Staffordshire Bull Terrier Pointscore 2014

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Adifrnt Shadeowhite (AI)
(Bustabones Knls)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (1434)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Waurstafford Gold Puzzle (Kay Johnson & Wayne Coombe) (1135)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Joden The Devil In The Detail (S & S Lewis) (909)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Slavestaff Thunderstruck (Gavin Kinlyside) (486)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Vanstaff Champagnes On Ice (A & R Fidler) (469)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Mosstrooper Memphis Slim (Consadine & Avery) (434)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Shindarrah Fire Hazard (M Jurkow) (272)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Castlebar Rise N Shine (AI) (R Bawden) (264)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Tramac Shut Up and Kiss Me (Tracy McManus) (237)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Neworder Flower Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh) (156)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Harved Blinded By The White (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon) (149)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Zephonty Red Barron (T & R Kerr) (145)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Rockport Truble Brewin (Kay Halston-Wyatt) (125)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Harved Hell Child (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon) (115)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Fullthotle Molly Molone () (109)

No. 37

  • Powerpaws Reclaim The Night (Powerpaws knls) (94)

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Pepstaff Poker Face (Hunt/Horley/Osborne) (89)

No. 39

  • Rangemaster Wild Card (Gloria Allen) (83)

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Satori Cherry Bomb (Gayle Stephenson) (82)

No. 41

  • Ikaika Miss Independent (Jenna Kirby) (81)

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Vanstaff Hardyakka (K Hopkins) (81)

No. 43

  • Laynepark Red Tolleymah (E M Saunders) (79)

No. 44

  • Slavestaff Diamonds R Forever (Rachael Bevins) (78)

No. 45

No. 46

  • Tykabul Shes A Peach (Gavin Kinlyside) (70)

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Castlebar I Spy (AI) (R Bawden) (69)

No. 48

No. 49

  • Aust Ch Gemra Hard Wired (M Mcfadzen & P Abbott) (64)

No. 50

No. 51

  • Castlebar Weapon Of Choice (AI) (Mrs R Bawden) (60)

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

  • Aust Ch Remblak Woodn't I (Seighford Staffords) (56)

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

  • Aust Ch Solidrock Pyromaniac (Kyle Cairns & Samantha Hanley) (55)

No. 58

  • Aust Ch Giveawoff Black Rose (Deborah Elms) (50)

No. 59

No. 60

  • Aust Ch Alangrove Paint the Town Red (Deborah Elms and Mechelle McFadzen) (46)

No. 61

No. 62

  • Aust Ch Blacksno Harley Rose (Blacksno Kennels) (29)

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

  • Powerpark Homealone (Jenna Kirby) (11)

No. 66

  • Trylou Im Sexy N I Know It (Valda Goulevitch) (9)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Adifrnt Shadeowhite (AI)
(Bustabones Knls)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (552)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Waurstafford Gold Puzzle (Kay Johnson & Wayne Coombe) (351)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Lynneve Step Aside Boys (Lyndall Hopgood) (279)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Tramac Shut Up and Kiss Me (Tracy McManus) (250)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Vanstaff Champagnes On Ice (A & R Fidler) (232)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Pepstaff Poker Face (Hunt/Horley/Osborne) (225)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Satori Cherry Bomb (Gayle Stephenson) (217)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Neworder Flower Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh) (216)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Seighford Out Of Africa (AI) (Seighford Staffords) (196)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Shindarrah Fire Hazard (M Jurkow) (190)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Harved Blinded By The White (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon) (173)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Southstock Kidd Dynomite (Ms C Rea) (171)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Harved Hell Child (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon) (138)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Slavestaff Thunderstruck (Gavin Kinlyside) (133)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Castlebar Rise N Shine (AI) (R Bawden) (130)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Swanky Heavily Armed (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (120)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Shindarrah Fire Starter (M Jurkow) (106)

