Dalmatian Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (NSW) (Matthew Dunscombe) (243)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Thunderspot Right Kindof Wrong (NSW) (Melissa O'Brien) (112)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Telde Guns And Roses (NSW) (Matthew Dunscombe / A & G Brown) (75)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Coastdal flirty in Florence (NSW) (Wayne Ferris) (61)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Starswept Painted From Memory (NSW) (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright) (56)

No. 10

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Ozzispot The Need T Negotiate (QLD) (Mr T & Mrs S Irving) (75)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Johgra Weekend In Paris (QLD) (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant) (57)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Everafter (AI) (QLD) (F Darling) (38)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) (QLD) (Michelle Little) (31)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Johgra Insignia (SA) (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant) (63)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Jazzanda Made In Heaven (SA) (Sheree John) (60)

No. 8

  • Outlook Knotched Up A Marvel (SA) (Outlook Kennels) (58)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Ticket To The Starz (TAS) (Yanina Smith/Katelyn Smith) (385)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Dalillu Landslide Atad Staff (TAS) (Mr Adam C Booth) (346)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Queen of the Nile (AI) (TAS) (Mr Adam C Booth) (342)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Robert Schaible (TAS) (Mr Adam C Booth) (61)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Liberty Belle (AI) (TAS) (Mr Adam C Booth) (34)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (NSW) (Matthew Dunscombe) (206)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Thunderspot Right Kindof Wrong (NSW) (Melissa O'Brien) (173)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Dazzledot Black Is Back (NSW) (K Marr) (99)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Starswept Painted From Memory (NSW) (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright) (82)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Coastdal flirty in Florence (NSW) (Wayne Ferris) (68)

No. 10

  • Dimadal Oh Me Oh My (NSW) (L & M Osmond) (50)

No. 11

  • Dalillu Voodoo Charm (NSW) (R Brown & S Davis) (44)

No. 12

  • Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini (NSW) (R & D Harbin) (43)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Telde Guns And Roses (NSW) (Matthew Dunscombe / A & G Brown) (41)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Krystaway Minister of Magic (NSW) (Melissa Thompson) (39)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Starswept Sapphire N Diamonds (NSW) (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright) (36)

No. 16

  • Dimadal Obvious Obsession (NSW) (L & M Osmond) (34)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Starswept Siriusly On Fire (NSW) (Michelle Bower) (29)

No. 18

  • Thunderspot I paint a picture (NSW) (Melissa Obrien) (26)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Thunderspot flash of silver (NSW) (Melissa Obrien) (8)

No. 22

  • Pridal Lookinglass Black Magic (NSW) (S Lovett-Laverty) (7)
  • Krystaway Computer Says No (NSW) (Rob & Deborah Harbin) (7)
  • Krystaway remote access (NSW) (R & D Harbin) (7)

No. 23

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Trudals Dark Shadow (VIC) (Caroche Kennels) (127)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Caroche Return To The Hamptons (VIC) (Caroche Kennels) (61)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Allspice ET (VIC) (J O'Connor) (19)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Caroche Nolan Ross (VIC) (Caroche Kennels) (12)

No. 26

No. 27

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) (QLD) (Michelle Little) (136)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Ozzispot The Need T Negotiate (QLD) (Mr T & Mrs S Irving) (80)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Sarasota For Your Eyes Only ET (QLD) (Michelle Little) (68)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wingz (QLD) (Fran Darling) (67)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Dalillu Gratiano (QLD) (K Murray & K Maker) (43)

No. 11

  • Dalillu Lady Macbeth JC (QLD) (J & K Murphy) (40)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Everafter (AI) (QLD) (F Darling) (21)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Paceaway Heaven can Wait (QLD) (Fran Darling) (14)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Johgra Weekend In Paris (QLD) (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant) (10)

No. 17

  • Dalillu Black Magic Woman (QLD) (Karen Maker) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Outlook Knotched Up A Marvel (SA) (Outlook Kennels) (78)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Ibadan Game Changer (SA) (A & J Janonis) (25)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Ibadan It Aint Personal (SA) (A & J Janonis) (16)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Johgra Insignia (SA) (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant) (7)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Jazzanda Made In Heaven (SA) (Sheree John) (6)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Underfoot Disco Inferno (WA) (Tyne Palmer) (78)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Brondeal Heaven In Black (WA) (Tim Dash) (43)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Trudals The Great Escape (WA) (Mrs J L Clark Pearman / Mr T & S Mallia) (21)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Pampard Pride N Prejudice (WA) (Mr T Dash / Mr / Mrs J & Mr I Marshall) (14)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Ticket To The Starz (TAS) (Yanina Smith/Katelyn Smith) (371)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Robert Schaible (TAS) (Mr Adam C Booth) (122)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Dalillu Landslide Atad Staff (TAS) (Mr Adam C Booth) (92)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Sup Ch Gemcourt Majorjack Atadstaff (AI) (TAS) (Adam C Booth) (76)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Adstaff Draco Domination (AI) (TAS) (Mr Adam C Booth) (61)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Queen of the Nile (AI) (TAS) (Mr Adam C Booth) (56)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Liberty Belle (AI) (TAS) (Mr Adam C Booth) (55)

