Rhodesian Ridgeback Pointscore 2014

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Kinshasa Bronzed Aussie
(Kinshasa Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Nambala Acopie (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon) (332)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Adbesare Midnight Mist (Sarah Wheatley) (262)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • CIB Fin/Est/Lv/Ltu/Balt/Aust/ Est Jr Ch Inyeti's Itika (Imp FIN) (T Viitamaa) (126)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Rijstone Enchanted Dreams (Sheryl Polomka) (124)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Inzara And It Goes Like This (Leah Moffatt) (74)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Inzara Bourne Supremacy (L Roberts & Inzara Kennels) (46)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Londoloza Rooi Shaka Meshindi (Peter & Elizabeth Case) (37)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Kinshasa Bronzed Aussie
(Kinshasa Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Adbesare Midnight Mist (Sarah Wheatley) (268)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Leosodawi She Who Must B Obeyd (L Cassar) (170)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Inzara And It Goes Like This (Leah Moffatt) (133)

No. 20

  • Leosodawi Full Of Mischief (L Cassar) (130)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Nambala Acopie (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon) (121)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Inzara All Eyez On Me (AI) (Leah Moffatt & Brad Foch) (114)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Adbesare Special Moments (Sarah Wheatley) (91)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Ridgesetter How About It (A & S Barter) (78)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Rijstone Enchanted Dreams (Sheryl Polomka) (76)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • CIB Fin/Est/Lv/Ltu/Balt/Aust/ Est Jr Ch Inyeti's Itika (Imp FIN) (T Viitamaa) (60)

No. 45

No. 46

  • Adbesare Khi Different Song (AI) (Miss S Wheatley) (49)

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Aust Ch Riginal Night Moves (M Goulding / D Blinco) (45)

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

  • CIB Fin/Est & Lv Ch Malozi Inyanga (Imp FIN) (T Viitamaa) (41)

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

  • Starridge Dragons Flame (Leanne Lewis) (35)

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

  • Londoloza Rooi Shaka Meshindi (Peter & Elizabeth Case) (29)

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

  • Jarracada Lexi (Ms S Miles) (25)

No. 63

  • Aust Ch Skiska The Goblin King (Leanne Lewis) (24)

No. 64

  • Ngoma Clara Schumann (Mrs M Robins & Mr K Kandiah) (22)

No. 65

  • Riginal Love The One Ya With (J Jagot / D Blinco) (20)

No. 66

  • Aust Ch Inzara Lets Get Loud (L Moffatt) (19)

No. 67

  • Skiska The Labyrinth (Leanne Lewis) (18)
  • Aust Ch Terjon Yasi Delight (I Eriksson) (18)

No. 68

  • Aust Ch Rex Ventors Rare Edition ET (Imp SWD) (S & K Lambley / D Blinco & M Goulding / W Lam) (18)

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

  • Adbesare Khi Diffrnt Drum Beat (AI) (Miss S Wheatley) (16)

No. 72

No. 73

  • Rijstone Pinup Girl (Brent & Gina Stanyon) (15)

No. 74

  • Umkimzulu sun streaked beach bum (Ms S Baker & Mr M Essex) (12)
  • Skiska The Labyrinth (Leanne Lewis) (12)

No. 75

  • Huntingridge Earth Wind n Fire (AI) (A Gardner/D Brennan) (12)
  • Shelridge Mbizi Midnight Magic (D Redman) (12)

No. 76

No. 77

  • Huntingridge All Overthe World (AI) (Lyn King/Di Brennan) (9)

No. 78

  • Aust Ch Ingwe Mountain High (AI) (Ingwe Kennels) (8)

No. 79

No. 80

  • Aust Ch Ngidlha Shaba Bayete (C & H Northover) (7)

No. 81

  • Usakose Eye Of The Dragon (AI) (Mrs Kathy & Miss Ally Cosentino/Mrs Sharron Taylor) (7)
  • Seablueridge Bear (Trish Gonzalez Denise Mitchell) (7)
  • Aust Ch Umkimzulu MoonOvaThaserengetti (Mrs T Gonzalez) (7)

No. 82

  • Deserthunter Flaming Rouge (Ann Christie) (6)

