Results for Breed Challenge 2014

German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Allendell Larger Than Life
(Murray Rolfe)

Results for Breed Challenge 2014

Dog Name : Aust Sup Ch Allendell Larger Than Life
Breed : German Shepherd Dog
Owned by : Murray Rolfe
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 386 (Includes 36 Best of Breed wins from Top 40)
State Points : 371 (Includes 37 Best of Breed wins from Top 40)

Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
26-Jan-2014 Bungendore P A & H Society Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 17 Y Y
28-Feb-2014 Boorowa Show Society (NSW) Best of Breed 9 Y Y
1-Mar-2014 Tumut Show Society (NSW) Best of Breed 10 Y Y
2-Mar-2014 Tarago Show Society (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y Y
7-Mar-2014 Tallangatta A & P Society (VIC) Best of Breed 12 Y  
9-Mar-2014 Adelong P & A Society (NSW) Best of Breed 10 Y Y
15-Mar-2014 Tumbarumba P A & H Society (NSW) Best of Breed 10 Y Y
16-Mar-2014 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 10 Y Y
22-Mar-2014 Blayney A & P Association (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y Y
25-Apr-2014 National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Dog Challenge 6    
26-Apr-2014 National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Best of Breed 7 Y  
27-Apr-2014 National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Best of Breed 7 Y  
3-May-2014 Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) Dog Challenge 6    
4-May-2014 Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 7   Y
10-May-2014 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Dog Challenge 6    
11-May-2014 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 8 Y Y
21-May-2014 Gilgandra Show Society Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 6    
24-May-2014 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Best of Breed 6    
24-May-2014 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Best of Breed 6    
25-May-2014 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 6    
7-Jun-2014 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Best of Breed 7    
8-Jun-2014 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Best of Breed 7    
9-Jun-2014 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Best of Breed 7    
14-Jun-2014 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 13 Y Y
15-Jun-2014 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 13 Y Y
20-Jun-2014 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Dog Challenge 9 Y Y
21-Jun-2014 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Dog Challenge 8 Y Y
12-Jul-2014 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Dog Challenge 6    
13-Jul-2014 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 7   Y
18-Jul-2014 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 7   Y
19-Jul-2014 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 7   Y
25-Jul-2014 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 11 Y Y
26-Jul-2014 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Dog Challenge 8 Y Y
9-Aug-2014 Tullamore P A & H Association (NSW) Dog Challenge 7    
10-Aug-2014 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 10 Y Y
11-Aug-2014 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Dog Challenge 7    
12-Aug-2014 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 12 Y Y
13-Aug-2014 Trundle P & A Society (NSW) Best of Breed 11 Y Y
16-Aug-2014 Bedgerabong P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Dog Challenge 6    
17-Aug-2014 Condobolin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 10 Y Y
18-Aug-2014 Condobolin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 10 Y Y
20-Aug-2014 Peak Hill P A & H Association Pty Ltd (NSW) Best of Breed 9 Y Y
23-Aug-2014 Condobolin P A H & I Association (NSW) Best of Breed 7   Y
24-Aug-2014 Condobolin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 7   Y
30-Aug-2014 Grenfell P A H & I Association (NSW) Best of Breed 7   Y
4-Sep-2014 West Wylong Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 7    
5-Sep-2014 Forbes P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Dog Challenge 6    
9-Sep-2014 Cowra Show Society (NSW) Best of Breed 7    
14-Sep-2014 Cudal P & A Society Inc (NSW) Dog Challenge 7    
4-Oct-2014 Culcairn Show Society (NSW) Best of Breed 9 Y Y
5-Oct-2014 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 9 Y Y
6-Oct-2014 Walbundrie Show Society Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 9 Y Y
10-Oct-2014 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 9 Y Y
24-Oct-2014 Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 8 Y Y
25-Oct-2014 Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 8 Y Y
26-Oct-2014 Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 8 Y Y
1-Nov-2014 Albury Show Society Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 10 Y Y
2-Nov-2014 Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 10 Y Y
8-Nov-2014 Holbrook Show Society (NSW) Dog Challenge 7    
15-Nov-2014 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Best of Breed 8 Y Y
15-Nov-2014 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Dog Challenge 6    
29-Nov-2014 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (PM) (NSW) Best of Breed 11 Y Y
30-Nov-2014 Far South East Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Best of Breed 11 Y Y
6-Dec-2014 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Best of Breed 10 Y  
7-Dec-2014 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Best of Breed 9 Y  
13-Dec-2014 ACT Junior Kennel Club (AM) (ACT) Dog Challenge 8 Y  
13-Dec-2014 ACT Junior Kennel Club (PM) (ACT) Best of Breed 11 Y  
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 386 371