No. 41

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Remblak Woodn't I (Seighford Staffords) (101)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Joden The Devil In The Detail (S & S Lewis) (94)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Aust Ch Mosstrooper Memphis Slim (Consadine & Avery) (75)

No. 49

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Zephonty Red Barron (T & R Kerr) (73)

No. 51

  • Aust Ch Brookstreet Law and Order (Trilby Tiller) (73)

No. 52

  • Aust Ch Fullthotle Molly Molone () (72)

No. 53

  • Aust Ch Tramac Almost Criminal (AI) (Tracy McManus) (69)

No. 54

  • Goodfella Kiss N Tell (G McNeill) (67)

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

  • Aust Ch Solidrock English Edition (Kyle Cairns & Samantha Hanley) (64)

No. 58

No. 59

  • Powerpaws Reclaim The Night (Powerpaws knls) (61)

No. 60

  • Aust Ch Vanstaff Hardyakka (K Hopkins) (60)

No. 61

  • Sonique Sirius Star (Leighanne Reid) (60)

No. 62

  • Powerpark Homealone (Jenna Kirby) (58)

No. 63

  • Slavestaff Diamonds R Forever (Rachael Bevins) (54)

No. 64

No. 65

  • Aust Ch Gemra Hard Wired (M Mcfadzen & P Abbott) (51)

No. 66

No. 67

  • Aust Ch Solidrock Pyromaniac (Kyle Cairns & Samantha Hanley) (50)

No. 68

  • Moonglade Mr Cross Guns (IID USA) (Michael Batchelor) (49)
  • Aust Ch Shindarrah Angel Of Fire (M Jurkow) (49)
  • Aust Ch Southstock Dressed For Success (Ms Cheryl Rea) (49)

No. 69

No. 70

  • Anvilhart Poetikool Justice (J Rasche & D Tomney) (48)

No. 71

  • Toptaurus The Dark Side (G McNeill) (47)

No. 72

No. 73

  • Reigning Bulls At Jaqov (Imp USA) (Miss A Crosthwaite) (46)

No. 74

  • Castlebar Weapon Of Choice (AI) (Mrs R Bawden) (45)

No. 75

No. 76

  • Daverona rebel (Daverona kennels) (43)

No. 77

  • Slavestaff Ruby Rose (Jason Elliott / Marc Green) (39)

No. 78

  • Ikaika Miss Independent (Jenna Kirby) (36)

No. 79

  • Aust Ch Giveawoff Black Rose (Deborah Elms) (35)

No. 80

  • Vanstaff Tomasina (Frances Strover) (34)

No. 81

No. 82

No. 83

  • Sookalot On Th Black Market (G McNeill / D Edwards) (31)

No. 84

No. 85

  • Tykabul Hot Toddy (J L Lalor) (29)

No. 86

  • Aust Ch Trueblend Devas Daughter (AI) (Trueblend Staffords) (28)

No. 87

No. 88

  • Aust Ch Castlebar I Spy (AI) (R Bawden) (25)
  • Aust Ch Castlebar The Confederate (R Bawden) (25)
  • Powerpaws Magical Mystery Tour (Powerpaws knls) (25)
  • Tykabul Shes A Peach (Gavin Kinlyside) (25)
  • Rangemaster Wild Card (Gloria Allen) (25)

No. 89

  • Laynepark Red Tolleymah (E M Saunders) (25)

No. 90

No. 91

  • Wyowna Singasongofsixpence (Wyowna Kennels) (23)

No. 92

No. 93

No. 94

No. 95

  • Jomaldun Polar Express (Mrs C Taylor) (20)
  • Aust Ch Alangrove Paint the Town Red (Deborah Elms and Mechelle McFadzen) (20)
  • Bxact Ridin Dirty (Kristy Roebig) (20)

No. 96

  • Castlebar Full Metal Jacket (AI) (R Bawden) (20)

No. 97

No. 98

  • Wildbunch Knight in Amor (L & K Ballard / C Harratt) (18)

No. 99

No. 100

No. 101

No. 102

  • Trylou Im Sexy N I Know It (Valda Goulevitch) (16)

