Collie (Rough) Pointscore 2014

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Burdekin Bad Boy For Love
(Glenda Grant)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Am & Aust Ch Overland Northern Sky (Imp USA) (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (972)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Keamaree Blow Me One Last Kiss (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (449)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Burdekin BossyBoots (Mrs M L Faux) (416)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Sup Ch Burdekin Bob The Builder (Sue & Tony Mallia) (351)

No. 9

  • Aust Gr Ch Yambari Sweet Revenge (Heather Hawkins) (330)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Keamaree This Is My Story (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (140)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Burdekin Bottom Of My Heart (T & S Mallia) (106)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Vedamea A Spell I'm Under (B & L Ryan) (37)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Overland Truth Or Dare (Imp USA) (S & T Mallia) (21)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Cathkin All That I Am
(Mr Wayne Shipman)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Burdekin Bob The Builder (Sue & Tony Mallia) (338)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Keamaree Blow Me One Last Kiss (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (317)

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch Yambari Sweet Revenge (Heather Hawkins) (311)

No. 6

  • Keamaree This Is My Story (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (247)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Am & Aust Ch Overland Northern Sky (Imp USA) (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (196)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Baledda The Prestige (A & L Cochrane) (186)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M / J & D Ryan) (137)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Ferona Red Spirit (Yvette Rolfe & Kelly Minors) (134)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Burdekin BossyBoots (Mrs M L Faux) (118)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Rixown Amelias Dream (H Rixon) (88)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Ferona Flirt With A Skirt (Y Rolfe & K Minors) (80)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Cathkin Fabian Cancellara (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie) (70)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Burdekin Bottom Of My Heart (T & S Mallia) (52)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Baqilodge Bring Me Red Roses (Mim Bester) (48)
  • Vedamea A Spell I'm Under (B & L Ryan) (48)

No. 33

  • Brooklynson Gladys Nite (Imp UK) (Mr S & Mrs M Almond) (46)
  • Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (A Duncan) (46)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Brooklynson Casablanca (Imp UK) (Mr S & Mrs M Almond) (42)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Cherrylea She's All The Talk (Miss B A Lines) (39)
  • Cathkin Wunmore Beauty Queen (Gaye Jones) (39)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Barcoo Classified Information (Mrs S Wildman) (39)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Overland Truth Or Dare (Imp USA) (S & T Mallia) (36)

No. 42

  • Youanmi Proceed With Caution (Mrs S A Wildman) (33)

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Cathkin Thdevil Made Me Doit (Amy Duncan) (33)

No. 44

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Derloch The Sandman (M & J Ryan) (26)

No. 46

  • Barcoo Phone A Friend (Makaela Edmondson) (25)

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Baqilodge Jewels and Gems (Mim Bester) (25)

No. 48

  • Swinbrad Artic Spirit (Peterson / Peterson) (23)

No. 49

  • Aust Ch Kollylock High Distinction (Shannon Vickery) (22)

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

  • Cherrylea Sundowner (Miss B A Lines) (14)

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

  • Cathkin Fatal Attraction (Melissa Bradshaw) (12)

No. 59

  • Arranbrae Colour My World (Tony & Sue Mallia) (12)

No. 60

  • Rixown Lauriens Legacy (Helen Rixon) (11)
  • Petemarg Spirted Siren (Peterson / Peterson) (11)

No. 61

  • Cathkin Just My Style (Gaye Jones) (10)

No. 62

No. 63

  • Cathgarry TheLook Of Innocence (Kathy Drew) (9)

No. 64

No. 65

  • Highclere Blue Becomes You (R Anderson) (7)

No. 66

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Mirriyuula Boogie Woogie Blu
(T & A Jenkins)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Keamaree Touch The Spot (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (410)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Youanmi Proceed With Caution (Mrs S A Wildman) (360)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Highclere Blue Becomes You (R Anderson) (220)

No. 10

  • Cathkin Fatal Attraction (Melissa Bradshaw) (195)

No. 11

  • Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (A Duncan) (160)

No. 12

  • Barcoo Phone A Friend (Makaela Edmondson) (150)

No. 13

  • Keamaree This Is My Story (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (150)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Keamaree Blow Me One Last Kiss (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (135)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Robgai Eveningsong (Mr S & Mrs M Almond) (110)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Cherrylea Shes No Fool (Sue & Tony Mallia) (100)

No. 20

  • Cherrylea She's All The Talk (Miss B A Lines) (100)

No. 21

  • Albermayne Apache Clouds (Sandra Markerink) (100)

No. 22

  • Keamaree Touch Of Faith (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (95)

No. 23

  • Rixown Lauriens Legacy (Helen Rixon) (95)

No. 24

  • Kilcoy Karma Makes No Mistakes (Miss B A Lines) (90)

No. 25

  • Vedamea Toil N Trouble (Mrs T Ryles / Mr B & Mrs L Ryan) (85)
  • Cathkin Just My Style (Gaye Jones) (85)

No. 26

  • Swinbrad Secret Agent (Morris/Peterson/Peterson) (80)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M / J & D Ryan) (65)

No. 30

  • Highclere Tuff Little Cookie (Cecilie Kemp) (60)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Highclere Slice of Heaven (Cecilie Kemp) (45)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Baqilodge Jewels and Gems (Mim Bester) (40)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Arranbrae Colour My World (Tony & Sue Mallia) (35)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Burdekin Bye Bye Love (Mrs G Grant) (25)

No. 40

  • Vedamea Purely A Knockout (B & L Ryan) (25)

No. 41

  • Petemarg Spirted Siren (Peterson / Peterson) (20)
  • Cathgarry TheLook Of Innocence (Kathy Drew) (20)

No. 42

  • Kirrieloch Bastille My Heart (Buckley/Baker) (15)

No. 43

  • Cathgarry Ravished Bya Playboy (Mrs K Drew) (10)
  • Aust Ch Ferona Red Spirit (Yvette Rolfe & Kelly Minors) (10)
  • Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan and Sandra Crowley) (10)
  • Cathkin Hez Un Real (Gaye Jones) (10)
  • Cherrylea Shes No Fool (Mrs J Wales) (10)

No. 44

  • Cherrylea Sundowner (Miss B A Lines) (5)

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Yambari Forluv Not Money (Heather Hawkins) (285)

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Jambarlas Right Where I Belong (Sandra Markerink) (225)

No. 3

  • Highclere Abby Rose RA (Naomi Shaw) (200)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2014 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • CATHKIN (Gaye Jones) (397)

No. 2

  • CARLUKE (Mrs C/Mr G/Miss A & Miss K Baker) (132)

No. 3

  • CATHGARRY (Mrs K Drew) (100)

No. 4

  • HIGHCLERE (C Kemp) (95)

No. 5

  • FERONA (Yvette Rolfe) (50)

No. 6

  • TYRONELEA (Belinda Hales) (12)

No. 7

  • MOHANACA (N Rizzo) (10)

No. 8

  • YAMBARI (Heather Hawkins) (6)

No. 9

  • MIRRIYUULA (T & A Jenkins) (5)