No. 83

  • Covaines Roxko Izaladyiz (Emma Schlachter) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Riginal Turn The Page
(R Charters/D Blinco)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Leosodawi Full Of Mischief (L Cassar) (340)

No. 4

  • Ngoma Clara Schumann (Mrs M Robins & Mr K Kandiah) (305)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Inzara All Eyez On Me (AI) (Leah Moffatt & Brad Foch) (265)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Huntingridge Earth Wind n Fire (AI) (A Gardner/D Brennan) (245)

No. 9

  • Leosodawi She Who Must B Obeyd (L Cassar) (235)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Inzara Bourne Supremacy (L Roberts & Inzara Kennels) (185)

No. 14

  • Umkimzulu Arya RainsOfCastamere (AI) (Julie and Darryl Carr) (180)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Huntingridge Kiss From a Rose (AI) (A Gardner & D Brennan) (155)

No. 18

  • Tannu Elizabeth Taylor (AI) (Tanya Nugent) (150)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Mzilakazi Jive Talkin (Ms S Baker) (145)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Adbesare Khi Different Song (AI) (Miss S Wheatley) (140)

No. 23

  • Seablueridge Bear (Trish Gonzalez Denise Mitchell) (135)

No. 24

  • Jarracada Lexi (Ms S Miles) (115)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Starridge Dragons Flame (Leanne Lewis) (95)

No. 28

  • Tannu James Dean (AI) (Marek Kicinski & Tania Nugent) (90)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Londoloza Rooi Shaka Meshindi (Peter & Elizabeth Case) (85)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Inzara Bourne Legacy (Linda Castle) (70)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Lionslea Jewel Of My Heart (P Batten/E & R Black) (45)

No. 41

No. 42

  • Inzara For Your Eyez Only (AI) (Leah Moffatt & Brad Foch) (40)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Ujamaa Mickey Slim (W Mathieson and E Dee) (25)

No. 46

  • Umkimzulu sun streaked beach bum (Ms S Baker & Mr M Essex) (25)
  • Usakose Eye Of The Dragon (AI) (Mrs Kathy & Miss Ally Cosentino/Mrs Sharron Taylor) (25)
  • Otesha Tamba (Michelle Howell) (25)

No. 47

No. 48

  • Nambala Acayla (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon) (15)
  • Aust Ch Riginal Night Moves (M Goulding / D Blinco) (15)
  • Deserthunter Flaming Rouge (Ann Christie) (15)
  • Aust Ch Skiska The Goblin King (Leanne Lewis) (15)

No. 49

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch / Neut Ch Ballahond Moola Breeze ET (Sandra Bell) (430)

No. 2

  • Neut Ch Mikozi Tell 'Em They're Dreamin (Mrs T Jones / V Macgill) (415)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Uberidge Th Sweetest Thing (Denise Tuck) (130)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Huntingridge Africa By Storm (Nicole Dwyer) (75)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Chilolo CHHA Sharp Shooter (AI) (Green/ Senior/ Howard) (45)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Usakose Slice of Heaven JD SPD (C & H Northover) (20)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2014 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • KUSHIKA (D Stratton & M Mifsud) (452)

No. 2

  • USAKOSE (Mrs S Taylor) (313)

No. 3

  • NKAZIMLO (Mrs S Temlett) (248)

No. 4

  • MIKOZI (Vanessa Macgill) (166)

No. 5

  • BALLAHOND (Sandra Bell) (133)

No. 6

  • TERJON (Glenda Baldock) (122)

No. 7

  • CEDARROSE (Vicki Page) (109)

No. 8

  • INZARA (L Moffatt & B Foch) (80)

No. 9

  • RIGINAL (M Goulding / D Blinco) (73)

No. 10

  • LIONSLEA (P Batten) (59)

No. 11

  • SKISKA (Leanne Lewis) (50)
  • RIJBIZ (Denise Clunn) (50)

No. 12

  • KINSHASA (J Cassar) (26)

No. 13

  • ADBESARE (Sarah Wheatley) (19)

No. 14

  • SHAKURU (Rebecca Lamb) (10)

No. 15

  • LONDOLOZA (P B & E M Case) (5)

No. 16

  • SHELRIDGE (Dawn Redman) (2)
  • OTESHA (Michelle Howell) (2)