No. 103

No. 104

  • Aust Ch Britishpride Shamrock Kid (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth) (14)

No. 105

  • Tykabul Capricorn Dancer (J L Lalor) (14)

No. 106

  • Mathi lonestar lesley (Richard Laurier) (13)

No. 107

No. 108

No. 109

No. 110

  • Barkangel Lyrical Lady (Lianne Roberts Andrew Rudkin) (10)

No. 111

No. 112

  • Giveawoff Black Nemesis (Deborah Elms) (8)
  • Jaybeecee Black Betty (Mrs Michelle A Booth) (8)

No. 113

No. 114

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (865)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Seighford Out Of Africa (AI) (Seighford Staffords) (595)

No. 4

  • Shindarrah Fire Starter (M Jurkow) (440)

No. 5

  • Bronyayr The Nugget (Pam Bonanno) (435)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Belleden Redheaded Stepchild (Bustabones Knls) (230)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Swanky Heavily Armed (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (225)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Vanstaff Champagnes On Ice (A & R Fidler) (220)

No. 13

  • Sonique Sirius Star (Leighanne Reid) (220)

No. 14

  • Akinos The Court Jester (Nina Kesic) (215)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Mikinda Rapt In Gold (Jo Allen) (185)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Zephonty Red Barron (T & R Kerr) (175)

No. 20

  • Fullthrotle Severed Ties (Natasha Gale and Nikki Zullo) (170)

No. 21

  • Castlebar Weapon Of Choice (AI) (Mrs R Bawden) (165)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Vanstaff Art In Black (A & R Fidler) (125)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Wyowna Singasongofsixpence (Wyowna Kennels) (115)

No. 28

  • Mikinda Golden Embers (K Warren) (115)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Joden Firewalker (AI) (N Curran & M McCoy) (100)

No. 32

  • Swanky Scots Wha Hae (Mr J/ Mrs V & Ms T Ross) (100)

No. 33

  • Powerpaws Reclaim The Night (Powerpaws knls) (95)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Swanky Braw Wean (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan) (90)

No. 36

  • Westrova Stoic Speed Date (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan) (85)

No. 37

  • Seighford Shaken Not Stirred (AI) (J Rasche & R Hartnett) (80)

No. 38

  • Trueblend No Ordinary Affair (AI) (Trueblend Staffords) (75)

No. 39

  • Slavestaff Diamonds R Forever (Rachael Bevins) (75)

No. 40

  • Wyowna To Infiniti And Beyond (Wyowna Knls) (75)

No. 41

  • Keltrice High Voltage (J O'Donnell) (70)

No. 42

  • Riverhaven Magestik Warrior (D Warren) (70)

No. 43

  • Gemra Ramblin Man (P Abbott) (65)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Blackshot Rattlin Bones (Miss A Crosthwaite) (50)

No. 49

No. 50

  • Trueblend Unchained (AI) (Trueblend Staffords) (45)
  • Rangemaster Stylish Rogue (C Nourse) (45)
  • Sookalot On Th Black Market (G McNeill / D Edwards) (45)

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

  • Anvilhart Poetikool Justice (J Rasche & D Tomney) (35)
  • Staffdup Choose Your Fate (William Ritua) (35)

No. 54

No. 55

  • Broomesquires Hatherton Hannah (D Warren) (30)

No. 56

No. 57

  • Slavestaff Zhindshi Warrior (G Kinlyside) (25)
  • Fullthrotle Kissmysass (N Gale) (25)
  • Castlebar A Storm Of Swords (R Bawden) (25)
  • Barkangel Lyrical Lady (Lianne Roberts Andrew Rudkin) (25)
  • Tuffasa Wild Wookie (Mrs K Hapgood) (25)

No. 58

No. 59

  • Laynepark Red Tolleymah (E M Saunders) (20)
  • Emjays Miss Independant (M & J Difford) (20)

