and Order (QLD) (Heidi Crane) (201)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Sheprose Vanilla Sky (QLD) (Katrina Taylor) (152)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Almarjo Zelda (QLD) (Katrina Taylor) (145)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Aimsway Riska (QLD) (I Fitzgerald) (123)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Abelara Majestic Prince (AI) (QLD) (Bronwyn Hurley) (79)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Random Traveller at Kezziah (Imp USA) (QLD) (Kezziah Kennels) (69)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Almarjo After Shock (QLD) (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott) (58)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Brynwood Bacardi Breezer (QLD) (Mark Yardley/ Joanne Scott) (33)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Abelara Kind Spirits CCD (QLD) (Ann Clarkson) (7)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Darkknight Ysadore (SA) (B Mayne & J Phillis) (185)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Alimanda Grey's Anatomy (SA) (Alimanda Kennels / Kunama Kennels) (31)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Shepherdhill Uriel (SA) (Susan Mertineit) (9)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Jentol Dollars Yalk (WA) (J E Boekelman) (119)

No. 2

  • Sabaranburg Halcyon (WA) (Mrs D Marchesi / B & Mrs L Lubbock) (43)

No. 3

  • Shaygar Willo the Wisp (WA) (Deb Freegard) (14)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Hinterhaus French Liaison (WA) (Deb Freegard) (14)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Andacht UKnow Im Abeauty (TAS) (Mr K & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant) (61)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Karraine Sparks R Flying (TAS) (Mr K W & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant) (29)

No. 7

No. 8

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Rhosyn Red Velvet (NT) (S J & C Collins / M Morelli) (60)

No. 2

  • Freevale Glorious In Pink (NT) (Enid Zaglas) (42)

No. 3

  • Gilarisha Tass A Mar Razz (NT) (Jodi Cowdery) (25)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Swartzlic Nikita (NSW) (Casey Morrison) (465)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Allendell Make My Day (NSW) (Dale Elliott) (165)

No. 5

  • Freevale Gift Of The Gab (NSW) (M & C Morris) (155)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Kingvale My Hearts Keeper (NSW) (M & C Morris / I & S Pacek) (110)

No. 10

  • Allendell Midnight Special (NSW) (Rhonda Ralphs) (105)

No. 11

  • Freevale Hippe Hippe Shake (NSW) (M & C Morris) (100)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Freevale Something Special (NSW) (M & C Morris) (55)

No. 15

  • Kuirau Ellegante Lady (NSW) (P D & J Murray / K Griffis) (50)

No. 16

  • Yukisan Miss Mitzy (NSW) (Jan Lawler) (50)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Allendell Made for You (NSW) (Rhonda Ralphs) (35)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Tyrilebee Image Of Art (NSW) (Casey Morrison) (25)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Kingvale Royal Treasure (NSW) (Ivan & Sonya Pacek) (10)
  • Rubysway Little Miss Trouble (NSW) (Gail & Danielle Edmunds) (10)
  • Babanga Mustang Sally (NSW) (P & K York) (10)

No. 24

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Decklan Vision n Dreams (VIC) (Decklan Knls) (350)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Vindel Rubee Tuseday CCD RE (VIC) (A & K Cogdell) (280)

No. 3

  • Awmas Im Captains Revenge (VIC) (George Gaut) (245)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Lakamari Captain Jobe (VIC) (Lakamari Kennels) (30)

No. 6

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Andacht Flying Mustang (QLD) (Katrina Taylor) (405)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Aimsway Riska (QLD) (I Fitzgerald) (260)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Almarjo After Shock (QLD) (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott) (70)

No. 7

  • Freevale Gift Wrapped (QLD) (M & C Morris) (45)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Alimanda Grey's Anatomy (SA) (Alimanda Kennels / Kunama Kennels) (150)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Jentol Dollars Yalk (WA) (J E Boekelman) (415)

No. 2

  • Shaygar Willo the Wisp (WA) (Deb Freegard) (40)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Karraine Sparks R Flying (TAS) (Mr K W & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant) (260)

No. 2

  • Karraine Chasin Success (AI) (TAS) (Mr K W & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant) (125)

No. 3

No. 4

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Freevale Glorious In Pink (NT) (Enid Zaglas) (85)

No. 2

  • Gilarisha Tass A Mar Razz (NT) (Jodi Cowdery) (50)

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Schneeberg Neva Back Dwn (NSW) (Alicia Kasbarian) (20)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Skyesfuhre oz super star CCD CD RN (NSW) (Gretel de Vries) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kayrossi Top Dollar (QLD) (Aimee Thompson) (150)

No. 2

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Vonrauten D Brazn Mystic (SA) (Susan Mertineit) (40)