No. 11

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Dalillu Voodoo Charm (NSW) (R Brown & S Davis) (150)

No. 3

  • Coastdal flirty in Florence (NSW) (Wayne Ferris) (135)

No. 4

  • Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini (NSW) (R & D Harbin) (130)

No. 5

  • Krystaway Frequent Flyer (NSW) (R & D Harbin) (70)

No. 6

  • Krystaway Computer Says No (NSW) (Rob & Deborah Harbin) (65)

No. 7

  • Underfoot Kiss And Tell (NSW) (Mr R & Mrs T J Williams) (55)

No. 8

  • Pridal Lookinglass Black Magic (NSW) (S Lovett-Laverty) (35)
  • CCDals Commander N Chief (NSW) (Louanne Donald) (35)

No. 9

  • Thunderspot flash of silver (NSW) (Melissa Obrien) (30)
  • Thunderspot I paint a picture (NSW) (Melissa Obrien) (30)
  • Adstaff Black Velvet (NSW) (Hayley Stubberfield) (30)

No. 10

  • Thunderspot designer style (NSW) (M Obrien) (20)

No. 11

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Caroche Return To The Hamptons (VIC) (Caroche Kennels) (190)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Paceaway Trixstar (VIC) (J O'Connor) (165)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Paceaway Tribal Law (VIC) (Mr M & Mrs R Clarke) (125)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Jalorca Firemans Spekld Squire (VIC) (Jalorca Kennels) (55)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Caroche Nolan Ross (VIC) (Caroche Kennels) (35)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) (QLD) (Michelle Little) (215)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wingz (QLD) (Fran Darling) (125)

No. 4

  • Dalillu Black Magic Woman (QLD) (Karen Maker) (115)

No. 5

  • Johgra Temptress (QLD) (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant) (90)

No. 6

  • Dalillu Gratiano (QLD) (K Murray & K Maker) (80)

No. 7

  • Paceaway Heaven can Wait (QLD) (Fran Darling) (75)

No. 8

  • Dalillu Lady Macbeth JC (QLD) (J & K Murphy) (55)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Johgra Weekend In Paris (QLD) (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant) (45)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Everafter (AI) (QLD) (F Darling) (40)

No. 11

  • Likadyce Solitaire (AI) (QLD) (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant) (30)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Ozzispot The Need T Negotiate (QLD) (Mr T & Mrs S Irving) (25)
  • Paceaway Just Havin Fun (QLD) (Fran Darling) (25)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Lotzadotz Hello Its Me (QLD) (Mrs Toni Bale) (10)

No. 16

  • Lotzadotz Hello Its Me (QLD) (Mrs TL Bale) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Outlook Knotched Up A Marvel (SA) (Outlook Kennels) (335)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Underfoot Just One Look (SA) (R & W Baker / R & T Williams) (40)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Robert Schaible (TAS) (Mr Adam C Booth) (305)

No. 2

  • Adstaff Draco Domination (AI) (TAS) (Mr Adam C Booth) (205)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Ticket To The Starz (TAS) (Yanina Smith/Katelyn Smith) (110)

No. 6

  • Adstaff Aimee Amore (TAS) (Mrs Michelle A Booth) (100)

No. 7

  • Adstaff Barb Allison (TAS) (Mr Adam C Booth) (80)

No. 8

  • Adstaff Bound For The USA (TAS) (Mrs Michelle A Booth) (35)

No. 9

  • Adstaff Lookzcoodkyll (AI) (TAS) (Mr Adam C Booth) (30)

No. 10

  • Adstaff Frankie Falzoni (AI) (TAS) (Master W D P Booth) (25)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Yarrowfell Incognito CD RA TD ET (ACT) (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T & Miss P Hurst) (35)

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (NSW) (Melissa O'brien) (395)

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Hillofsilver Phoenix (NSW) (Miss A Collins) (200)

No. 3

  • Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Jazzie Jade (NSW) (Lee-Anne & Michael Osmond) (160)

No. 4

No. 5

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Flash Point (VIC) (S Brian) (90)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (VIC) (Melissa O'Brien) (35)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Sarasota Sarabande ET (QLD) (Michelle Little) (180)

No. 2

  • Lykatyga Red Hot Fyrestarter (QLD) (Miss C Sanderson) (140)

No. 3

  • Dalillu Lady Macbeth JC (QLD) (J & K Murphy) (120)

No. 4

  • Aust & Neut Ch Lykatyga Wyld Streak (QLD) (Miss A Forrest) (5)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Charizelle A Kiwi At Adstaff (Imp NZ) (TAS) (Adam C Booth) (50)