No. 60

No. 61

  • Trylou Im Sexy N I Know It (Valda Goulevitch) (15)

No. 62

No. 63

  • Bomchassa Storm Ryder (Gavin Kinlyside) (10)

No. 64

  • Rangemaster Spot On For Style (C Nourse) (10)
  • Lionsden Bombe La Femme (Mr A W Lyon and Mrs J Lyon) (10)
  • Archbaux The Great Gatsby (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan) (10)
  • Fidelestaffs Foot Loose (J Rasche & D Tomney) (10)
  • Jamelkur Revil Roadster (AI) (E & L Birkeland) (10)
  • Steppenwolf Tilly Devine (Carmen Harratt) (10)
  • Ejsterling Drunk in Love (Eda Girdham) (10)
  • Jaybeecee Black Betty (Mrs Michelle A Booth) (10)

No. 65

  • Castlebar Full Metal Jacket (AI) (R Bawden) (5)
  • Aust Ch Castlebar I Spy (AI) (R Bawden) (5)
  • Jaybeecee Whataneiffel (Kylie Smallwood) (5)
  • Waurstafford La La Loopsy (Danny & Kyra Ricketts) (5)
  • Slavestaff Ruby Rose (Jason Elliott / Marc Green) (5)
  • Broomsquires Earby Beck (O Osborne / Mr G & Mrs S Swalling) (5)
  • Trylou Miss Galliano (Kylie Gatt) (5)
  • Jakmaw Stone Cold (Joel Bartholomew) (5)

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff
(Karen Crawley)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Pranksta Dirty Deeds (Daverona kennels) (300)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Castlebar Lucky Star (AI) (E & L Birkeland) (235)

No. 6

  • Aust & Neut Ch Southstock Eternal Magic (Ms C Rea) (215)

No. 7

  • Aust Neut Ch Broomsquires Newbold Nan (Mrs Sandra Osborne) (195)

No. 8

  • Bajed Fairy Godmother (A Crosthwaite) (110)

No. 9

  • Aust Neut Ch Charmstaff Crown Jewel (Mark Frater & Christie Gordon) (105)

No. 10

  • Likalot Salt N Pepper (Melanie Marks) (45)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Bronyayr Sir Sookalot (Pam Bonanno) (25)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Jumadabey Liya (Debra Huon) (15)

No. 13

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2014 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • BUSTABONES (Bustabones Knls) (470)

No. 2

  • GEMRA (P Abbott) (376)

No. 3

  • VANSTAFF (C & A Van Kleeff) (365)

No. 4

  • ANVILHART (J Rasche & D Tomney) (158)

No. 5

  • SWANKY (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (149)

No. 6

  • WESTROVA (F J Strover) (138)

No. 7

  • LIONSDEN (Mr A W and Mrs J Lyon) (74)

No. 8

  • NEWORDER (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh) (59)

No. 9

  • ZEPHONTY (T & R Kerr) (56)

No. 10

  • SEIGHFORD (David & Fiona Lowe) (50)

No. 11

  • SLAVESTAFF (Gavin Kinlyside) (37)

No. 12

  • SHINDARRAH (M Jurkow) (16)

No. 13

  • NUMOON (K Snerling) (15)

No. 14

  • GOODFELLA (Mrs Gay McNeill) (12)

No. 15

  • HARVED (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon) (9)
  • ISHIROSS (Deb Krinas) (9)

No. 16

  • ROCKPORT (Kay Halston-Wyatt) (5)
  • LAYNEPARK (E M Saunders) (5)

No. 17

  • RAVENSWOOD (J L & A H Griffin) (4)

No. 18

  • AKINOS (Nina Kesic) (2)
  • STRONGSTORM (K Snerling & L Kavanagh) (2)
  • RANGEMASTER (Carrie Nourse) (2)
  • SOLIDROCK (K Cairns and S Hanley) (2)
  • TRYLOU (L Kelly) (2)
  • WYOWNA (Sue Schulz) (2)